Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Horsham

Tuesday, 13th Aug 2019


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEKTRA DESIRE Philip Lenehan 23.628 10.3
2 2 2CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 23.76 1.7
3 4 4BARBADOS DREAM Daryl Williams 24.035 20.8
4 1 1RAVENOUS REX Garry George 24.051 4.9
5 6 6GYPSY JEAN Bruce Baxter 24.297 11.2
6 3 3PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 24.363 28.4
7 7 7GLORIA BALE Correy Grenfell 25.004 8.2
S - 8FLAMING ASSASSIN Raymond Henness 0
RACE 2
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 27.981 2.7
2 2 2RAGNAR BALE Correy Grenfell 28.048 6.6
3 4 4ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 28.316 27.5
4 7 7SCUFFY Deb Carr 28.332 2.6
5 5 5LEKTRA REBEL Philip Lenehan 28.397 13.8
6 1 1CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness 28.648 6.9
7 6 6RUN FAST MAGGIE Adam Wilcock 28.681 47.2
S - 8UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 0
RACE 3
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCHIAVONE Heather Baxter 24.058 10.6
2 3 3SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 24.11 4.6
3 5 5CHARLIE CHECKER Raymond Henness 24.128 2
4 4 4PSYCHO STAR Greg Turnbull 24.246 5
5 6 6STILTON RUSH Clifford Smith 24.293 27.5
6 7 7VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 24.374 20.1
7 8 10DEWANA NO SECRET Charmaine Fisher 24.426 11.7
S - 1SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 0
S - 8DUNDEE GLITTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
R - 9RAPID FIRE Daryl Williams 0
RACE 4
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HADEEL BALE Correy Grenfell 23.453 3
2 8 8KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.537 31.4
3 7 7EVOLUTION Lyn Smith 23.629 2.3
4 1 1KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 23.744 5.9
5 5 9ZANTHRE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 23.895 22.3
6 4 4DEVIL'S CARTEL Michael Bewley 23.941 37.1
7 6 6SHE'S AN EARN Lyn Smith 23.989 10.3
8 3 3KRAKEN WITCH Helen Hartigan 24.231 24.5
S - 5CHLOE LOUISE Tracey Salter 0
R - 10INVICTUS COCO Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 5
CHS GROUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON ASTRO Aaron Debattista 27.649 3.5
2 2 2NIMBLE JACKSON Debbie Goudge 27.971 24.8
3 3 9DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 28.126 58.1
4 7 7DEBBIE'S DESTINY Stan Bauer 28.206 3
5 5 5RAW ZEAL Rodney Clark 28.235 3.6
6 6 6NOBEL PRIZE Jessica Sharp 28.253 21.9
7 4 4MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell 28.311 5.9
8 8 8BUTCH REGIS Adam Wilcock 28.439 89.1
S - 3DUNDEE VULCAN Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
R - 10DELUSIONAL FAB William Hartigan 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN CHAMP Helen Eyles 23.557 32.6
2 5 5CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 23.581 18.7
3 3 3WALLY MILNE Rodney Clark 23.621 5.8
4 7 7BLUE MISSILE Tracey Salter 23.822 36
5 4 4DANA CRAZY Garry Harding 24.624 37.2
T 1 1MY NAME'S BARRY Rodney Clark 1.1
S - 2SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 0
S - 8JAR MAN Clifford Smith 0
RACE 7
ON-SITE ENGINEERING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOURELLO Graham James 27.398 2.8
2 1 1EURO MARSH George Borg 27.976 4.1
3 3 3FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 28 59.5
4 2 10LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 28.187 19.8
5 7 7NIMBLE LEO Debbie Goudge 28.226 20.4
6 4 4CUTLASS Rosalyn Hume 28.23 3.1
7 6 9TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 28.323 45.2
8 5 5BIG BOY MACKA Raymond Henness 28.34 8.1
S - 2FABREBAB Aaron Debattista 0
S - 6DUNDEE SPECTRE Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 8
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK IMPALA George Borg 27.108 1.2
2 7 9LEKTRA CAUTION Philip Lenehan 27.244 4.9
3 1 1SO AMAZING Tina Womann 27.951 50.4
4 2 2STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 28.048 52.4
5 3 3JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 28.075 42.4
6 4 4CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 28.146 13.5
7 6 6KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 28.185 22.6
S - 5ZIPPING JAMIE Debbie Bewley 0
S - 7THERE'S A CATCH Raymond Henness 0
S - 10JOYOUS JILL Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 23.149 2.6
2 2 2ZIPPING SHEILA Raymond Henness 23.282 4.1
3 3 3MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 23.619 4.1
4 6 6WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 23.7 25.3
5 7 7FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 23.892 31.7
6 4 4CRAKALAKIN CAITY Clifford Smith 23.896 6
7 1 1DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 23.944 14.4
S - 5ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 23.343 2.8
2 2 2DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 23.677 2.4
3 3 3FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 23.7 22.1
4 4 4OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 23.787 8
5 5 5KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 23.864 17.4
6 1 1DESTINI CHEETAH John Weir-smith 23.909 32.8
7 7 9ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 24.118 50.2
T 8 8INVICTUS COCO Andrea Gurry 7
S - 7SOMEONE BLUE Richard Boehm 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 27.576 6
2 7 9SKY BREANNA Jason Sharp 27.843 13.3
3 8 8DUSTY LACE Debbie Bewley 28.04 34.9
4 6 6NIMBLE REBEL Debbie Goudge 28.089 2.3
5 1 1FLOSSY LEE Dennis Trewin 28.094 19.8
6 3 3SHARK TANK Garry George 28.134 4.9
7 2 2BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 28.218 5.5
8 5 5LONNIE KNIGHT Andrea Gurry 28.486 26
S - 7RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
S - 10DON LESTA Michael Mellington 0
RACE 12
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 23.638 8.7
2 3 3ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock 23.751 6.8
3 5 5BUSH BLOSSOM Heather Baxter 23.803 2.4
4 8 8CLOSE ENOUGH Peter Carter 23.89 2.6
5 2 2FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 24.106 10.2
6 6 6CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 24.239 25.5
S - 4SAINT WEST Correy Grenfell 0
S - 7FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 0
R - 9ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 0
Click here for more detailed results