-
RACE 1PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1CULLQUIN PANDA Shara Quinlan 19.729 4 2 2 9DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 19.882 6.5 3 5 5MANILA SPRITE Aaron Debattista 19.996 2.4 4 7 7MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 20.072 34.7 5 8 8ARTRON Tim Noy 20.105 10.7 6 3 3ARLECCHINO Glenn Campbell 20.208 20.9 7 6 6BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 20.216 12.7 8 4 4TANSY GIRL Mario Cortese 20.455 8.2 S - 2WHISPER WELSH Alan Ferguson 0 R - 10ROYAL WELSH Alan Ferguson 0
-
RACE 2SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-4 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6RURIK Vicki Wisener 19.454 2.9 2 3 3MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 19.491 7.7 3 8 8SARGENT Susan Abela 19.507 4.9 4 7 7SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 19.578 3 5 5 5CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 20.041 9.3 6 1 1AL'S SAN BOW David Graham 20.062 27.9 7 2 9JUST BLACKY Dylan Cortese 20.175 49 S - 2TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 0 S - 4SKYRIM Joyce Condon 0 R - 10SCRAPPY DOO Gerry Orr 0
-
RACE 3TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1EARLY SPECIAL Leonie Dalton 19.367 2.7 2 4 4SCOOBY BOY Christine Cortese 19.639 25.5 3 2 2WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.645 22 4 7 7JAKESTA John Magri 19.662 3.4 5 5 5KILTY JEWEL David Graham 19.697 13.9 6 8 8TYSON TRUMP Peter Craig 19.7 4.3 7 3 3CAILAH SHAKEY Brendan Brady 19.736 8.9 8 6 6MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 19.844 47 R - 9CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 0 R - 10CHADDY WHACKER Michael Bewley 0
-
RACE 4GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SHORT BLOND HAIR Ashlee Terry 16.426 2.8 2 1 1ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 16.618 2.2 3 5 5HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 16.63 29 4 3 3SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 16.712 9.7 5 4 4TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 16.735 10.1 6 6 6TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 16.854 49.8 7 7 7OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 16.856 33.7 8 8 8ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 16.881 10.3 R - 9CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 0 R - 10UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 0
-
RACE 5ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORTWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BOOF'S BANJO Steven Tyley 19.314 2.8 2 6 6BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.402 5.1 3 7 7KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.456 3.8 4 8 8DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 19.526 16.5 5 2 2SHEZ IMPETUOUS Wayne Vassallo 19.621 6.2 6 5 10ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.683 24.5 7 3 3MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 19.79 32 8 4 4THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 19.962 14 S - 5PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia 0 R - 9JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 0
-
RACE 6STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTSWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 19.148 2.4 2 6 6SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 19.164 5.4 3 5 5ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 19.239 12.2 4 4 4ZIPPING SIMMO Dale Batten 19.25 4.7 5 1 1EARLY EXPRESS Garry Selkrig 19.258 5.6 6 8 8JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.363 22.3 7 3 3CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.464 15.7 S - 2EARLY THUNDER Colin Dalton 0
-
RACE 7GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2TODD BLESS Roger Bloomfield 19.365 3 2 7 7EARLY STORM Susan Dalton 19.52 2.5 3 6 6SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 19.559 25.4 4 1 1EARLY KING Susan Dalton 19.586 4.7 5 5 5DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 19.619 19.5 6 4 4POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 19.648 10.9 7 8 8IRON ANDA Tony Salpigtidis 19.665 20.6 S - 3SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 0 R - 9DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 0 R - 10TWO TOES TONY Andrew Cracknell 0
-
RACE 8TOP CAT VIDEO PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINALWatch Video
- Type:S/E Final
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$3,500 - $1,000 - $500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 19.09 6.4 2 6 6TURBO TOM Paul Abela 19.275 4.4 3 8 8FULL LOOP Lisa Hellmuth 19.277 8 4 5 10KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 19.338 37.1 5 4 4ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 19.384 5.3 6 2 2ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 19.414 7.6 7 3 3SLINGSHOT BLITZ Jay Ferguson 19.584 40 8 1 1VERACITY Peter Presutto 19.638 3.4 S - 5HE'S OKAY William Rudd 0 S - 9SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd 0
-
RACE 9SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (1-4 WINS) HT3Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4TAYLA'S BANJO Garry Selkrig 19.349 7.7 2 2 2TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 19.646 15.3 3 3 3WICKED TUNA Wayne Vassallo 19.653 3.7 4 1 1MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 19.666 8.3 5 5 5BURNOUT John Magri 19.768 2.5 6 8 8PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 19.828 22.8 7 6 6MISTER BLUE David Graham 19.921 40.6 8 7 7BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 20.246 8.1 R - 9SCRAPPY DOO Gerry Orr 0 R - 10SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 0
-
RACE 10SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEALWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4SAMBA KING Adele Powell 16.852 27.8 2 5 5JUNO AWAY David Condon 16.864 14.7 3 1 1EARLY SPRING Leonie Dalton 16.896 42.7 4 7 7MY ARIZONA ROOM Ashlee Terry 16.969 1.2 5 8 8PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 17.013 15.5 6 3 3PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 17.053 9.3 7 2 2CHUBBY LANE John Carr 17.057 47.6 8 6 6WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 17.205 34.8 R - 9HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 0
-
RACE 11TAB - WE LOVE A BETWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1YOUR SHOUT PUNK Lee Rowe 16.747 2.1 2 2 2QUEDOS Mark Filomeno 16.848 3.6 3 5 5WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 16.878 13.4 4 7 7ALLEN VARMINT Mark Giddings 16.992 16.9 5 3 3UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.042 6.5 6 6 6JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 17.114 10.2 7 4 4PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 17.166 21.1 8 8 10GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 17.213 75.4 S - 8ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0 R - 9SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 0
-
RACE 12TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 16.569 2.8 2 2 2TUB'S TIGER Phillip Pollutro 16.821 8.5 3 7 7VANE BLUE Paul Martin 16.862 8.3 4 8 8LEKTRA TIMON Craig Webb 17.043 3 5 6 6TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 17.067 23 6 5 5DOUBLE THE MAGIC Bernie Ender 17.157 7.8 7 4 4PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 17.184 16.6 8 1 10SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 17.443 48 S - 1ZAMBORA JAGGER John Boreland 0 R - 9SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 0