-
RACE 1FOLLOW US @sandowndogsWatch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 29.706 9.3 2 7 7ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeff Geall 29.909 23.9 3 1 1VAN WILSON Ian Garland 30.1 1.3 4 4 4UNIT BALE Steven Collins 30.126 9 5 2 2BOSCONO Ian Dann 30.157 21.3 6 3 3GLADIATOR Jason Sharp 30.206 8.2 7 8 8RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 30.269 53.5 S - 5SUBMISSION Bradley Keel 0 S - 9SAWAN SAWAN Anthony Karabitsakos 0 S - 10SHOWING Bradley Keel 0
-
RACE 2GRV VIC BRED FINALWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$10,000 - $2,860 - $1,430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SAINT DESTRUCTOR Brendan Pursell 29.7 5.2 2 6 6STEINBRENNER Brett Bravo 29.834 10.7 3 4 4SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter 29.885 7.4 4 8 8KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton 30.043 8.1 5 7 9SAWAN SAWAN Anthony Karabitsakos 30.372 33.1 6 1 1HEDONISTIC Jason Caley 30.42 63.3 7 5 5MANDIBLE Des Douch 30.495 13.8 8 3 3ALLUSION Harry Manolitsis 30.513 1.9 S - 7MEPUNGA DOYLE Jeffrey Britton 0 S - 10SUBMISSION Bradley Keel 0
-
RACE 3ADOPTION DAY THIS SATURDAY (2-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3WEBLEC ACE Jeffrey Britton 29.395 2.4 2 4 4DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly 29.608 36.1 3 2 2FRONT PAGE NEWS Paul Abela 29.654 10.2 4 1 1BROTHER COUSIN Stephen Kyriacopoulos 29.744 2.6 5 6 6CAPPY MORGAN Lisa Cockerell 29.933 22.5 6 8 8MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton 30.146 7.5 7 5 5KNOCKA BOTT George Kantzidis 30.147 40.1 8 7 7COLLECTING Bradley Keel 30.252 19.3 R - 9GO TWENTY TWO Des Douch 0 R - 10BUDDY'S ENTITY Tony Duncan 0
-
RACE 4GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:715
- Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton 41.779 3.2 2 1 1APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 41.926 2 3 8 8SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon 41.985 3.7 4 4 4CHILL OUT AL Michael Carter 42.425 56.4 5 7 7ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 42.579 18.5 6 2 2DESTROYER David Condon 42.808 33.8
-
RACE 5DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP!Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1DYNA UNTHER Andrea Dailly 29.384 2.3 2 5 5BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 29.477 2.9 3 3 3ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 29.81 23 4 6 6ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 29.886 40.6 5 2 2DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 29.958 13.8 6 4 4DYNA HELENA Mark Delbridge 30.148 44.8 7 7 7MAJOR INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 30.223 10.4 8 8 8PENTA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.406 7.1 R - 9SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0 R - 10BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 0
-
RACE 6DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APPWatch Video
- Type:Grade 4
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4PRANCING TURBO Jeffrey Britton 29.686 9.5 2 1 1KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 29.746 1.7 3 2 2CAVATRON Paul Abela 29.801 6.5 4 5 5BUBBLES Karen Leek 29.878 10.4 5 3 3OCEAN VIEW John Martinovic 29.888 19.2 6 6 6SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 30.008 104.1 7 8 8WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 30.113 14.3 8 7 7SHE'S A MITZI Jai Willoughby 30.184 9.8
-
RACE 7McKENNA HEATS - JULY 4Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ROCKSTAR PRINCE Andrea Dailly 34.224 3.7 2 2 2VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke 34.373 15.6 3 5 5RAJASTHAN Robert Camilleri 34.413 6.3 4 4 4BLACK IMPALA George Borg 34.609 2.7 5 7 7KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark 34.77 5 6 6 6DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 34.791 18.5 7 3 3CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper 34.933 44.7 8 8 8MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 35.1 21 R - 9LEKTRA CAUTION Andrea Dailly 0
-
RACE 8TAB.COM.AUWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6OFTEN IMITATED Jacqueline Greenough 29.353 2.3 2 1 1GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 29.477 3.7 3 7 7KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 29.724 3 4 5 5HONE IN Brett Bravo 29.784 10.6 5 3 3VALENCIA GEM Jennifer Gieschen 29.962 17.4 S - 2RIDDLES Paul Ellul 0 S - 4NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 0 S - 8HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 0
-
RACE 9ACCELL THERAPYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 29.461 6.6 2 4 4IMMEDIATE Vince Tullio 29.831 2.7 3 1 1NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 29.969 9.1 4 3 3PALISADES PARK Paul Abela 30.075 4.9 5 2 2KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 30.132 8.8 6 7 7WHAT PRICE Paul Abela 30.249 7.5 7 8 8I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 30.254 14.9 8 5 5LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 30.362 30.6 R - 9SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0 R - 10GO TWENTY TWO Des Douch 0
-
RACE 10SECURE RACING LOGISTICSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 29.568 1.9 2 5 5LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 29.966 9.2 3 4 4WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 30.029 27.6 4 1 1HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 30.091 10.2 5 8 8ASTON IT IS Paul Abela 30.127 13.4 6 3 3DYNA XEROX Heather Collins 30.169 26.9 7 6 6DYNA ZAYLEE Andrea Dailly 30.261 23.1 8 7 7COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 30.276 3.9 R - 9RIPPLEBROOK JESS John Mcintyre 0 R - 10GO TWENTY TWO Des Douch 0
-
RACE 11GIDDY-UPWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter 29.874 6.4 2 1 1INKLING Brooke Ennis 30.094 1.4 3 8 8WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 30.409 27.8 4 5 5ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 30.541 21.9 5 3 3WILBURY Craig Elliot 30.696 12.2 6 4 4ROYAL JEBRYNAH Darrell Saunders 30.738 36.8 7 2 2ASTON YOKO Paul Abela 30.77 8.5 8 6 6ROCK JOHNSON Matthew Clark 30.81 52.9 R - 9BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 0 R - 10MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 0