Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Thursday, 18th Apr 2019


RACE 1
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHAGGY ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.112 7.8
2 8 8IDLE GEM Kym Russell 23.144 3.5
3 2 9DR. DAVINCI Jennifer Gill 23.29 2.7
4 1 1ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 23.31 13.6
5 3 3MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 23.616 6.8
6 6 6MUZA'S MAGIC Yvonne Andrews 23.654 13.6
7 4 4BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 23.692 23.9
8 7 7QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 24.461 17
S - 2DR. OUTLANDER Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10CONKACOIN Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
TAB MULTIPLIER No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FIRST RULE John Boreland 22.886 2.1
2 2 2INTER ROSE Joe Interligi 23.253 3.4
3 7 7PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 23.359 9.6
4 3 3CONKACOIN Trevor Whitford 23.554 41
5 6 10SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.573 20.9
6 5 5OUR ELLIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.641 6.8
7 1 1NO PROBLEM JOHN Tony Cortese 23.671 11.2
S - 6DR. DAVINCI Jennifer Gill 0
S - 8ALL INN JYE Jess Fothergill 0
S - 9DR. FRANKSTON Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRUBELLE Jessica Hopkins 26.102 3.3
2 6 6MR. MILAN Brian Alford 26.374 2.2
3 2 2YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 26.612 11.3
4 4 4AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 26.627 19.2
5 8 8VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 26.756 8.4
6 5 5DREAMLINER Christa Spiteri 26.801 41.8
7 3 3WHY WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 26.914 6.4
S - 7YONDU Jason Formosa 0
S - 9PACIFIC TITLE Frederick Bickerton 0
RACE 4
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 23.046 17.9
2 3 3KIP YOUR STAR Stavros Kipirtidis 23.397 2.4
3 2 2EMMA'S NOT HAPPY Domenic Paterno 23.55 3.6
4 1 1MELALLY BOY Melissa Biggins 23.869 5.9
5 5 10AKINA BEAR Samantha Mckay 23.884 4.2
6 4 4TROIS FEMMES John Bosnich 24.037 30
S - 5BASSAMOS David Basile 0
S - 6SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
S - 7MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 0
S - 8DR. FRANKSTON Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
COMMUNITY OF YARRAGON (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BETTER DREAM Gerard O'keeffe 25.945 3
2 7 7VICTORY POST Bruce Russell 26.236 2.2
3 4 4DIAMOND ICON Justin Bowman 26.344 37.2
4 1 1DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 26.374 12.3
5 8 8SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 26.418 14.1
6 5 5ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 26.588 11.8
7 3 3GO LUCY GO Deborah Churchill 26.927 15.8
8 2 9MERAKI Damian Meade 27.045 14.5
S - 2BRAEMAR FUREY Yvonne Cassidy 0
R - 10HASHTAG SPOLLY Kerry Minne 0
RACE 6
RCH GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 22.907 7.5
2 5 5VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 23.075 5.7
3 4 4CERSEI Christine Cortese 23.144 4
4 6 6ADRIEL David Basile 23.284 15.1
5 2 10GONE EARLY Corey Fulford 23.384 16.1
6 8 8AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 23.626 4
7 3 3JAN'S STAR David Basile 23.653 16.9
8 1 1ONI William Mcmahon 23.76 5.5
S - 2DR. DARKRAI Judith Mcmahon 0
S - 9OUR BRAVO ROSE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 7
GO THE RED DOG (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUTH'S GIRL Tony Cortese 26.685 10.7
2 7 7OWLETTE Christa Spiteri 26.798 6.3
3 4 4HASHTAG SPOLLY Kerry Minne 26.867 66
4 5 5MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 26.895 42.6
5 8 8JAXON'S EXPRESS Gino Micallef 26.939 1.5
6 2 9STYLISH MISSILE Susan Northway 26.962 13.6
7 1 10AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 27.008 27.8
8 6 6INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 27.388 7.5
S - 1BEKIM INSTINCT Kerry Jenner 0
S - 2MERAKI Damian Meade 0
RACE 8
GO THE PINK DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 26.265 10.6
2 3 3MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 26.546 5.7
3 5 5POTERE Chris Johannsen 26.69 4.9
4 6 6TOTOLO Carolyn Cook 26.959 1.8
5 8 8VIEWING Brendan Moles 27.128 47.2
6 4 4EBB William Mcmahon 27.215 11.2
7 2 2WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 27.404 43.6
8 7 7SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 27.46 50.2
S - 1RICCARTON Adam Helleren 0
R - 10ANOTHER SHINER Justin Bowman 0
RACE 9
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOT DOT TWO Michael Ferguson 22.984 10.3
2 5 5ADO CARR Lesley Russell 22.987 3.5
3 1 1HESTON FLYER Julie Belsham 23.256 6.7
4 2 2TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 23.263 4.9
5 8 8DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 23.495 25.7
6 6 6IS ALL Donald Rhodes 23.574 12.1
7 4 4ASTON RONALDO Gary Mcmillan 23.904 3
S - 7ALL INN HANDLES Jess Fothergill 0
R - 9SO LIKE SOOTY Kate Gieschen 0
R - 10GIN LEE'S JOE Colin Goodman 0
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SO LIKE SOOTY Kate Gieschen 22.659 4.2
2 2 2GIN LEE'S JOE Colin Goodman 23.297 11.6
3 1 1JONATHAN'S ROSE Judith Mcmahon 23.441 1.7
4 4 4SHE IGNITES Christopher Sinclair 23.565 10.1
5 6 6HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 23.948 27.5
6 5 5SUPER FAY Peter Borradale 23.957 18.4
7 3 3HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 24.361 41.5
8 8 8MINUTES Andrew Wood 24.378 16.5
R - 9OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 0
R - 10KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 0
RACE 11
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 23.007 13.3
2 8 9WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 23.487 8.1
3 4 4WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell 23.501 5.4
4 3 3RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 23.567 14.5
5 7 7SPECTATOR Donald Hill 23.714 3.6
6 5 5BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 23.868 7
7 1 1MY GIRL CHEZZA Damien Belsham 23.941 5.4
8 6 6MIDNIGHT PATROL David Basile 24.027 8.3
S - 8PACIFIC BEACH Uta Bickerton 0
R - 10ROSIE GLENDA Kathleen Fogarty 0
RACE 12
MORLAND'S MEATS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPA SHALALA Donald Hill 22.905 3.8
2 6 6MIDDLE TRUCKER David Willcocks 23.053 3.8
3 1 1INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 23.247 2.9
4 4 9BLUE ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 23.332 6.7
5 7 10ROOEY Jan Brooks 23.352 20.3
6 5 5TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 23.495 8.6
S - 3MEEHAN PHIL Christa Spiteri 0
S - 4GONE EARLY Corey Fulford 0
S - 7DR. COMPULSION Judith Mcmahon 0
S - 8OUR BRAVO ROSE Gary Mcmillan 0
Click here for more detailed results