-
RACE 1PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5SUPER SWITCH Craig Trickett 17.404 2.6 2 8 8MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 17.594 24.9 3 3 9WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.606 16.3 4 7 7ABBEY SIOBHAN Bruce Wellington 17.64 18.2 5 4 4QUEEN OF PROMISE Justin Hetherton 17.643 10.4 6 1 1INTER NICK Jan Brooks 17.687 34.5 7 2 2FEDERAL WOZZA Donna Furey 17.745 2.9 8 6 6MODERN ICON Robert Sullivan 17.898 5.6 S - 3FABULOUS DAN Bruce Wellington 0
-
RACE 299.1 YARRA VALLEY FM FINALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden Final
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 19.922 5.5 2 3 3AS ONLY IS Colin Dalton 19.992 2 3 8 8SENSE Jason Formosa 20.095 7.8 4 5 5BRAEMAR BIG YIN Yvonne Cassidy 20.185 36.2 5 4 4PRINCETOWN BOY David Graham 20.258 33 6 1 9BOLT LIGHTNING David Graham 20.299 5.1 7 6 6RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 20.31 11.7 8 2 2CONKACOIN Susan Eustace 20.527 30.9 S - 1STAGGERMITE Susan Dalton 0 S - 10NELLIE BRIGGS Jordan Formosa 0
-
RACE 3HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUBWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8STARMAN Terry Proctor 19.595 10.1 2 1 1JAIMANDY SPIDER Paul Donohue 19.665 2.8 3 3 3HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 19.701 10.3 4 7 7STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 19.712 4.1 5 6 6MEGA DOSSA Garry Selkrig 19.735 3.7 6 4 4WHITE MISCHIEF Neil Parsons 20.216 24.2 7 2 2ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 20.3 70.6 8 5 9ROCKIN' ROSCO Garry Johnson 20.35 18.7 S - 5LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 0 R - 10BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 0
-
RACE 4SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 19.65 6 2 1 1BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 19.7 10.8 3 3 3SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 19.724 6 4 8 8VALSTREPO Garry Selkrig 19.735 4 5 4 4THRILL ME Joseph Abela 19.933 3.6 6 6 6SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 20.012 45.5 7 5 5QATAR GIRL Steven Hetherton 20.053 28.9 T 7 7STARFACE Michael Davison 5.8 R - 9ROW TAY TOM Jan Brooks 0
-
RACE 5VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT1Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 19.389 1.3 2 4 4ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 19.482 12 3 7 7HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth 19.547 10 4 8 8UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 19.555 6.6 5 2 2BUY ME DIAMONDS Wayne Vassallo 19.59 13.8 6 3 3SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.628 60 7 6 6FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 20.245 61.2
-
RACE 6VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT2Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 19.405 6.8 2 2 2CHIEF'S EMPIRE Nathan Rooney 19.446 8.2 3 3 3NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas 19.469 1.4 4 8 8EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 19.541 13.5 5 6 6DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 19.799 17.1 6 7 7RHINO REX Tony Duncan 19.952 18.2 7 4 4HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 19.991 63.4
-
RACE 7VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT3Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 19.19 3.8 2 6 6FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 19.257 7.4 3 3 3DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 19.326 3 4 1 1AGENT LAYLAN Jason Hardy 19.377 9.5 5 8 8JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 19.455 33.1 6 4 4ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 19.645 21.8 7 7 7STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 19.68 3.7
-
RACE 8JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.459 9.3 2 8 8SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 19.548 2.2 3 7 7JOE'S DOLLY John Paraskevas 19.625 8 4 6 6TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb 19.644 3.8 5 4 4ZIPPING DION Heather Collins 19.656 10.9 6 1 1CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 19.678 24.2 7 5 5COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 19.781 14.4 8 3 3GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 19.842 34.8
-
RACE 9FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICEWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3WILD HUNNY Kellie Leviston 19.759 26.9 2 2 2MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.765 2.6 3 8 8CHARLIE BEAR Allan Buckland 20.073 5 4 4 4MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 20.074 11.3 5 1 1FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 20.084 15.8 6 6 6DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 20.131 10.6 7 7 7JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 20.198 3.5 8 5 9ROW TAY TOM Jan Brooks 20.949 27.2 S - 5SECRET SERVICE Gregory Kerr 0
-
RACE 10GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 16.894 1.6 2 2 2INTER MIMI Heather Collins 16.969 3.3 3 7 7GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 16.994 30.1 4 8 8JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 17.002 8.3 5 6 6SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 17.058 15.9 6 4 4WHATTA LADY David Graham 17.153 14.5 S - 1KIREINA Patti Ladd 0 S - 3SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 0 R - 9BOSTON FLAME David Graham 0 R - 10FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0
-
RACE 11TAB.COM.AUWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1LARA CROFT Dermott Prout 16.782 8.9 2 7 7DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 16.894 12.6 3 6 6ELUSIVE ANAKE Nicole Lund 16.93 2.4 4 4 4MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 16.961 8.8 5 5 5KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 16.983 7.2 6 3 3BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 17.001 17.2 7 2 2BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 17.068 9.5 8 8 8TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 17.093 6.3 R - 9MISS WALT Jan Brooks 0 R - 10RAVEN PAWS Justin Hetherton 0
-
RACE 12GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RANK)Watch Video
- Type:S/E Veteran
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SUPRASPINATUS Kathryne Tabb 17.151 3.2 2 2 2CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 17.168 2.9 3 4 4GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 17.218 29.4 4 6 6POISON PEN Leon Lacy 17.554 38.1 5 7 7SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 17.681 4 6 3 3MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 17.744 44.7 7 8 8RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 17.782 5.1 S - 5FAIRY WHERE Beverley Proctor 0