-
RACE 1AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFEWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 17.968 26.6 2 4 4KYLO REN Kerry Houlahan 18.051 2.9 3 1 1KAZZA MAGOO Douglas Condon 18.228 5.5 4 2 2EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.326 8.1 5 6 6BLISTERING BETTY Stanley Ralph 18.362 11.5 6 3 3POLO PETE Donna Dean 18.403 3.6 7 7 7ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 18.642 26.3 8 5 5SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino 19.258 11.9 R - 9BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 0 R - 10SHANLYN BUBBLES Amy Lauterboom 0
-
RACE 2RAM LOCKSMITH (0-2 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ALL DOLLED UP Scott James 30.303 1.9 2 5 5FLAMING BROOKE Todd Chatwin 30.677 12.6 3 1 1LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 30.762 2.8 4 7 10POTERE Chris Johannsen 30.841 18.1 5 6 6KRAKEN SMILES Rodney Clark 30.913 12 6 2 2BOONE Chris Constantinou 31.057 40.6 7 4 4JETYRA BUCKSKIN Todd Chatwin 31.16 61.5 8 8 8SWEET GABRIELLA Russell Mcrae 31.215 23.9 S - 7THREE FIFTY ONE Stavros Kipirtidis 0 R - 9SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 0
-
RACE 3BACKMANS PET FOODSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 4
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 17.953 2.4 2 2 2LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.035 9.3 3 7 7BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 18.103 4.1 4 5 5RICCARTON Adam Helleren 18.117 24.9 5 3 3ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.133 9.5 6 4 4EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 18.137 4.8 7 1 1MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 18.266 14.9 S - 8BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 0 R - 9ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 0
-
RACE 4WINNING POST SUPPLIESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5SWEET SPARKLE Darryl Connor 30.543 3.7 2 2 2HARAMBE'S MIGHT Jason Stemmer 30.974 8.4 3 6 6FANTASTIC GHOST Jacqueline Greenough 30.982 2.2 4 4 4RODEO John Carr 31.181 15.5 5 8 8FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 31.281 28 6 1 1ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 31.331 37.4 7 7 7CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 31.562 41.2 8 3 3CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 31.563 4.9 R - 9TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 0
-
RACE 5GRV VIC BRED (0-6 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:699
- Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3BEJARANO Stephen Toner 41.902 11.8 2 6 6WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 41.981 6.3 3 1 1LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth 42.016 5.6 4 7 7SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 42.047 4.2 5 5 5MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 42.059 3 6 2 2JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 42.261 25.4 7 8 8ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 42.359 71.2 8 4 4OSCAR DE LONHRO Raymond Henness 42.776 7.5 R - 9WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 0 R - 10CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 0
-
RACE 6GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$3,050 - $810 - $400 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 30.545 4.4 2 7 7JACQUI SHOSHONE David Crawford 30.602 5.9 3 3 3DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 30.608 2.9 4 6 6HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 30.644 8.7 5 2 2OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 30.705 76.9 6 8 8VERACITY Peter Presutto 30.745 3.8 7 4 4KRAKEN MAZING Rodney Clark 30.97 32.4 8 5 5COLONEL Maria Rudd 31.209 57.2 S - 9IT'S A WINK John Delaroche 0 R - 10WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 0
-
RACE 7GRV VIC BRED (0-6 WINS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:699
- Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3LADY CEECEE Karen Leek 41.909 3.6 2 1 1MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 42.163 2.7 3 8 8TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin 42.268 33 4 2 2SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 42.293 5.6 5 6 6GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 42.49 21 6 7 7EMPRESS ROSE Joyce Condon 42.581 7.2 7 4 4PSYCHEDELIC JAY Brad Sands 42.638 44.6 8 5 5COOKIE YAP Raymond Henness 42.72 8.3 R - 9AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 0 R - 10SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 0
-
RACE 8Cranbournegreyhounds.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6PARCERO HOPE Janet Cottrell 30.608 3.3 2 2 2LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 30.773 5.3 3 3 3BACARDI BREEZER Brendon Jones 30.811 13 4 1 1DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 30.93 2.7 5 4 4LEOPARDSTOWN Chris Johannsen 30.961 35 6 7 7RATAJKOWSKI William Rudd 31.09 22.6 7 5 5LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 31.105 13.1 8 8 8JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 31.172 9.6 R - 9TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 0
-
RACE 9GIRLS NIGHT OUT HERE JUNE 30THWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1RAHNI Marion Clay 17.864 7.2 2 6 6TIJUANA ICON Marien Sullivan 17.891 13.1 3 2 2KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 18.116 36.7 4 3 3REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.204 7.5 5 5 5NITRONIUN Paul Anderton 18.355 6.6 6 8 8JOYOUS Rodney Clark 18.393 5.9 7 7 7VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 18.406 4.9 8 4 4SHOT TO GLORY Adam Norris 18.54 3.6 R - 9ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 0
-
RACE 10CASEY STEELWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.007 9 2 5 5BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.06 11.5 3 2 2AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 18.097 1.5 4 7 7BIG GEE TEE Louie Bicchieri 18.293 26.6 5 8 8SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 18.327 8.4 6 4 4SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 18.53 8.3 7 6 6BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 18.563 37.6 8 3 10MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 18.577 32.8 S - 3RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 0 R - 9PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 0
-
RACE 11RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.749 2.1 2 7 7LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 18.075 19.7 3 6 6CHAMPAGNE PAPI Donna Dean 18.108 9 4 5 5MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund 18.177 42.4 5 1 1SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 18.211 3.7 6 4 4BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.327 10.7 7 3 3MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 18.393 9.1 8 2 2LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 18.459 16.7 R - 9BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 0 R - 10TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 0
-
RACE 12SPOLLYSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.048 3.2 2 7 7BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.161 14.2 3 2 2SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 18.246 8.6 4 6 6SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.335 10.7 5 3 3GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.591 3.8 6 5 5MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 18.781 8.2 7 8 10SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 18.817 31.3 T 4 4SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 5.8 S - 8DARK STAR Robert Conway 0 S - 9LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 0