Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sale

Sunday, 4th Aug 2019


RACE 1
BACK PADDOCK BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INVICTUS SYBIL Harley Whelan 25.808 1.1
2 4 4BERNMAR LUCK Peter Borradale 25.919 27.9
3 7 7WHY NOT DOT Gregory Carter 26.082 5.3
4 2 2WAVERLY BALE Luke Harris 26.241 13.6
5 3 3FOXY PRINCESS Nicole Gieschen 26.501 30.4
S - 1TALKBACK CALLER Corey Fulford 0
S - 6SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 0
RACE 2
IAN CLANCY MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GEORGIA KATE Chloe Dew 24.868 3.6
2 2 2WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter 25.333 1.5
3 6 6LYNDAWN'S ROSE Dawn Johnston 25.415 7.8
4 7 7NIALL BALE Luke Harris 25.586 44.6
5 1 1LAKEVIEW MONIQUE Harley Whelan 25.593 13.6
6 4 4PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 25.907 64.7
7 3 3BERNMAR TINY Peter Borradale 26.23 111.9
RACE 3
JW RATHNOW MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DOUBLE 'EM UP Brian Alford 24.951 3.3
2 5 5SCORCHING EMBER Stephanie Tyler 25.07 5.1
3 7 7DUNDEE VULCAN Geoffrey Scott-smith 25.447 9.8
4 2 2TEXT ME LATER Terrence Churchill 25.626 18
5 8 8LARKHILL WEST Desmond Mcphie 25.652 2.5
6 3 3LAKEVIEW LUCKY Monique Whelan 25.697 16.6
7 6 6MARLAN GIRL Margaret Read 25.77 24.6
8 1 1ZIPPING QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 26 46.9
R - 9IT'S A DATE Andrew Gieschen 0
R - 10SUPER FAY Peter Borradale 0
RACE 4
CAPELLI ON RAYMOND FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BURNING MOUNTAIN Stephanie Tyler 24.92 2
2 6 6JERUSALEM CREEK Matthew Clark 25.184 4.4
3 7 7LARKHILL COUNTY Desmond Mcphie 25.19 11.6
4 3 3CURIOUSER Matthew Clark 25.224 15.4
5 2 2POPPY TALK Des Douch 25.23 4.3
6 5 5EL ALEGRE Carolyn Jones 25.296 27
7 4 4ADDO JOSH Lesley Russell 25.521 35.6
S - 8CRAZY HAPPY Robert Whitford 0
R - 9RED BERYL Dawn Johnston 0
R - 10LARKHILL WEST Desmond Mcphie 0
RACE 5
CERVUS EQUIPMENT MAFFRA - JOHN DEERE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ABLE BESS Jessica Bean 25.326 17
2 7 7LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 25.442 3.1
3 1 1BACKIN' BULLY Lyn Smith 25.497 1.9
4 4 4FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 25.729 8.8
5 2 2BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 25.803 15.9
6 6 6URBAN SHIRAZ Gary Sciortino 25.89 14.7
7 5 9MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 25.971 50.4
8 3 3ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 26.109 36.3
S - 5SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 6
THE VINES - SALE TO SANDOWN HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KILPATRICK Benjamin George 29.635 1.5
2 4 4LAKEVIEW LACY Harley Whelan 29.656 15.1
3 6 6ASTON TEQUILA Des Douch 29.869 4.6
4 2 2MACS ROAD Rebecca Romyn 29.915 15.3
5 7 7SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 29.923 29.4
6 1 1PIETRA ALLEN Soner Ugursay 30.179 14
7 5 9LULUMON Chris Johannsen 30.198 42.1
8 3 3SPLINTER Ronald Winter 30.448 19.4
S - 5JOKARE Paul Anderton 0
R - 10TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 0
RACE 7
MADCC - HILL CLIMB CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 24.973 4.2
2 7 7LOADED James Absalom 25.007 8.9
3 4 4MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 25.134 5
4 2 2BELLA'S GHOST Stephanie Tyler 25.183 26
5 5 5MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 25.272 4.2
6 1 1VELOCITY DORY Dawn Johnston 25.294 2.8
S - 6ISHMY BARRY Chris Johannsen 0
S - 8DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 8
GRANGE GANG - SALE TO SANDOWN HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WAR CREEK Sean Cachia 29.533 2.5
2 6 6NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 29.754 6.9
3 4 4REFRESH Chris Johannsen 30.031 11.3
4 3 3PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 30.088 5.8
5 1 1HOT PIES Ronald Winter 30.293 5.9
6 5 5AIRLY SPENCE Kym Russell 30.347 7.7
7 8 8GALWAY ICON Luke Harris 30.351 25.5
8 7 7FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.519 29
R - 9LULUMON Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 0
RACE 9
TOTAL EDEN (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10GRUFF ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.117 18.2
2 6 6DOWNTOWN DOLLY Donald Hay 25.25 2.1
3 3 3AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 25.432 49.8
4 8 8RED BERYL Dawn Johnston 25.461 8.8
5 5 5ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 25.584 16
6 1 1BROTHER BROTHER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 25.59 3.1
7 7 9ONCE A SECRET Maria Musselwhite 25.626 37
8 2 2MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 25.857 8.1
S - 4MERAKI Damian Meade 0
S - 7UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 10
AUSURE INSURANCE BROKERS (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MASTER ZEMNICK Cheryl Morris 25.198 14.6
2 3 3JANIYA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.243 8.3
3 4 4DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 25.366 9.2
4 7 7ROCK LIKE JAGGER Chloe Dew 25.454 6.4
5 5 5PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 25.5 8.7
6 2 2GRAND DEVINCI Justin Bowman 25.691 2
7 1 1KRYPTO JAM Elaine Johannsen 25.698 8.6
S - 6CHEROKEE FAWN Soner Ugursay 0
S - 10GITCHA LOADED Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 9AUDACIOUS GRACE Samuel Tyler 0
RACE 11
MICK GIBBS 30 YRS OF SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 25.132 4.8
2 8 8LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 25.222 2.4
3 2 2LITTLE BLACK JOE Leanne Burke 25.253 8.2
4 5 5MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 25.262 11.2
5 1 1EROLO BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.293 13.3
6 4 4TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Burke 25.469 3.6
S - 3DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 0
S - 7PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 0
R - 9MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 0
RACE 12
GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS HANIGAN Des Douch 25.04 5.1
2 8 8MACALISTER TIGER Cheryl Morris 25.118 3.6
3 2 2WALK WOODY WALK William Read 25.569 33.6
4 6 6DUKE OF AIRLY Bruce Russell 25.712 2.2
5 3 3AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay 25.722 48.3
6 1 1WILD ANGEL William Read 25.731 11.9
7 7 7FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 25.855 48.8
8 5 5VICTORY POST Bruce Russell 26.017 9.5
R - 9MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 0
Click here for more detailed results