Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warrnambool

Thursday, 18th Apr 2019


RACE 1
CASSIGN DESIGN (3+ STARTS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GIGGLING GERTY Garry Elliott 25.643 3.9
2 6 6HUMBLE INQUIRY Peter Inguanti 25.716 27.9
3 3 3CAIRNLEA ABBY James Sheahan 25.837 9.1
4 7 7SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 26.156 4
5 4 4FIGURE EIGHT Joseph Xerri 26.292 8.7
6 8 8STEWIE DEEDS Garry Anders 26.359 6.6
7 5 5BLACK SOMBRERO Matthew Lanigan 26.718 4.6
8 2 2TAMIKA BAY Andrew Graham 26.727 21.5
R - 9SUPER FREE Tess Galea 0
R - 10INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 2
CAPITOL CINEMA HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 22.321 2.3
2 2 2LITTLE RAGE John Galea 22.592 4.4
3 8 8SMURF Ryan Galea 22.733 6.8
4 6 6DEVIL'S CARTEL Mathew Wright 22.779 28.2
5 1 1KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 22.858 13.4
6 4 4SAINT BURNER Peter Byrne 22.894 24.4
7 7 7CATCH YOU LATER Margery Quick 22.92 8.3
8 5 5PECTORALIS Mathew Tabb 23.032 10.2
R - 9RAMPANT MUNSTER Raymond Mahony 0
R - 10MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 0
RACE 3
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALCANTARA Graham Glass 25.321 3.6
2 7 7NIMBLE JACKSON Debbie Goudge 25.456 12.3
3 6 6OPENING BID Peter Carter 25.712 2.7
4 4 4CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.947 9.4
5 3 3CEE BAY Andrew Graham 26.035 50
6 2 2SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 26.068 19.7
7 1 1CAWBOURNE SCAR Glenn Campbell 26.104 6.6
8 8 8NIMBLE LEO Debbie Goudge 26.298 7.8
R - 9DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10FREE FURY Captain Abbott 0
RACE 4
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COFFEY ROAD Robert Wombwell 22.244 6.7
2 1 1CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.29 4.6
3 8 8THROUGH THE DARK Marcus Lloyd 22.465 2.7
4 3 3MISS KLARA Paul Herry 22.509 23.9
5 5 5HAPPY RAGE Tess Galea 22.578 9.1
6 7 7CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 22.603 4.5
7 6 6ZIPPING CISCO Glenn Campbell 22.652 18.5
8 2 2CRYMELON YOU CRO Ian Bibby 22.762 42.2
R - 9GIVEAWAY FURY Captain Abbott 0
R - 10MY MASCARA Jason Sharp 0
RACE 5
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 25.405 4.1
2 2 2LADY EMERALD Daniel Davis 25.436 2.1
3 6 6RAMPANT DOC Raymond Mahony 25.609 15.2
4 5 5BIG CASEY Captain Abbott 25.746 22.3
5 1 1VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 25.766 4.9
6 4 4CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew 25.819 8
7 7 7DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 26.055 32.2
S - 3KING LORRIMER Troy Scott 0
R - 9GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10MR. UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 0
RACE 6
WARRNAMBOOL CUP HEATS WED. 24/4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOUTHERN RIPPLE Brooke Ennis 25.46 3.1
2 1 1DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly 25.505 11.3
3 6 6TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 25.527 2.5
4 5 5CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 25.572 18.1
5 3 3KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge 25.664 48
6 2 2DYNA CORTINA Mark Delbridge 25.687 42.8
7 8 8START A RIOT Keith Hellmuth 25.793 3.8
8 4 10PROPHETESS Benjamin Boers 26.159 65.3
S - 4LOCKROD Tess Galea 0
R - 9GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 7
COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 25.419 4
2 4 4TEARAWAY TRAIN Debbie Bewley 25.616 3
3 1 1PURE PROFIT Captain Abbott 25.78 5.4
4 6 9THOMELI TASH Gary Hunt 25.825 14.8
5 2 2HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 25.982 16.9
6 3 3HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 26.016 5.5
7 7 7DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 26.048 20.5
8 5 5RAGING RAMPANT Raymond Mahony 26.067 17.9
S - 6SILVER CUPCAKE Kathryne Tabb 0
S - 10MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 0
RACE 8
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 25.052 2.2
2 6 6DOUBLE TAX Anthony Azzopardi 25.319 11.8
3 2 2BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 25.412 3.5
4 3 3DYNA OSCAR Andrea Dailly 25.441 12.8
5 4 4UNDISPUTED Anthony Azzopardi 25.529 18.2
6 5 5GALACTIC ATHENA Stephen Bartholomew 25.883 10.7
7 8 8RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 26.435 7.7
S - 7UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HOT JEAN John Barbara 22.048 9
2 8 8RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 22.07 2.9
3 2 2CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 22.189 14.6
4 1 1CRUZIN' Robert Glass 22.29 10.6
5 5 5GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 22.407 32
6 3 3BLACK KRUGER Mathew Wright 22.502 24.1
7 4 4MAYOR DIGBY Nathan Rooney 22.566 2.1
8 7 7POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 22.739 42.1
R - 9AUGGIE Mathew Wright 0
R - 10BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 0
RACE 10
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 21.756 1.2
2 1 1DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 22.316 10
3 4 4KRAKEN WITCH Helen Hartigan 22.323 26.9
4 2 2LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 22.399 22.9
5 8 8OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith 22.443 7.2
6 7 7PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb 22.554 42.5
7 6 6DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 22.707 34.9
RACE 11
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 25.197 3.3
2 4 4POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 25.851 12.4
3 8 8BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 25.903 2.4
4 1 1DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 25.928 8.4
5 6 6CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 26.062 21.7
6 5 5SPINNING JAKIT Captain Abbott 26.095 27.7
7 3 3YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.255 5.6
S - 2BROCKY Troy Scott 0
R - 9DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
Click here for more detailed results