Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sale

Sunday, 11th Aug 2019


RACE 1
RAY ADAM'S BUILDER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STRIKING TIGER Ricky Lane 25.204 4.9
2 2 2HARMONY HALL Matthew Clark 25.674 6.8
3 5 5MASTER MARCUS Kate Gorman 25.788 4.4
4 1 1AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 25.941 41.3
5 7 7ANISE William Mcmahon 25.991 3.3
6 3 3JAYVILLE TORPEDO Todd Chatwin 26.056 9.5
7 8 8SELECT BUBBA Ken Bailey 26.105 22.7
8 6 6TIMBERLINE Stephanie Tyler 26.493 8
R - 9DR. SERAPHINA Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10TOP SILK Wendy Fasoli 0
RACE 2
MCQUILLEN QUALITY MEATS (1-3 W) (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DOWNTOWN DOLLY Donald Hay 25.335 1.7
2 1 1SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 25.412 12.7
3 4 4AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 25.502 16
4 2 2RED BERYL Dawn Johnston 25.609 5.4
5 8 8JILLISSA Jennifer Gill 25.947 4.8
6 7 7CILLA GEM Maria Musselwhite 25.963 17.1
RACE 3
MAFFRA DRY CLEANERS (1-3 W) (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHAGGY ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.598 8.4
2 7 7VELOCITY SUNRISE Dawn Johnston 25.799 7.1
3 4 4IT'S A DATE Corey Fulford 25.804 13
4 2 2BALLYMAC PIRATE John Lindrea 26.236 4.9
5 8 8DR. LIANA William Mcmahon 26.54 1.5
S - 5KRYPTO JAM Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 4
BRIAGOLONG HOTEL(250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHOCKED Dawn Johnston 30.16 3.5
2 8 8HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 30.32 2.3
3 2 2MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 30.468 16
4 5 5VICTORY POST Bruce Russell 30.615 7.4
F 4 4SPLINTER Ronald Winter 5
T 1 1URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 12.9
RACE 5
OLD BOYS CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LARKHILL COUNTY Desmond Mcphie 25.137 7.4
2 8 8ASTON MEILLEUR Des Douch 25.169 1.8
3 6 6CURIOUSER Matthew Clark 25.442 5
4 1 1ADO CARR Lesley Russell 25.629 19.8
5 4 4DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano 25.716 7.8
6 7 7VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 25.777 47
7 2 2TANSY William Mcmahon 25.892 10.7
8 5 5SUPER FAY Peter Borradale 25.913 67
R - 9ONCE A SECRET Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 6
GIPPSLAND REAL ESTATE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MARCELLO William Mcmahon 24.841 1.6
2 1 1SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 25.259 38.1
3 2 2MISS HANIGAN Des Douch 25.322 18.4
4 4 4MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 25.348 10.5
5 6 6MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 25.368 16.4
6 7 7JEDA'S GIRL Barry Harper 25.402 9.6
7 3 3PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 25.623 4.3
RACE 7
EVO & CATES (1-3 W) (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHILLIN' THE FAT John Lindrea 25.464 11
2 3 3EGOLINE ZEB Adrian Smit 25.571 6.8
3 7 7AUDACIOUS GRACE Samuel Tyler 25.601 2.7
4 6 6GRAND DEVINCI Justin Bowman 25.656 4.1
5 1 1ROSIE GLENDA John Lindrea 25.78 5.5
6 4 4AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 25.811 14.2
7 8 8ETHAN ZANE Corey Fulford 25.914 12.9
RACE 8
REIDY & SLICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEATRICE William Mcmahon 29.854 2.5
2 8 8WHODAT DARE Davide Fasoli 30.078 13.2
3 1 1GO TWENTY TWO Des Douch 30.253 2.4
4 6 6SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 30.278 27
5 4 4MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 30.284 7.9
6 7 7FLYING MOSS Chris Johannsen 30.426 18.8
7 5 9AIRLY SPENCE Kym Russell 30.495 29.5
8 2 2DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 30.502 19.6
S - 5DISCO HIPS James Absalom 0
RACE 9
MAFFRA DISTRICT KNACKERY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOLDRUSH ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.34 2.7
2 2 2HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth 25.378 1.8
3 8 8KASEY ANNE William Mcmahon 25.406 13
4 5 5PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 25.637 55.6
5 7 7ROCK JOHNSON Matthew Clark 26.112 5.7
S - 1AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 0
RACE 10
BOISDALE GARAGE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JERUSALEM CREEK Matthew Clark 25.312 2
2 2 2BELLA'S GHOST Stephanie Tyler 25.336 10.1
3 7 7DUKE OF AIRLY Bruce Russell 25.532 3.3
4 8 8DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 25.633 25.5
5 5 5ROSIE COTTON Bronwyn Pulis 25.864 13.9
T 1 1MORE DONUTS Ken Bailey 5.9
RACE 11
STUBBSY & BARBOUR HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAISLEY William Mcmahon 25.441 7.6
2 4 4RUM DUM Keith Hellmuth 25.522 1.5
3 8 8ASTON ASAHI Des Douch 25.561 3.8
4 2 2JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 25.648 11.2
5 5 5KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 25.663 54.5
6 7 7GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 25.866 50.8
RACE 12
HAVE YOU EVER SEEN THE RAIN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WISE LEWIS Chloe Dew 25.377 1.2
2 2 2BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 25.796 36
3 4 4DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 25.881 6.5
4 1 1BILL HEENY Peter Elston 25.962 6.3
5 7 7FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 25.988 17.4
S - 5TAHLIA'S DIAMOND 0
Click here for more detailed results