Sign up to newsletter
X

Geelong

Tuesday, 16th Apr 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FONZARELLI Troy Scott 25.874 4.5
2 1 1RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 26.246 3.4
3 8 8HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 26.629 8.3
4 5 5ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.718 36.8
5 6 6LIMBURG SPRITE Cornelis Reivers 26.832 90.7
6 4 4MISS TOY Andrea Chapple 26.929 4.2
7 7 7LADY ORACLE Matthew Lanigan 27.034 4
8 2 2FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 27.096 48.6
S - 9LOOMING LARA Troy Scott 0
R - 10EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 22.919 3.3
2 3 3CRACKERJACK KOBY Phillip Thomson 23.013 3.4
3 6 6ELITE COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.363 6.8
4 5 5ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd 23.47 24.8
5 1 1ARNINATOR Troy Scott 23.499 6.5
6 7 7FULL OF RAGE Bruno Panetta 23.757 12.5
7 8 8WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.847 42.1
8 4 4SUPASONIC SAZ Margery Quick 24.017 7.3
S - 10TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 0
R - 9LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 3
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee 22.885 9.7
2 8 8BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 22.893 4.1
3 1 1CROWDZA ROCKIN' David Condon 23.033 3.1
4 4 4NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 23.063 20.3
5 5 5VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 23.113 6.4
6 6 9FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 23.222 46.7
7 3 3SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 23.251 3.8
8 2 2RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.562 39.4
S - 6BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
R - 10MINUTES Andrew Wood 0
RACE 4
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ABBY'S TOY John Barbara 22.762 3.1
2 1 1MISS LULU Chloe Dew 22.838 3.4
3 5 5UGO GIRL Jason Wickham 22.996 17.5
4 7 7BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.1 4.3
5 8 8COUGAR ICON Theresa Welsh 23.19 19.9
6 3 3MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 23.241 68.6
7 6 6FIDGET SPINNER Samantha Taylor 23.7 7.2
8 2 2RAGING ROY Craig Trickett 24.486 14.2
R - 9RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 5
PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KID LAVROS Ann Panetta 26.054 2.5
2 3 3TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 26.192 8.6
3 8 8BETTY BOWL Clint Capuano 26.268 1.9
4 7 7PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 26.395 21.2
5 2 2KILLANA Nathan Hunt 26.468 14
6 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 26.68 22.9
S - 6FOR THE ALLIANCE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 6
P & R FOOD SERVICES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 22.706 4.1
2 2 2JIGGY'S LUCK Margery Quick 22.815 6.6
3 1 1CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 22.967 4.6
4 7 7GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 23.042 19.4
5 4 4PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.086 6.4
6 8 8DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 23.103 3.8
7 6 6TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 23.241 10.4
RACE 7
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.614 2.6
2 7 7NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 23.058 12.2
3 4 4RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 23.103 14.1
4 2 2NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 23.165 3.6
5 8 8QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 23.176 15.8
6 6 6HAWKIE Kevin Ward 23.276 34.9
7 1 1GIANT JARVIS Nicole Goodwin 23.34 3.6
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 26.098 2.3
2 6 6DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 26.11 10.1
3 3 3MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 26.123 12.3
4 5 5MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 26.205 7.1
5 4 4MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.232 8
6 1 1KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 26.284 13.6
7 8 8AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 26.464 7.4
8 7 7LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 26.479 11.5
R - 9EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 0
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOMMY TIME Christian Redenbach 26.095 1.4
2 1 1KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.182 28.5
3 5 5OSIRIS CHILD Andrea Chapple 26.184 5.3
4 7 7NESSIE BALE Correy Grenfell 26.235 10.2
5 2 2OUR ROCK MAN Gary Hansen 26.286 13.6
6 4 4MARLISE BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.322 11.4
RACE 10
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 22.731 4.9
2 4 4MASK Michael Gibbons 22.83 3.3
3 6 6DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 23.041 13.8
4 7 7LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 23.049 7.2
5 8 8MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.23 5.2
6 3 3ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 23.318 5
7 1 1DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 23.386 14.8
RACE 11
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINLOCK SLIM Anita Courts 22.718 3.6
2 4 4SOBERED UP Gary Hansen 23.037 1.9
3 8 8BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 23.056 10.1
4 6 6PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 23.121 18
5 1 1LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 23.28 9.7
6 3 3SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.373 10.5
7 7 7PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.843 26.5
RACE 12
TTS ELECTRICS No.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ABYSSAL Robert Chivell 22.734 4.5
2 2 2ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.006 11.5
3 8 8PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 23.124 5.3
4 4 4MARVELETTE Garry White 23.171 7.1
5 7 7CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 23.281 4.5
6 6 6BLACKPOOL BLAST Michael Gibbons 23.635 3.1
S - 1DOROTHY DAWN Frank Meyer 0