Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Friday, 22nd Mar 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 20.027 3.9
2 1 1SYLO Neil Mason 20.044 7.4
3 4 4BROCKY Troy Scott 20.079 6.2
4 5 5NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 20.15 15.4
5 3 3WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 20.153 17
6 6 6YONDU Jason Formosa 20.167 4.1
7 7 7BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 20.234 4.6
8 8 8WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 20.63 21.1
R - 9TINY WALLY Jay Robinson 0
R - 10DAVID'S WAY David Hills 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 16.799 3.1
2 2 2MAIDENPOOL Robert Chivell 17.194 13.4
3 8 8INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 17.249 3.7
4 3 3GO SHIRVO GO Jack Campbell 17.259 12.2
5 6 6DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 17.434 19.3
6 7 7FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 17.474 47.2
7 5 5GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.546 5.5
8 4 4LOOMING LARA Troy Scott 17.819 5.7
R - 9EBONY LAKES Justin Bowman 0
R - 10MUM'S THE WORD Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 16.45 2.5
2 8 8ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 16.631 2.4
3 1 1DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 16.781 14.4
4 2 2CHARDY David Bottrell 16.959 5.7
5 3 3ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 17.076 26.9
6 6 6HAWKIE Kevin Ward 17.111 47.4
7 5 5FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.134 22.3
8 7 7GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 17.643 41.7
R - 9LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 16.956 3.8
2 7 7VANDEBAY Gregory Paez 17 3.3
3 2 2MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 17.165 11.1
4 8 8OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.18 3.9
5 1 1CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 17.197 11.3
6 4 4TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 17.35 32.7
7 5 5ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 17.43 31.8
8 3 3CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 17.632 8.6
R - 9SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 0
R - 10LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 5
GAP (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KUBLA DE KAHN Leon Lacy 19.559 11.9
2 3 3SODA GEOFF Tony Duncan 19.613 4.3
3 7 7IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 19.748 1.8
4 4 4BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow 19.928 16.1
5 8 8AZTEC WARRIOR Cristina Gason 19.94 12.9
6 5 5ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 19.955 11
7 1 1MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 20.113 18.1
8 2 2ANOTHER SHINER Justin Bowman 20.148 31
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 19.525 3.1
2 1 1CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.64 1.9
3 3 3BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 19.757 9.9
4 7 7BUMPER FARRELL Geoffrey Mitchell 19.768 12
5 5 5SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 19.938 10.8
6 4 4GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 20.023 67.1
7 8 8MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 20.043 18.8
S - 6WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 0
R - 9SAMBA KING Adele Powell 0
R - 10COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 0
RACE 7
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOT IT RIGHT Martin Galea 19.456 2.4
2 3 3MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 19.567 3.4
3 1 1COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 19.648 9.5
4 2 2DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 19.664 4.6
5 8 8PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 19.77 25.5
6 7 7MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 19.883 43.8
7 5 5SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.89 17.9
8 6 6SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 19.955 35.9
R - 9TOTOLO Carolyn Cook 0
R - 10INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.412 13.8
2 8 8KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 19.418 26.2
3 2 2JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.55 4
4 6 6ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 19.569 22.5
5 5 5MURRABIT BENNY Shaun Hughes 19.654 16
6 7 7DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 19.696 4.2
7 4 4ZIPPING SIMON Adam Wilcock 19.77 37.9
8 1 1GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 19.825 2.2
R - 9CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 0
R - 10WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 0
RACE 9
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 19.573 6.7
2 4 4ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 19.58 10
3 6 6ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 19.638 5.6
4 8 8CROWDZA ROCKIN' David Condon 19.658 3.2
5 7 7GARBUTT Michael Mellington 19.698 23.4
6 3 3BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 19.827 5.8
7 5 9MILBURN MAGIC Barry Milne 20.023 6.3
8 1 1TAKING OFF Shane Jack 20.134 16
S - 5SUPERIOR HUNTER Joyce Condon 0
R - 10NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 0
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VICTORIA'S KARA Calven Russell 16.565 1.8
2 1 1KNOCKA BOTT Joe La Rosa 16.994 4.4
3 8 8MISCHIEF REIGNS Melanie Lithgow 17.159 10.1
4 2 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.168 34.7
5 3 3DIAMOND ICON Justin Bowman 17.244 10.1
6 4 4RAVEN RICH John Paterson 17.367 22.8
7 6 6ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 17.381 41.6
8 5 5DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 17.507 8.7
R - 9ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 0
R - 10INTER JOE Joe Interligi 0
RACE 11
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUM DUM Keith Hellmuth 16.535 1.3
2 7 7SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 16.689 10.1
3 2 2SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 16.987 19.7
4 8 8HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 17.042 40.9
5 1 1KO RAPID JACK Gregory Paez 17.115 14
6 3 3WON'T STOP HER Justin Bowman 17.208 8.5
7 6 6BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 17.241 42.7
8 5 5LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 17.255 55
R - 9BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10NALANI Sandra Waycott 0
RACE 12
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 16.818 18.9
2 4 4SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 16.823 3.6
3 5 5MISS LEDEKEY Calven Russell 16.887 2.2
4 1 1GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 16.971 19.7
5 2 2MR. SWAN John Donaldson 17.029 6
6 8 8LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 17.055 27.7
7 3 3SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 17.113 14.3
8 6 9INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 17.2 11.5
S - 6MAJOR GAS Justin Hetherton 0
R - 10SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 0