Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Horsham

Tuesday, 11th Jun 2019


RACE 1
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRIAN HAROLD Angela Langton 23.414 1.4
2 1 1JOFFA'S GALAXY Simone Fisher 23.681 8.1
3 8 8DASHING PEDRO William Hartigan 23.779 6.3
4 5 5SCHIAVONE Heather Baxter 23.866 16.5
5 7 7NO LOLLY DAY Darren Fisher 24.154 9.2
6 4 4BARCIA MARINA Sidney Topp 24.425 45.1
RACE 2
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EURO MARSH George Borg 27.684 15.9
2 4 4SWASHBUCKLER Daniel Pell 27.943 1.6
3 5 5PAW PILOT Rodney Clark 28.006 5.4
4 3 3PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 28.025 48.6
5 2 2BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 28.066 6.2
6 6 6GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 28.164 17.3
7 1 1SUSIE'S STAR Helen Hartigan 28.249 15.8
S - 7COME ON SERENITY George Borg 0
S - 9SAINT BETH Robert Walsh 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA SWANK Andrea Gurry 23.442 7.7
2 6 6SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 23.567 18.9
3 3 3ELEGANT MALT Robert Glass 23.748 5.4
4 1 1WEEONA LUCKY Stephen Whyte 23.787 3.1
5 2 2RECKLESSNESS Garry George 23.822 2.9
6 4 4ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain 23.835 7.6
7 7 7KURTIS PANDORA Alfred Spruyt 24.347 89.3
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CUSTOM MADE Daniel Pell 23.178 4
2 5 5THROUGH THE DARK Marcus Lloyd 23.567 11.2
3 4 4CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 23.69 5.4
4 1 1CEE MAGIC Andrew Graham 23.921 3.2
5 2 2TIKI MONTEYA David Geall 24.013 3.3
6 6 6STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 24.198 39.7
7 7 7SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray 24.347 44.5
S - 8BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 0
RACE 5
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton 27.342 1.1
2 8 8BUDDY'S ENTITY Tony Duncan 27.891 19.4
3 7 7TALANJEE MINNIE Gerard Taylor 27.912 29.9
4 6 6TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 27.989 29.6
5 4 4SODA GEOFF Tony Duncan 28.052 14.2
6 2 2ROCK LIKE JAGGER Clint Capuano 28.071 22.2
7 1 1DRAMA CLUB Shayne Fisher 28.409 10.5
RACE 6
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VIVATAR Angela Langton 27.163 3
2 7 7KRAKEN BUSTER Rodney Clark 27.66 4.4
3 2 2WEEONA PETE Stephen Whyte 27.717 5.5
4 1 1WEEONA ROGER Stephen Whyte 27.763 5.4
5 8 8CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 27.783 9.1
6 3 3WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 27.828 10.8
7 6 6NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 27.913 33.6
8 5 10MEPUNGA DEBBIE Clint Capuano 28.011 41
S - 5JOYOUS JILL Sandra Elmes 0
R - 9SMART MARY John Frewin 0
RACE 7
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 23.241 7.8
2 1 1JAR MAN Clifford Smith 23.298 1.1
3 4 4ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 23.514 21
4 2 2KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 23.679 50.1
5 6 6TYE ME OVER Robert Martin 23.826 89.5
6 8 8WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 23.931 34.8
7 7 7CHLOE LOUISE Tracey Salter 24.185 14.7
S - 3COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2START A RIOT Keith Hellmuth 27.355 3.4
2 8 8NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 27.451 6.9
3 3 3BACK BURN Daniel Pell 27.526 2.7
4 1 1ASTON YOKO Paul Abela 27.591 13.7
5 4 4WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 27.691 14.8
6 6 6BALLISTIC YAALA Keith Lloyd 28.132 22.5
P 7 7WEEONA WILBUR Michael Whyte 50.3
F 5 5PERCY'S EMPIRE Nathan Rooney 6.1
S - 10TEARAWAY TRAIN Debbie Bewley 0
R - 9MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 0
RACE 9
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CAVATRON Paul Abela 27.272 3.2
2 4 4ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara 27.354 7.1
3 8 8KINLOCH MOSS David Geall 27.55 3.1
4 1 1GEORGE'S FEVER Daryl Williams 27.571 4.3
5 7 7SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 27.72 8
6 2 2CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper 27.808 21.7
RACE 10
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith 23.245 4.9
2 1 1WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 23.347 1.6
3 8 8MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 23.542 15.3
4 6 6MIYAGI MAGIC Nick Lecchino 23.857 22.7
5 4 9ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 23.863 42.8
6 7 7BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 23.91 24
7 3 3SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 23.998 14
8 5 5STAND BESIDE ME Clint Capuano 24.07 8.6
S - 4WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 0
R - 10TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 5 5BLUE MISSILE Tracey Salter 23.419 16
1= 7 7OH SO ROWDY Garry George 23.419 11
3 8 8THURLES PRINCESS Stephen Whyte 23.541 15.8
4 6 6KRAKEN PAT Graham Glass 23.564 15.3
5 3 3ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 23.836 13.2
6 1 1HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 23.991 19.5
7 4 4COFFEY ROAD Robert Wombwell 24.022 4.2
8 2 2ASTON IMPERIAL Raymond Drew 24.078 1.9
R - 9MISS LULU Bruce Baxter 0
R - 10SAVANNAH ICON Darren Fisher 0
RACE 12
CRYMELON KENNELS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.896 4.6
2 5 5ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 23.926 8.2
3 2 2ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 23.96 3.3
4 6 6MAXIMUM TIFF Clint Capuano 24.082 6.5
5 7 7THOMELI SKIP Gerard Taylor 24.19 5.7
6 3 3SAINT RAY David Gehan 24.201 10.7
7 4 4TYE ME CHOPPER Robert Martin 24.395 17
8 1 1BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 24.436 17.2
S - 9SOAP Shayne Fisher 0
R - 10TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 0
Click here for more detailed results