Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Shepparton

Thursday, 13th Jun 2019


RACE 1
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EVOLUTION Lyn Smith 22.225 1.6
2 1 1MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 22.615 37.7
3 7 7BARUNGA BULLET Garry Selkrig 22.778 7.7
4 3 3GLOBAL GEM Sharon Wells 22.882 6.6
5 2 2RIDE ALONG Adam Norris 22.966 7.6
6 6 6GLOBAL TREND Paul Kaltsis 22.976 22.1
7 5 5MY NAME'S WALLY Wayne Bocquet 22.985 13
8 4 4RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 23.073 59.8
R - 9PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 0
R - 10FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 0
RACE 2
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO PIES Clint Arthur 22.267 2.9
2 4 4ASTON MILLA Aaron Debattista 22.343 3.7
3 6 10KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 22.545 19.4
4 3 3BACKIN' BULLY Lyn Smith 22.701 7.8
5 2 2GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.798 27.5
6 5 5ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.852 5.7
7 1 1STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.885 6.5
8 7 7MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 22.95 46
S - 6BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 0
R - 9CINDY'S MATE Gregory Berry 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 22.559 5.3
2 2 2SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 22.628 5.8
3 6 6WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 22.664 10
4 5 5FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 22.753 2.8
5 1 1KEHESTTO Kevin Eyles 22.984 10.8
6 4 4UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 23.051 10.5
7 7 7MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 23.194 13.4
8 3 3SCHUSTA Rebekah Dudley 23.227 10
R - 9DYNA IANTO Cameron Taylor 0
R - 10SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0
RACE 4
CHENERY PLUMBING (250+ RANK) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $665 - $335 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 22.265 6.9
2 3 9GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 22.506 2.3
3 6 6BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.513 33.7
4 5 5MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.564 19.5
5 1 10ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 22.667 25.8
6 4 4MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 22.763 19.6
7 8 8ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.862 4.7
8 7 7TITANIUM BOLT Aaron Debattista 22.882 4.3
S - 1OUR FLYING KENNY Dallan Klemke 0
S - 3DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 0
RACE 5
SPORTS VOTE COUNT HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 25.321 1.7
2 2 2LADY MAXIMUS Julia Creed 25.591 12
3 7 7RIPPA REGIS David Basile 25.68 38.1
4 1 1RUN THE ROUTE Georgia Whiting 25.773 48.8
5 4 4MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 25.939 9
6 3 3SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 25.942 3.4
7 6 9BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 25.975 21.5
8 8 8ZINNIA MONELLI James Egan 26.164 48.6
S - 6CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 0
RACE 6
GV PARTY HIRE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOCHIE'S MATE Garry Anesbury 25.609 23.3
2 2 2DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 25.636 2.5
3 8 8WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 25.806 5.3
4 5 5KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 25.818 7.6
5 6 6JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 25.829 3.5
6 1 1TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.896 12.4
7 4 4WHY NOT MAXINE Gavin Gledhill 26.233 44
8 7 7SHELLBROOK Wayne Bocquet 26.36 39.1
R - 9BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 0
RACE 7
GO THE 5 DOG (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 25.908 12.6
2 7 7MI ROMA Steven Edgar 25.916 8.1
3 6 6BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 26.02 6.4
4 8 8JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 26.238 8
5 5 5MANITOBA Wayne Bocquet 26.269 2.8
6 4 9LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 26.475 21.9
7 2 2DELUSIONAL FAB Harrison Goss 26.574 6.7
8 1 1MIGHTY CRUISE Steven Kemp 26.605 7.1
S - 4BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 0
RACE 8
GIVE ME FIVE FOR KIDS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 25.62 6.3
2 2 2ASTON VALETTA Benjamin Divirgilio 25.705 1.4
3 7 7KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 25.743 8.6
4 5 5TAMPICO Wayne Bocquet 25.786 11.6
5 1 1YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 25.825 22.7
6 6 6WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 25.894 31.2
7 3 3IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 26.01 43.5
8 4 4YONDU Jason Formosa 26.024 54.7
R - 9BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 0
RACE 9
FINER FRUITS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 22.42 9.4
2 8 8OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 22.592 6.2
3 3 3CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 22.925 9.7
4 1 1ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 23.082 3.2
5 7 7YARITZA ALLEN Gavin Gledhill 23.152 14.9
6 2 2MORE WIT Scott Melville 23.426 45.6
7 6 6JYE LICIOUS Jason Formosa 23.537 15.9
8 4 4ASTON REINE Benjamin Divirgilio 23.646 2.9
R - 9BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 0
R - 10VALSTREPO Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 10
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 22.076 6.1
2 1 1SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 22.198 3.7
3 6 6CHISELLER Lee Moore 22.389 2.9
4 4 4STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 22.508 3.7
5 5 5ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 22.566 26
6 2 2ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 22.581 32
7 3 3DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 22.856 23.2
8 7 7DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.161 49.6
R - 9DYNA IANTO Cameron Taylor 0
R - 10SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.425 8.4
2 1 1MANILA BEEF Aaron Debattista 22.46 2.2
3 2 2MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 22.633 21.1
4 8 8BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 22.704 9.6
5 3 3MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.782 11.9
6 6 9ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 22.935 24.5
7 7 7SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.005 19.9
F 5 5ASTON LEDGER Scott Stefanos 3.4
S - 6LARA'S DOUBLE Steven Kemp 0
R - 10LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON NEWS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.727 41.6
2 8 8CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 22.8 3.7
3 1 10LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.856 29.6
4 4 4KRABI Natalie Perkins 22.954 4.7
5 5 5BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 23.023 6.4
6 2 2HANGA Pia Triaca 23.031 7.3
7 3 3WYNBURN JACKSON Gavin Gledhill 23.149 8
8 6 9PROVEN SNOW Scott Stefanos 23.262 4.5
S - 1ZUBERI Steven Kemp 0
S - 6JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 0
Click here for more detailed results