Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 15th May 2019


RACE 1
HIP POCKET BENDIGO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 24.319 10.3
2 7 7STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 24.5 1.2
3 6 6KID RAIDER Pia Triaca 24.666 8.6
4 3 3FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 24.93 18.5
5 2 10GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 25.084 36.4
6 8 8KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 25.224 14.6
S - 2CALLINISH HANA Bruce Baxter 0
S - 4ZOE'S INTENTION Christian Schmidt 0
S - 5SMOOTH ONYX David Keanelly 0
S - 9ORIENTAL OLLIE Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 2
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VALLEY WING Karen Repia 24.478 1.9
2 4 4DAVID'S WAY David Hills 24.593 6.3
3 5 5TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 24.614 16.2
4 7 7WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 24.69 5.1
5 6 6CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 24.729 8.2
6 2 2LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 24.873 8.6
S - 1ORIENTAL OLLIE Robert Camilleri 0
S - 8GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 0
S - 9LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 3
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KNOCKA BOTT George Kantzidis 24.152 2.7
2 4 10GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 24.668 33.1
3 7 7MAYHEM DREAM Ricky Coleman 24.725 4
4 6 6SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 24.813 6.2
5 1 9SCOTT THE CASH Emma Bowles 24.944 4.2
6 3 3I'M A LORD Brian Lord 25.003 38
7 5 5ORIENTAL GRACIE Ricky Coleman 25.294 9.9
S - 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 0
S - 2BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
S - 4JIGGLY WIGGLY Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 4
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROAD SIDE ASSIST Emma Bowles 28.704 3.7
2 6 6STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.747 3
3 4 4WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 28.871 7.2
4 1 9BANJO FOZZ Kathryne Tabb 28.964 10.9
5 7 7BETTER WAY Colin Newman 29.006 27
6 2 2MAYHEM EXPRESS Marlene Schmidt 29.099 4.3
7 8 10LORELLA Colin Newman 29.242 22.9
8 3 3CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 29.244 30.4
S - 1ACE'S FAB Pia Triaca 0
S - 8EBBY'S PLAN Lisa Farquhar 0
RACE 5
NINE BENDIGO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3I'M ORION Pia Triaca 24.41 2.9
2 5 5MI ROMA Steven Edgar 24.415 5.1
3 2 2RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 24.522 9.7
4 6 6APRIL JAY Barry Hiscock 24.562 7
5 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.593 15.5
6 4 4LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 24.926 25.9
7 7 7HANGA Pia Triaca 25.041 3.4
S - 1CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
RACE 6
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 28.7 20.7
2 2 2RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 28.801 5.8
3 1 1HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 28.943 12
4 5 5DEWANA JAYDEN Steven Edgar 29.028 3
5 6 6TOTAL MAYHEM Deborah Coleman 29.034 4.4
6 8 8JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 29.194 6.4
7 7 7CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 29.3 6.4
S - 3MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 23.958 1.8
2 1 1KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 24.298 4.2
3= 2 2AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.48 32.4
3= 5 5WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 24.48 12.7
5 4 4BRIAR JET Brian Lord 24.55 9.2
6 8 8CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 24.707 5.4
S - 6AKUT Marlene Austin 0
S - 7MURRAY MOJITO Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 28.656 2
2 5 5VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 28.894 16.1
3 6 6DYNA KERRO Steven Edgar 28.968 7.3
4 7 7JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 29.044 31.8
5 3 3HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 29.177 38.1
6 1 1XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 29.346 8
7 2 2REVVED UP DEE John Kantzidis 29.361 4
8 4 4SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 29.512 17.2
RACE 9
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GRACE INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 24.01 1.3
2 4 4JANRAY LUCKY ONE Kenneth Kubik 24.157 6.6
3 6 6KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 24.462 12.3
4 5 10SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 24.5 39
5 7 7CRACKERJACK GAS John Capuano 24.818 22.3
6 2 2SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 24.903 33
7 8 9BRITTANY'S ANGEL David Hills 24.917 14.5
S - 3SCOTT THE CASH Emma Bowles 0
S - 5GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 0
S - 8KURTIS PANDORA Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NERVE SETTLER Lachlan Scott 24.397 2
2 5 9DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 24.616 5.8
3 8 8JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 24.658 4
4 6 6HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 24.675 13.3
5 2 2MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 24.758 32.2
6 7 7RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 24.867 57.2
7 4 4SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 24.898 8.9
8 1 10WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 25.045 31.1
S - 1INVICTUS COCO Christian Schmidt 0
S - 5PECTORALIS Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.508 6.1
2 4 4STRIKE POWER Paul Hammerstein 24.546 5.1
3 2 2SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.592 5.2
4 1 1BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 24.764 2.3
5 6 6STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 24.769 28.6
6 3 3ASTON TYKI Craig Webb 24.977 11.4
7 7 7JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou 24.979 13
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 24.41 1.9
2 6 6BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 24.636 13
3 5 5KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 24.675 5.5
4 4 4MARVELETTE Garry White 24.721 12.4
5 8 8QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 24.886 33.6
6 7 7HARRY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 25.111 3.5
7 1 1CALEN Colin Newman 25.273 63.7
S - 3SPOT THE BARMAN Tegan Gray 0
Click here for more detailed results