Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 18th Mar 2019


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.792 10.8
2 1 1CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 22.822 14.3
3 5 5MARLAN GIRL Margaret Read 22.847 22.5
4 2 2CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 22.866 9.9
5 8 8EXPRESSO LOVE David Taylor 23.069 13.4
6 6 6MAGICAL DIAMOND John Higgins 23.173 21.3
7 4 4CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 23.182 19.8
8 7 7YANIRA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.211 1.4
R - 9NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK WARD Kevin Ward 0
RACE 2
GAP No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKERJACK WARD Kevin Ward 22.619 33.6
2 6 6BITS AND PIECES Natalie Perkins 22.798 6.3
3 3 3FONZARELLI Troy Scott 22.924 2.3
4 1 1BASSAMOS Craig Trickett 23.076 73.9
5 4 4ORIENTAL OLLIE Robert Camilleri 23.385 4.2
6 7 7ORIENTAL GRACIE Ricky Coleman 23.497 6.2
7 2 2MERRIVIEW BENNY John Higgins 23.548 8.7
8 5 5NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 23.904 26.7
S - 10MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 0
R - 9CRYMELON SALLY Ian Bibby 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING LEROY Robert Camilleri 25.541 1.7
2 8 8ZIPPING MARN Ricky Coleman 25.975 4.9
3 1 1JED BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.005 11.2
4 2 2OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 26.036 38
5 4 4LANDON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.382 8.3
6 5 5WESLYN BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.396 26.4
7 3 3TALKBACK CALLER Brett Cook 26.524 31.9
8 6 6CLARETOWN RALPH Peter Griffen 27.19 10.5
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHITEHART MAGIC Clint Capuano 25.614 2.6
2 1 1UNITY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 25.765 1.9
3 3 3CHILL OUT ISLA David Ramage 25.979 26.4
4 4 4YOU JAGER Eddy Hamilton 26.009 25.8
5 5 5FAWN SECRETS Jack Campbell 26.057 11.2
6 8 8COOL RAGE Bruno Panetta 26.059 19.6
7 7 7HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 26.133 28.9
8 6 6BOMBORA ROCKET Cameron Taylor 26.156 36.9
R - 9KEEPSAKE DOLLY Gary Peach 0
R - 10ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WICKED REASON Julie Chilcott 31.56 19.3
2 7 7ZANZEEDOO Deb Carr 31.603 10.7
3 2 2MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 31.734 84.4
4 1 1EASY TASH Billy Stockdale 31.868 1.1
5 6 6FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 32.161 16.5
6 8 8MUZZLE WELSH Suzanne Mannion 32.207 39.1
7 5 9ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 32.22 31.6
8 4 4LARRIKAN BOZZIE Cameron Taylor 32.252 66.9
S - 5KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 0
RACE 6
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 25.664 1.9
2 1 1ONE FOR MANY Shaun Coulson 25.714 4.5
3 6 6HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 25.725 20.9
4 3 3BUMPER FARRELL Geoffrey Mitchell 25.947 19.9
5 8 8RUN RONNIE RUN Sheryl Thomas 26.051 4.3
6 5 5HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.102 83.9
7 7 7JUST LIKE DIDDA Lori Courts 26.156 16.3
8 2 2DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 26.281 21
R - 9AVATAR MAXIMUS Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 25.921 2.4
2 8 8GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.144 5.5
3 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.162 61.7
4 6 6POSSIBLY Gary Mannion 26.163 7.5
5 5 5SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.165 5.3
6 7 7AVATAR MAXIMUS Sandra Elmes 26.249 7.4
7 2 2SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 26.302 26.3
8 1 1FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 27.035 14.7
R - 9AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 0
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GIANT BALE Aaron Blake 31.424 12.8
2 1 1TRIPLE AGENT John Hamilton 31.555 2.1
3 2 2LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 31.601 20.4
4 4 4VANZANT Victor Millington 31.628 9.2
5 8 8AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 32.317 8.2
6 7 7DESTINI JAGUAR Debbie Bewley 32.354 2.9
S - 6MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HORNET HUDSON Troy Scott 22.5 2
2 7 7NEW WAVE Richard Boehm 22.505 12.1
3 5 5KATHLEEN'S KISS Deb Carr 22.766 8.7
4 8 8HUNGRY GRUB Deborah White 22.862 5.7
5 2 2CRYMELON TESS Ian Bibby 22.936 42.1
6 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.143 26.8
7 3 3MAXIMUM LISA Noel Carthew 23.402 4.5
8 4 9FABAMENA Gregory Couldridge 23.7 50.7
S - 4COOL TALENT Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRYMELON ANNIE Ian Bibby 22.583 8.5
2 3 3ZIPPING CISCO Glenn Campbell 22.682 1.6
3 6 6OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 22.896 16.7
4 1 1MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 22.966 42
5 4 4DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 23.097 11.5
6 8 8MEDIUM RARE Brett Cook 23.106 13.7
7 7 7WHY NOT DEAN Gavin Gledhill 23.512 5.1
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACKJACK CRUISE Kevin Finn 22.476 16.4
2 2 2SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 22.543 2.6
3 3 3MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 22.636 2.9
4 4 4DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.706 5.2
5 8 8DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.732 11.1
6 6 6BOLARE Jess Fothergill 22.986 79.1
7 1 1RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 23.026 15.6
8 5 5MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 23.042 23.2
R - 9CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 0
R - 10DOROTHY DAWN Frank Meyer 0
RACE 12
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 22.528 2.1
2 4 4GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 22.631 7.2
3 7 7CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 22.711 7.9
4 8 8MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 22.796 7
5 5 5TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 22.845 8
6 3 3PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 22.88 8.6
7 1 9MYRTLE GRANGE Peter Grills 22.932 29.4
8 6 6DOROTHY DAWN Frank Meyer 22.991 49.7
S - 1SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0