-
RACE 1MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEXWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6PEPPER SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 28.069 8.5 2 4 4TIME AWAY Gary Hansen 29.072 2.5 3 2 2FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 29.102 2.1 4 7 7BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 29.454 25.1 5 8 8RUN TOM RUN Theo Van Taarling 29.465 17 6 1 1ANOTHER BEKIM Pieter Smoor 29.488 34.9 7 5 5JAMIE'S ROCKET Jay Robinson 29.736 23.9 8 3 3TRAVELLER'S LADY William Donlon 29.791 36 R - 9AMBER'S WISH Heather Baxter 0 R - 10MAXIMUM KACK Brian Hodgson 0
-
RACE 2HIP POCKET BENDIGOWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 24.587 3.6 2 3 3TIGER SPRITE Brian Hodgson 24.738 15.2 3 8 8ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 24.86 8.6 4 7 7DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 24.987 2.8 5 6 6ELSIE JEAN Wendy Hansen 25.098 4.3 6 5 5HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 25.128 11.8 7 1 1MISS LANA BEAR Wade Green 25.457 32.6 8 4 4SHORE MONEY Sheila Donlon 25.857 54.3 R - 9IRON FIST Emma Scott 0 R - 10LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 0
-
RACE 3BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVINGWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.649 6 2 7 7COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 24.753 27.7 3 1 1MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 24.866 4.6 4 2 2BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 24.97 2.2 5 8 8CHLOE CRUMPET Amie Peak 25.107 12.3 6 3 3HERE COMES TOM Lewis Green 25.152 13.3 7 6 6RUSTIC ROSE Daniel Carswell 25.187 10.3 8 5 5BUDVA Michael Said 25.628 17.9 S - 9SPRINGINATOR Jay Robinson 0 R - 10AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
-
RACE 4GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPINGWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4SPIDER REGIS Gary Hansen 24.295 10.6 2 8 8BUD HUSKY Craig Davis 24.347 3.2 3 7 7KALUAH ROSE Bruce Baxter 24.4 4.6 4 5 5SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 24.524 3.6 5 1 9NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 24.724 26.7 6 3 3HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 24.951 20.2 7 6 6AIN'T NO LUCK Gary Paull 24.974 6.9 8 2 2NICK Malcolm Lowe 25.863 21.9 S - 1TE NUI DYNO Verity Cotton 0 R - 10COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 0
-
RACE 5HIT 91.9 BENDIGOWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2LULU LOLLIPOP Scott Stefanos 24.404 4 2 5 5BEFORE MY TIME Susan Carswell 24.459 11.2 3 8 8SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 24.468 3.6 4 1 1BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 24.835 4.3 5 7 7SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 25.012 16 6 3 3DEADLY PACE Thomas Boehmke 25.139 16.4 7 4 4I'VE GOT BILLS Greg Berry 25.24 5.2 8 6 6HEAVY POCKETS Malcolm Lowe 25.505 45.1 R - 9DREAM EDITION Kevin Ashton 0 R - 10MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 0
-
RACE 6GO! BENDIGOWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 28.391 22.6 2 8 8TRICKSTER'S SON Greg Berry 28.79 3.7 3 2 9FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 28.88 8.8 4 5 5ALCYONE Beverley Pell 29.081 1.9 5 6 6HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 29.095 20.2 6 1 1ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 29.105 9.9 7 7 7SAM'S GENERAL Gerard Rigg 29.261 33.7 T 4 4DAZZLING DIVA William Donlon 20.3 S - 2CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 0 R - 10FANCY HOPE Adele Powell 0
-
RACE 7TAB - WE LOVE A BETWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 24.416 1.9 2 6 6BOMBER LANE Jason Formosa 24.681 11.7 3 3 3CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 24.702 5.6 4 1 1JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 24.777 39.7 5 5 5OPEN MIND Greg Berry 25.026 10.1 6 8 8SIMPLY GOOD Malcolm Lowe 25.036 29.7 7 4 4RED WINSTON Aaron Debattista 25.108 5.1 8 2 2CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 25.759 28.5 R - 9RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 0 R - 10SON OF STEVE Joe La Rosa 0
-
RACE 8GOLDFIELDS CATERINGWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 28.694 5.7 2 6 6JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 28.769 4.2 3 4 4RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 28.785 39.5 4 2 2JUST TEEFA Joe La Rosa 28.899 3.1 5 5 5SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 28.938 10.1 6 1 1WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.995 25.9 7 7 7CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore 29.161 4.5 8 3 3KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 29.215 15.4 R - 9FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 0 R - 10FANCY HOPE Adele Powell 0
-
RACE 9TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONSWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 28.769 5.9 2 7 7VINCENT BENEDICT Calven Russell 29.11 6.7 3 5 5COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 29.137 28.7 4 1 1EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 29.35 2.5 5 4 4LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 29.442 22.1 6 3 3ST. REGIS Wendy Hansen 29.545 3.4 7 2 2HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 29.564 37 T 6 6DESTINI LIMA Nathan Jenner 17.4 R - 9GREYSYND SOFI Julie Chilcott 0 R - 10CORDILLO Gary Paull 0
-
RACE 10BENDIGO ADVERTISERWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4GAMBLER'S LOOT Brian Hodgson 28.526 3.1 2 7 7JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 28.63 3.8 3 6 6ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 28.922 4 4 5 5XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 29.448 6.4 5 2 2IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 29.501 23.7 6 8 8KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 29.64 8 7 3 3BEKSUN Neil Mason 30.635 40.6 S - 1DIVINO Brian Buchanan 0
-
RACE 11MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINICWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3WHY NOT DEAN Scott Manning 24.344 10.1 2 7 7SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter 24.454 10.6 3 8 8MISS PEANUT Clint Capuano 24.458 4.9 4 2 2DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 24.691 9 5 1 1KRAKEN TITCH Michael Ellis 24.988 21.9 6 6 6PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 25.054 2.9 7 5 5SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 25.223 3.9 8 4 4HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 25.876 45.2 R - 9BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 0 R - 10PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
-
RACE 12RAILWAY STATION HOTELWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6JACKO DAY Shane Drummond 24.317 1.7 2 4 4LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 24.436 6.3 3 3 3MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 24.451 18.2 4 8 8TANAZOO Alan Inglis 24.675 8 5 2 2SOEZTOC Calven Russell 24.733 6 6 1 9BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 24.79 12.7 7 7 7GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 25.075 29.9 S - 1MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0 S - 5ROGER CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 0 S - 10SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0