Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 9th Jan 2019


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 24.523 1.6
2 8 8CRYMELON YOU CRO Frank Hand 24.627 4.8
3 4 4REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.059 15.6
4 5 5PENNYROYAL TEE Belinda Glen 25.149 15.2
5 6 6HOLY STORM Pia Triaca 25.237 9.5
6 2 2BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 25.277 30
7 3 3SYLO Neil Mason 25.857 11.8
S - 7YOU JAGER Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON TYKI Craig Webb 24.509 6.8
2 3 3CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 24.69 5.4
3 2 2COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 24.849 2.7
4 8 8JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 25.021 3.4
5 1 1BIG FAT GOALIE Chris Glen 25.305 24.7
6 6 6LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 25.327 29.1
7 4 4PUNCH OUT David Basile 26.07 9.5
S - 7DOUBLE BIRDY Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 3
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 28.802 1.9
2 4 4YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 29.394 8.7
3 5 5BETTER WAY Colin Newman 29.441 19.9
4 3 3BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 29.467 3.8
5 6 6KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 29.476 24
6 7 7TREBLE CLEF Michael Davison 29.494 31.3
7 1 1EBBY'S PLAN Gavin Gledhill 29.769 8.5
8 2 2PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 29.775 24.4
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 24.639 2.6
2 7 7RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 25.004 9.9
3 5 5WHIPDANCE Paula Boots 25.35 30.4
4 3 3KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 25.416 11
5 2 2RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 25.447 7.5
6 4 4CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 25.626 9.7
7 1 1MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 25.672 3
S - 6BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 5
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 23.998 2.1
2 1 1QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 24.196 4.2
3 3 3WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 24.375 16.8
4 2 2CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 24.428 5.8
5 7 7NUT AND BOLT Jeffrey Abela 24.513 7.9
6 8 8BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 24.569 8.7
S - 4OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 29.071 11.9
2 5 5DASHING DINO Jess Fothergill 29.146 8.6
3 8 8AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.234 20.1
4 7 7VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 29.248 19.2
5 1 1KRAKEN MAZING Kevin Eyles 29.255 1.4
6 3 3VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 29.268 35.8
7 4 4FABULOUS GEE Jess Fothergill 29.3 9.7
T 2 2CALEN Colin Newman 36.4
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ANTARCTIC LASS Brendon Jones 28.609 2.5
2 2 2TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 28.796 11.8
3 4 4MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 28.831 5.8
4 1 1DODGE AN' STEELE Raymond Gatt 28.934 4.7
5 3 3HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 28.956 11.5
6 8 8IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 29.001 6.3
7 6 6OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 29.054 14.4
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 28.485 2.3
2 4 4LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 28.572 11.7
3 7 7SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 28.736 8.6
4 1 1MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 29.036 4.3
5 3 3SHE'S FABTASTIC Raymond Brittain 29.107 7.7
6 8 8ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 29.144 8.1
7 6 6GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 29.324 15
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ARLECCHINO David Basile 24.629 12.4
2 4 4WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 24.726 3.4
3 6 6BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 24.756 12
4 7 7NITRO GEE Jordan Formosa 25.289 2.3
5 5 5EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 25.396 6.5
6 2 2BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 25.471 17.3
7 1 10ANNA VICTOREM David Basile 25.671 15.9
T 8 8GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 49.1
S - 1KEISHA'S BOY 0
R - 9PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 10
NINE BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SECRET BUSINESS Kenneth Kubik 24.578 2.3
2 1 1SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 24.62 7.6
3 3 3KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 24.635 2.9
4 2 2FLASH APOLLO Jason Formosa 24.881 6
5 7 7HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 24.985 19.8
6 6 6GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 24.988 15.4
S - 5CLAVASH David Gehan 0
S - 8REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 0
RACE 11
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6QUANDO QUANDO Julie Abela 24.412 4.2
2= 1 1CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 24.466 6
2= 4 4SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.466 3.8
4 8 8SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 24.546 4.1
5 3 3DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 24.622 5.5
6 2 2GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 24.726 29.4
T 7 7VOODOO HUSTLER David Basile 19.5
RACE 12
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.41 2.8
2 6 6TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.557 9
3 3 3SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.61 4.7
4 5 5URBAN RULER Haydn Wilkinson 24.787 5
5 8 8BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 24.877 4.4
6 4 4HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.956 40.5
7 2 2CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 25.336 22.2
S - 7SAINT RAY David Gehan 0
Click here for more detailed results