Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Monday, 10th Dec 2018


RACE 1
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LIGHTNING SEVEN Angelo Ghirxi 17.269 3
2 3 3DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 17.327 4
3 1 1SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 17.351 5.4
4 2 2CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 17.556 26.3
5 8 8MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 17.594 17.7
6 5 5SPLISH SPLASH Gregory Graham 17.619 5
7 7 10ALICE SPRUNG Trevor Whitford 17.747 28.8
8 4 4SUPER FAY Peter Borradale 17.826 11.2
S - 7LIGHTFOOT LASS Margaret Campbell 0
S - 9DESTINY'S CHILD Margaret Campbell 0
RACE 2
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EMMA LAKERS Jeff Galea 16.984 2.4
2 7 7BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 17.528 23.2
3 5 5COOL PUNTER Wayne Bocquet 17.577 7.2
4 1 1MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 17.674 41.2
5 2 2MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 17.771 3.2
6 3 3TERRAH ROUND Terrence Churchill 17.836 5.9
7 6 6OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 18.108 18.3
8 8 8COOL RHONDA Trevor Whitford 18.354 39.7
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 17.015 8.4
2 7 7ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 17.088 1.5
3 1 1KISSEM Kerry Minne 17.177 8.8
4 3 3GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 17.247 4
5 2 2NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 17.714 28.9
6 6 6BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 17.84 35.5
S - 4BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 0
RACE 4
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 16.959 3
2 4 4MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 17.025 2.2
3 3 3TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 17.053 23.7
4 6 6PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 17.143 6.5
5 7 7CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 17.188 21.2
6 8 8HIT 'N' SPLIT Jason Formosa 17.276 6.4
S - 2DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG BAZZA Adam Richardson 19.317 2.2
2 4 4COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.58 3.7
3 1 1LEKTRA MISS Mark Johnson 19.953 11.1
4 7 7VIEWING Brendan Moles 20.169 30.9
5 6 6JUST TEEFA Riana Groom 20.247 11.9
6 5 5CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 20.379 5
7 8 8SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 20.492 27.7
8 2 2FLIP Brendan Moles 20.699 39.8
RACE 6
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 19.921 2.3
2 7 7NINETYMILE DONNY Peter Terry 20.018 6.2
3 5 5CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 20.184 4.8
4 3 3LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 20.195 11.2
5 4 4MAC DADDY Brendan Moles 20.31 14.2
6 8 8EL GRAND RICHO Keith Kelly 20.316 6.5
7 2 2BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 20.325 14.6
S - 1MEL'S FOOTSTEPS Julie Grindley 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CATFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 20.08 10.9
2 1 1GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 20.114 21.6
3 7 7FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 20.118 12.5
4 6 6JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 20.12 11.9
5 8 8TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 20.207 5.2
6 2 2PINK TIARA Deborah Churchill 20.255 2.2
7 4 4TUI Christine Haigh 20.417 4.3
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.607 2.7
2 8 8SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.704 5.7
3 1 1MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 19.775 9.8
4 7 7INGA TOM Douglas Burge 19.789 2.7
5 3 3KARISE FUSILEER John Galea 19.836 13
6 6 6QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 19.961 10.6
S - 4COSMIC SPUR Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI RADAR Nicole Lund 16.87 2.3
2 4 4PROBLEM SOLVED Mark Johnson 16.96 14.5
3 2 2COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.203 8.3
4 6 6SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 17.227 2.7
5 5 5ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 17.361 23.6
6 8 8VIOLETS ARE RED Julie Belsham 17.426 12.8
7 7 7TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 17.45 27.6
8 1 1LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 17.49 31
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 17.061 11.3
2 1 1FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 17.278 4.8
3 5 5SOEZTOC Calven Russell 17.393 6.5
4 6 6DEWANA INTEREST Sharlene Whitford 17.507 7.2
5 8 8PRIMROSE DIAMOND Trevor Whitford 17.67 31.4
6 7 7PERFECT HOURS Trevor Whitford 17.697 46.7
7 2 2POISON PEN Leon Lacy 17.994 6.3
8 3 3TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 18.125 2.6