Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Saturday, 8th Dec 2018


RACE 1
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OSHKOSH MYLES Andrea Dailly 25.691 5
2 7 7STREAK AHEAD Andrea Dailly 25.837 4.6
3 5 5DYNA ELEANA Mark Delbridge 25.94 9.5
4 4 4NOONBARRA JACK Kevin Turner 26.115 2
5 2 2MAGICAL DIAMOND John Higgins 26.126 53.5
6 1 1HOPE TO WYN Nicole Goodwin 26.201 17.2
7 6 6CANYON COUNTY Jake Weightman 26.407 16.4
8 3 3LITTLE STEPS Craig Treherne 26.671 59.5
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLISTERING Seona Thompson 25.449 1.8
2 8 8RANGA Andrea Dailly 25.549 7.1
3 2 2CLARETOWN BEAU Peter Griffen 25.656 4.5
4 1 1DYNA HELENA Mark Delbridge 25.757 11.3
5 5 5ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 25.857 9.9
6 4 4DYNA CORTINA Mark Delbridge 25.952 33.8
7 6 6ONE MORE JESSE Rohan Gladman 26.358 35.8
8 3 3SPECKIE MCKEAN Samantha Grenfell 26.517 27.9
R - 9AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 3
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$6,000 - $1,665 - $835 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 22.277 7.8
2 4 4PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 22.278 6.5
3 1 1CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 22.408 2.2
4 5 5TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Grenfell 22.44 42.9
5 3 3DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 22.456 4
6 8 8NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.535 22.7
7 2 2AZALEA Jessica Sharp 22.536 11.3
8 7 7MORE MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 22.71 25.9
R - 9MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 0
R - 10SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 4
VW CADDY RUNNER - BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$6,000 - $1,665 - $835 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 38.217 12
2 3 3FIRE AND SMOKE Jeffrey Britton 38.316 1.7
3 1 1SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela 38.564 2.9
4 6 6SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 38.578 20.6
5 8 8MUSKETEER OASIS Peter Dapiran 38.62 14.6
6 7 7PHAROAH'S GOLD Trent Blacker 38.681 61.5
7 4 4LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 38.769 19.2
RACE 5
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON CUP CONSOLATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$9,800 - $2,800 - $1,400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9MY BRO KADE Anthony Azzopardi 25.25 5.5
2 1 1BLUE STRIKER Peter Akathiotis 25.289 2.4
3 8 10VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 25.393 20.4
4 2 2ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.478 5.1
5 7 7CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 25.586 52.3
6 3 3HUXLEY Paul Abela 25.651 5.1
7 4 4SANJIRO Jess Grima 25.666 8.3
S - 5RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 0
S - 6BEAST UNLEASHED Jodie Lagogiane 0
S - 8STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$6,000 - $1,665 - $835 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AZKABAN Seona Thompson 30.736 3.3
2 2 2BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 30.772 1.6
3 4 4WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton 30.967 10.8
4 6 6KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 31.032 29.9
5 7 7AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 31.072 23.9
6 3 3PANDAKEN Brooke Ennis 31.149 21
7 8 8SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 31.531 63.2
8 5 5SISCO RIDE Diane Galea 31.556 34.5
R - 9SISCO BELLA John Galea 0
R - 10PLUMMY'S GIRL Christopher Watson 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 25.379 1.9
2 2 2PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 25.553 8.1
3 8 8AUGGIE Mathew Wright 25.588 3.8
4 5 5ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 25.686 19.9
5 7 7CALLUM'S SON Craig Treherne 25.812 20.8
6 3 3FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 25.919 44.3
7 4 4AEROPLANE MO Trent Blacker 25.991 15.7
8 1 1BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 26.237 10.1
RACE 8
2018 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,335 - $6,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON KIMETTO Seona Thompson 24.944 4.3
2 6 6DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 24.964 6.9
3 1 1BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 25.169 4.1
4 4 4SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 25.359 9.4
5 8 8DYNA PATTY Andrea Dailly 25.447 5.2
6 5 5FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 25.463 5
7 7 9RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 25.474 30.5
8 2 2SHADALE Robert Redenbach 25.512 38.9
S - 7SPRING BRIDGE Seona Thompson 0
R - 10SANJIRO Jess Grima 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEKTRA SWING Andrea Dailly 22.363 4.8
2 8 8MY WORD SHIRLEY Andrea Dailly 22.45 2
3 6 6KAYLA'S MONARO Simone Fisher 22.54 7.5
4 1 1HONEY ECLIPSE Margery Quick 22.895 10.6
5 7 7REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.085 74.1
6 4 4TUXEDO FLYER Steven Kaliszewski 23.192 12.1
7 3 3WHITER SHADE Craig Treherne 23.244 6.6
S - 2BUDDY GOES BANG Stefano Cassar 0
RACE 10
SIRES ON ICE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALPHA VENUS Jeffrey Britton 22.127 2.6
2 5 5LOCHINVAR ADORE Samantha Grenfell 22.321 7.5
3 3 3LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 22.412 4.5
4 1 1GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 22.413 5.8
5 4 4SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 22.427 31.4
6 2 2WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 22.648 16
7 6 6CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 22.929 12.2
8 8 8MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 23.104 11
R - 9MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 0
R - 10FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 0
RACE 11
COME AND VISIT US IN BALLARAT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HEY FERNANDO Jeffrey Britton 25.537 1.6
2 2 2BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 25.663 9.1
3 7 7GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 25.835 46.2
4 3 3WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 25.839 20.8
5 4 4HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 25.845 25.2
6 5 5DESTINI COWBOY Craig Treherne 26.002 11.1
7 1 1GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 26.019 4.1
S - 6DAZZLING LIESEL Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 12
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 22.399 4.9
2 2 2FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 22.474 23.8
3 3 3DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 22.5 3.1
4 8 8DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 22.521 4.7
5 1 1SPIN THAT WHEEL Margery Quick 22.533 41.7
6 7 7HEZA REAL DEAL Andrew Xerri 22.649 9.6
7 5 5AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.691 4.3
8 4 4SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 22.781 27
R - 9FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 0
R - 10RAPANA David Basile 0