Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 9th Jan 2019


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROGER THAT Nicole Lund 18.257 4.1
2 5 5ROULETTE BLUES Kyle Brooks 18.501 50.2
3 1 1HUMBLE INQUIRY Kyle Brooks 18.557 7.8
4 7 7MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 18.582 5.6
5 8 8MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 18.586 4.9
6 6 6CHASE 'EM SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.671 4.4
7 3 3RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 18.739 6.7
8 4 4MISS SPOLLY John Bosnich 19.162 32.8
R - 9ZIPPING NAVY Heather Collins 0
R - 10DEWANA ROCKET Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
SPOLLYS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON SAMSON Gary Mcmillan 17.94 2
2 7 7PROMPT Aaron Setford 18.222 2.8
3 4 4MUZA'S BELLE Yvonne Andrews 18.338 10.7
4 2 2PARUMBA NED John Carr 18.391 26.4
5 5 5MUZA'S ANGEL Aiden Andrews 18.392 11.7
6 6 6CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 18.439 51.7
7 8 8ZIPPING SIMON Adam Wilcock 18.726 15.6
8 1 1CAMPBELL ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.823 47.3
S - 9VINEYARD Julie Belsham 0
R - 10PARTY MUSCLES Damien Belsham 0
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 18.126 10.1
2 7 7BLISTERING BETTY Stanley Ralph 18.158 6.4
3 1 1CRANBERRY MISS Ricky Allan 18.18 1.9
4 4 4ULTIMATE AMADEUS Adam Wilcock 18.21 92.8
5 5 5JUGDISH Pamela Burns 18.431 3.2
6 6 6CRAKALAKIN CAITY David Burnett 18.662 19.5
7 8 9SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 18.734 57.2
8 2 2GINNY WOOLF Garry Harding 18.86 80.7
S - 8SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 0
S - 10WHERE'S MARCIA 0
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA KARA Heather Collins 18.068 8.6
2 2 2POLO PETE Donna Dean 18.128 4.7
3 8 8SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 18.242 6.9
4 4 4PRINCESS SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.261 5.9
5 5 5EXTREME SUMMER Amy Lauterboom 18.353 2.2
6 3 3BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 18.455 25.9
7 7 7NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 18.751 65.8
8 1 1TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 18.819 27.4
S - 10WHERE'S MARCIA 0
R - 9SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 0
RACE 5
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 17.73 5
2 1 1WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.772 2.8
3 2 2GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 18.212 40.5
4 3 3SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 18.313 25.2
5 6 6UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 18.398 3.2
6 5 5SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 18.44 17
7 4 4CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 18.514 7.4
8 7 7BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 18.623 21.4
R - 9ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
R - 10HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 30.477 4.2
2 8 8BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 30.501 20.2
3 6 6DESTINI CAVALIER Debbie Bewley 30.631 6
4 3 3NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 30.695 14.9
5 4 4SHOT THRU Jessica Hopkins 30.721 40.2
6 2 2PAGAN DANCER Robert Crawford 30.818 2.6
7 5 5YUKO John Delaroche 31.085 8.9
8 1 1COCO SPECTRE Robert Crawford 31.138 6.9
S - 9COSMIC COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 0
R - 10DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JEBRYNAH HELIOS Rocky Crisafi 17.59 2.2
2 4 4DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 17.67 2.2
3 3 3GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.044 37.3
4 7 7WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.093 28.3
5 6 6SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 18.096 13.9
6 5 5TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 18.247 27.9
7 8 8GO GO GURU Ian Dann 18.297 20
8 1 1DYNA DREW Steven Collins 19.151 17.6
RACE 8
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACKJACK NEO Rocky Crisafi 30.015 1.3
2 7 7SPECTRA STYLE Robert Crawford 30.586 10.7
3 4 4OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.694 6.1
4 8 8LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 30.838 22.8
5 6 10MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 30.862 38.7
6 3 3PINK FLOYD John Brown 31.192 17.1
7 1 1MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 31.341 26.7
8 2 2WALK WOODY WALK William Read 31.354 42.3
S - 6VELOCITY ALAINA Benjamin Thorneycroft 0
R - 9BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 0
RACE 9
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHITE CYNDER Andrea Chapple 17.709 2.7
2 8 8LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 17.895 12.7
3 7 7KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 17.897 5.9
4 6 6EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.036 33.4
5 2 2ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.072 7.8
6 3 3WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 18.091 7.7
7 1 1LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.117 5.1
8 4 4TIGGERLONG ZORRO Garry Harding 18.2 13.3
S - 9JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 0
S - 10BOOF'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 10
TRUE PLASTERING - FREE QUOTES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DUE TO BURN Daniel Davis 17.587 2.8
2 2 2WINLOCK STRECKER Anita Courts 17.809 3.1
3 5 5BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 17.88 16.1
4 4 4WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.033 4.3
5 3 3EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 18.181 37.5
6 1 1WINLOCK SLIM Anita Courts 18.185 9.2
7 6 6SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.244 35.6
T 8 8BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 21.7
R - 9ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 0
R - 10KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 17.951 15.5
2 4 4KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns 17.956 3.7
3 8 8TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 18.048 8.4
4 6 6JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 18.083 7
5 1 1EARLY SPRING Kim Ryan 18.222 3.5
6 2 2CATALEYA Thomas Currie 18.257 7.8
7 5 5DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 18.268 6.4
8 3 10PARIE SHIRAZ Dean Williamson 18.637 62.9
S - 3GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 0
S - 7DYNA REAVER Heather Collins 0
RACE 12
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan 17.943 4.6
2 3 3SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 18.106 18.9
3 5 5EARLY STORM Kim Ryan 18.172 2.8
4 4 4DESTINI EXACTOR Cassandra Barnard 18.181 14.9
5 2 2DANA CRAZY Garry Harding 18.266 13.5
6 8 8ASTON JEWEL Janine Davis 18.317 4.6
7 7 7EARLY FLIGHT Kim Ryan 18.65 6.7
8 6 9ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 18.701 19.2
S - 6TAYLA'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 0
S - 10BOOF'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 0
Click here for more detailed results