Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Sunday, 6th Jan 2019


RACE 1
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TEX KINGDOM Michael Davison 17.137 2.6
2 4 4GEORGE KNOCKIN' Nicole Lund 17.227 3.5
3 5 5KO RAPID JACK Gregory Paez 17.358 7.3
4 8 8PANDORA'S DEVIL Jason Wickham 17.693 10.6
5 3 3ASHBY DIVA Katrina Evans 17.776 26.3
6 7 7ROULETTE BLUES Kyle Brooks 17.785 47.3
7 6 6PANDORA'S DREAM Jason Wickham 18.073 5
8 1 1SPRING UNIT Jay Robinson 18.225 53.5
R - 9GITCHA LOADED Lewis Green 0
RACE 2
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney 19.691 9.7
2 2 2TANYA'S WAY John Jarkis 19.936 33.3
3 8 8BILLY'S MISSILE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 20.053 1.2
4 4 4JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 20.061 40.1
5 1 1BUCK TOOTH BLING Nicole Mcrae 20.231 7
6 6 6TREBLE CLEF Michael Davison 20.334 80
7 5 5THEME TUNE Beverley Pell 20.358 16.5
S - 7SUPER FAY Peter Borradale 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GUNAI GYPSY John Martin 17.052 10.3
2 3 3OFF THE BENCH Daniel Pell 17.063 1.4
3 5 5ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 17.175 9.7
4= 2 2HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 17.341 11.4
4= 4 4SHE IGNITES Garry Selkrig 17.341 27.5
6 8 8ULTIMATE AMADEUS Adam Wilcock 17.384 28.7
7 1 1TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 17.449 19.3
8 7 7SHELBOURNE BEZZA Gary Summers 17.47 18.7
R - 9SHE LOVES ME Bernie Ender 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR PRIMO Joyce Condon 16.889 1.4
2 7 7STAR HENNESSY Joyce Condon 16.961 7.1
3 4 4JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 17.154 37.6
4 6 6MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 17.204 16.9
5 5 5AMLIN MISS Pearl Terry 17.209 6.7
6 2 2TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 17.236 33.5
7 3 9PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 17.25 65.7
8 8 8SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 17.333 12.6
S - 3OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.535 3.4
2 1 1BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 19.64 6.4
3 7 7LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 19.745 6.6
4 8 8RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 19.762 7.1
5 6 6GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 19.866 5.8
6 2 2SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 19.934 17.5
7 5 5SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.941 4.7
S - 4DESTINI RADAR Nicole Lund 0
R - 9SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
R - 10BOOF'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.33 8.1
2 8 8EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 19.66 1.5
3 7 7MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 19.741 22.8
4 1 1BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.876 8.4
5 3 3INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 19.883 13.1
6 5 5KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 20.095 7.5
7 6 9SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 20.135 64.2
S - 2TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 0
S - 6TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 0
RACE 7
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 19.725 2.3
2 3 3TOTAL DIVA Alan Tougher 19.82 10.7
3 2 2LOCK PEPPER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.903 5.8
4 1 1BIG GEE TEE Deborah White 19.966 27.2
5 4 4MONSTER JAM JACK Melissa Bourke 19.998 7.4
6 6 6AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 20.014 18.7
7 5 5PRINCE MIKADO Maria Barber 20.104 7.1
8 7 7GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 20.19 9
R - 9SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
R - 10BOOF'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUTTA MY DEPTH Ashlee Terry 19.438 1.1
2 7 7HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 19.573 7.4
3 1 1MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 19.701 20.5
4 5 5RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.717 31.4
5 2 2BABY HUEY Robert Colpoys 19.786 18.8
6 8 8BLUSAIN BOLT Robert Colpoys 20.707 78.3
T 3 10BOOF'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 41.1
S - 3MY AMERICAN GIRL Andrew Paraskevas 0
S - 6FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 0
R - 9SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 16.741 6.4
2 5 5CALL ME BUBBLES Beverley Pell 16.979 4.3
3 6 6SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 17.005 1.5
4 3 3CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 17.063 21.6
5 4 4FABELITE Vivianne Giles 17.097 21.2
6 1 1ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 17.215 18.6
S - 7SUPERIOR HUNTER Joyce Condon 0
S - 8RUBY GAS Chloe Allan 0
R - 9PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 0
RACE 10
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPERIOR INDI Joyce Condon 16.935 2.6
2 1 1SUPERIOR BEAM Joyce Condon 16.98 1.9
3 8 8FORGOTTEN GIRL John Martin 17.064 24.5
4 3 3VANDEBAY Gregory Paez 17.146 8.9
5 4 4GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 17.183 16.6
6 5 5SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 17.212 16.2
7 7 7CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 17.434 49.4
S - 2CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 0
R - 9PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 0
RACE 11
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 16.528 3.8
2 7 7NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas 16.596 1.7
3 5 5STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 16.597 4.2
4 6 6BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 16.919 26.7
5 8 8UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 16.943 37.1
6 2 2MAGGIE MIKADO Paul Jones 17.049 23
S - 1QUENA DEE AIR John Paraskevas 0
S - 3ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 0
R - 9BOOF'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 12
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 16.889 6.1
2 5 5ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 16.953 6.1
3 8 8STARFACE Michael Davison 16.994 13.9
4 1 1BIT FANCY Angela Galea 17.062 1.9
5 6 6MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 17.093 7.3
6 3 3RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.17 12.1
7 2 2WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 17.299 28.5
S - 4FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
R - 9BOOF'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 0
Click here for more detailed results