Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Friday, 11th Jan 2019


RACE 1
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BELLE'S ON BOOST Gregory Berry 24.466 6.5
2 3 3IF YOU LIKE Daniel Pell 24.503 7.1
3 5 5GENTLEMAN JOCK Wendy Hansen 24.563 13.3
4 6 6CRYING PAW Ronald Brodtman 24.849 46.5
5 4 4MUZA'S GIFT Paul Abela 25.127 2.1
6 7 7SPECIAL BLACK Raymond Henness 25.404 5.2
7 2 2NANA DENISE Ronald Brodtman 25.581 39.7
P 1 1TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 10.1
R - 9SERENDIPITY STAR Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 0
RACE 2
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUTRAGE Ian Garland 24.332 1.5
2 3 3SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 24.462 10.1
3 2 2EDDIE Raymond Henness 24.555 6.5
4 6 6ASTON TALKS Paul Abela 24.578 6.7
5 4 4HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 24.651 38.5
6 5 5FLOSSY LEE Dennis Trewin 24.661 24.3
7 8 10MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 24.842 24.6
S - 1GREG'S CHOICE Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 8INDIGENOUS LEE Brendon Jones 0
S - 9MAC'S MAYHEM Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RIDE HIGH Beverley Pell 23.9 3
2 2 2KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 24.237 47.4
3 7 7ASTON JOYNER Aaron Debattista 24.418 5.1
4 8 8MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 24.438 23.2
5 6 6THUMBS Scott James 24.551 3
6 3 3I'M ORION Cooper Hayes 24.572 7.6
7 4 4GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 24.609 20.5
8 1 1AMANDA LEE Jess Grima 24.748 14.2
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 23.613 1.1
2 1 1FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 24.104 11.5
3 2 2MAVERICK TYPHOON Mark Cartechini 24.252 14.8
4 7 7PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 24.496 42.6
5 3 3UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 24.534 28.6
6 8 8PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 24.612 52.3
7 6 6ASTON SULTAN Paul Abela 24.833 14.6
RACE 5
NINE BENDIGO (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark 28.193 4.3
2 8 8COOL COCO Jordan Cooper 28.375 15.8
3 7 7BACK BURN Daniel Pell 28.554 1.9
4 4 4ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 28.865 37.7
5 2 2DYBALA Benjamin Divirgilio 28.871 4.3
6 5 5MAXIMUM TIFF Jordan Cooper 29.177 53.4
7 3 3DEWANA JAYDEN Rodney Clark 29.642 14.5
F 6 6SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 47.7
S - 9SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0
S - 10ASTON MILLA Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 28.215 1.6
2 1 1ORAZZI OHH Raymond Henness 28.246 2.7
3 5 5AH SUGAR SUGAR Aaron Debattista 28.449 14.6
4 4 4ASTON RANZA Paul Abela 28.78 9.1
5 6 6ZORO BALE Keith Lancaster 28.9 24
S - 2TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 0
S - 3AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 8TUESDAY'S GRACE Raymond Henness 0
S - 9UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HUNGRY AN' HOLLO Andrew Paraskevas 23.675 1.04
2 8 8KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 24.176 13.7
3 6 6KRAKEN FOREST Rodney Clark 24.365 21.8
4 5 5MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 24.693 23.6
5 3 3PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 24.969 64.1
6 7 7FIVE TIMES TABLE Wendy Hansen 25.045 62.5
S - 2STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 0
S - 4PROVEN NEB Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 23.956 2.4
2 7 7REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 23.991 11.9
3 5 5BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 24.102 4.4
4 1 1RACKETEER Brian Lock 24.219 14.2
5 2 2HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 24.255 34.9
6 6 6ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.274 18
7 4 4EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 24.327 3.7
8 3 3CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 24.554 28.5
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 28.597 4.7
2 1 1DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 28.603 19
3 6 6MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 28.62 4.5
4 2 2SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 28.724 7
5 7 7LIBERAL NUNNIO Dallan Klemke 28.773 9.8
6 5 5OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 28.91 13.2
7 8 8ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 29.002 3.4
8 3 3SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 29.133 13
S - 9UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 24.068 1.9
2 4 4CEE JAY ACE Nicholas Kosky 24.177 5.6
3 1 1NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 24.336 14.5
4 5 5PETER YAP Raymond Henness 24.346 3.8
5 3 3PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 24.384 23.9
6 2 2AVATAR MAXIMUS Sandra Elmes 24.718 21.1
7 6 6DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 24.807 18.6
S - 8TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KYLO REN Kerry Houlahan 24.25 6.3
2 1 1LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 24.352 2
3 2 2MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 24.453 5.2
4 4 4WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.606 11.5
5 6 6STRIKE POWER Michael Chilcott 24.684 6.2
6 7 7LILLY AN' PAGE Richard Boehm 24.827 18.9
7 3 3SERENDIPITY MAN Richard Boehm 25.317 41.2
Click here for more detailed results