Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sale

Tuesday, 8th Jan 2019


RACE 1
G&T SHARP PLASTERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REFRESH Chris Johannsen 25.359 2.1
2 7 7AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 25.588 11.9
3 2 2HOT PIES Ronald Winter 25.891 12.6
4 4 4CANYA QUEEN Brian Alford 25.95 3.3
5 3 3AKINA BLAZE Phillip Rowley 26.396 35.6
6 1 1BE SEEING YOU Brendon Jones 26.464 5.7
7 6 6FOXY PRINCESS Nicole Gieschen 26.571 70.3
8 5 5LUCKNOW MAGIC Maria Musselwhite 26.578 38.2
R - 9LAKEVIEW LACY Monique Whelan 0
R - 10VELOCITY DORY Dawn Johnston 0
RACE 2
ROTTI SECURITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOP GEM John Connor 25.385 3.6
2 8 8RAPID ROAD Rebecca Romyn 25.461 1.8
3 6 6AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 25.536 25.9
4 3 3JONATHAN'S ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.757 10
5 2 2MISS GIPPSLAND Pasqualino Romagnino 25.812 28.2
6 7 10MOKHTAR Les Weeks 25.925 49.3
7 4 4SPEEDY READIE Mark Busuttil 26.19 9.1
8 5 5ST. LEO Beverley Proctor 26.753 24
S - 7SPOTLIGHT Reginald Boyce 0
R - 9INDIGENOUS LEE Brendon Jones 0
RACE 3
No.1 CAR WASH - SALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 25.416 16.6
2 1 1KNOCK THE CLOCK Jess Grima 25.582 1.2
3 5 9YUKEN PAY ME Eddie Lieshout 25.669 29.9
4 7 7TWICE BLESSED Terry Proctor 25.735 16.8
5 3 10STYLISH MISSILE Susan Northway 26.033 36.3
6 8 8GOT THE DOUBLE Tony Tufo 26.06 14.5
7 4 4ASTON RONALDO Gary Mcmillan 26.156 57.6
8 2 2MENZIES AVENUE Scott James 26.483 7.5
S - 3GOLDRUSH ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
S - 5SECRET OF MINE Robert Bean 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 25.135 21.1
2 8 8DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 25.209 1.9
3 7 7ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 25.289 5.5
4 3 3SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 25.499 7
5 4 9JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 25.685 14.1
6 6 6DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 26.145 5
7 1 1ARCTIC IGGY Kathleen Fogarty 26.364 31.9
S - 2FERNANDO'S BOY Darren Langley 0
S - 4WADELOCK MINDY Michael Clohesy 0
S - 10SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 5
MONACELLARS GDR (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 38.013 1.9
2 3 3MASTER RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 38.649 5.6
3 8 8DISCO HIPS James Absalom 38.729 3.3
4 5 5JETYRA BUCKSKIN Justin Bowman 38.805 36.9
5 4 4EDNA BETTS Gary Mcmillan 38.954 62.9
6 6 6WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 39.011 14.5
7 2 2BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 39.053 15.2
S - 7TIGERS GOLD Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 6
GJ GARDNER HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 24.867 1.5
2 3 3WILD ANGEL William Read 25.1 23
3 6 6DUKE OF AIRLY Bruce Russell 25.165 11.2
4 7 7ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 25.217 28.9
5 5 5WADELOCK SAMPSON Michael Clohesy 25.444 8.3
6 4 4RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 25.753 27.1
7 2 2VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 25.755 5.2
S - 8MACALISTER MAC Leigh Jennings 0
RACE 7
TRFM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 25.197 12.6
2 5 5LOADED James Absalom 25.225 8.3
3 8 8LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 25.237 6.6
4 2 2LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 25.301 7
5 1 1SANJIRO Jess Grima 25.433 1.9
6 3 3FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 25.634 48.2
7 4 4ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 25.688 8.9
8 7 7FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 25.942 27.2
R - 9ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 0
RACE 8
SALE MOTOR GROUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VANDAGAMBO Robert Bean 29.8 2.2
2 6 6BOLTA NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 29.864 19.8
3 2 9MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly 29.89 7.9
4 7 7BELLA'S GHOST Stephanie Tyler 30.122 7.2
5 8 8LINGUA FRANCA Les Weeks 30.144 5.3
6 3 10MISTER HEENEY Matthew Clark 30.265 26.9
7 5 5SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 30.307 6.9
8 4 4TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 30.413 27.1
S - 2SHAKIN' BRAVE Andrew Paraskevas 0
S - 3FLEET TRADES Robert Redenbach 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLASH FRANKIE Daniel Despard 25.179 10.3
2 2 2ROCKIN' RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 25.193 3.8
3 5 5TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen 25.443 19.9
4 4 4TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman 25.489 6.4
5 3 3MACALISTER TIGER Cheryl Morris 25.518 16
6 6 6COME ON EMMALINE Benjamin Divirgilio 25.525 1.9
7 7 7VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 25.742 58.7
S - 8RHYAN'S RETURN Eddie Lieshout 0
S - 10SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 9JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAZETTE Les Weeks 25.329 13.5
2 2 2EMILIO'S JET Scott James 25.334 3
3 4 4LIBBY'S DREAM Eddie Lieshout 25.349 9.5
4 6 6SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 25.399 18.9
5 8 8JEDA'S GIRL Barry Harper 25.418 3.3
6 7 7ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.475 4.6
7 1 1WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 25.51 19.4
8 3 3RICKETT'S POINT Chris Johannsen 25.744 24.2
R - 9JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 0
RACE 11
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DAMNATION Yvonne Andrews 24.957 3.6
2 1 1MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 25.161 2.6
3 8 8CROSS THREADED Ronald Winter 25.318 9.8
4 7 7GOING IN STYLE Les Weeks 25.619 41
5 2 2DREAM GEM Kym Russell 25.66 15.9
6 6 6COLORADO Barry Harper 25.811 9.2
7 3 3LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 25.874 45.5
8 4 4JACQUI SHOSHONE David Crawford 25.943 4.8
S - 9SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 0
RACE 12
DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COSMIC COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 25.135 6.3
2 8 8LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 25.503 12.2
3 2 2MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 25.646 3
4 6 6VELOCITY WHISPER Dawn Johnston 25.649 2.2
5 7 7ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 25.737 15.3
6 4 9ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 26.028 84.4
7 3 3PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 26.06 21.9
8 1 1HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 26.123 43.5
S - 4LILYWHITES Peter Sutcliffe 0
Click here for more detailed results