Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 14th Jan 2019


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRISBAR IMMY Marcus Abey 22.629 2.5
2 5 5MAYHEM DREAM Ricky Coleman 22.794 7.1
3 7 7CRIPPS DUSTY Trent Blacker 22.856 3
4 4 4REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.135 36.3
5 3 3STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.299 8.9
6 6 6COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 23.345 10.2
7 8 10RAGING ROY Raymond Brittain 23.369 25.5
F 2 2MISS WHITE WASH Geoffrey Williamson 27.7
S - 8PANDORA'S DREAM Jason Wickham 0
R - 9PANDORA'S DEVIL Jason Wickham 0
RACE 2
GAP (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9MISS BREW Raymond Brewer 26.29 34.2
2 7 7MAYHEM STORM Ricky Coleman 26.389 4.8
3 1 1NOONBARRA JACK Kevin Turner 26.445 1.5
4 6 6HONEY ECLIPSE Margery Quick 26.567 39.4
5 8 8OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 26.746 10.2
6 5 5BAROOGA MAC Gary Hansen 26.931 12.1
7 4 4UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd 27.213 27.5
8 2 10BANKNOTE Deborah White 27.302 32.3
S - 2MANDY'S MAGIC Gary Hunt 0
S - 3PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 26.223 5.1
2 3 9COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.319 11.7
3 1 1JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 26.407 2.3
4 8 8BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 26.419 4.6
5 2 2PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 26.591 29.2
6 5 5BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 26.709 9.2
7 4 4BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.719 16.4
8 7 7TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly 26.732 21.9
S - 3MIDNIGHT ACT Robert Camilleri 0
S - 10DYNA BORIS Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-0 (2-3 WINS) (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.148 19.1
2 7 7DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 26.15 6.1
3 5 5CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 26.156 5.7
4 8 8THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 26.167 3.9
5 2 2LINDY BOP Deb Carr 26.461 2.9
6 4 4ZIPPING WALDO Wade Green 26.478 25.6
7 1 1DOROTHY DAWN Keith Kelly 26.688 27.9
8 3 3NITRO GEE Jordan Formosa 26.738 9.2
R - 9PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 26.118 10.8
2 4 4PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 26.119 5.9
3 5 5DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 26.189 5.5
4 8 8QUANDO QUANDO Julie Abela 26.202 2.3
5 1 1FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 26.212 10.7
6 7 7DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 26.248 15.6
7 6 9HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 26.348 28.3
8 2 2MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 26.464 8.9
S - 6BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 6
JUST COPIERS (1-3 WINS) (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FROSTY SNOWMAN Maureen Turner 31.704 2.7
2 1 1SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer 31.74 1.9
3 5 5DYNA GABBA Keith Kelly 31.831 15.5
4 6 6PSYCHEDELIC JAY Paul Cusack 31.848 20.8
5 7 7KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 32.018 26
6 3 3LADY FRECKLES Deborah White 32.217 28
7 8 8YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 32.308 8.3
S - 4DYNA MARGE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 25.63 3.8
2 3 3LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 26.131 6.2
3 8 8BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 26.15 13.6
4 6 6LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.225 29.1
5 7 7SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.304 15.2
6 1 1DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.367 2.7
7 2 2MEET HALF WAY Peter Rowan 26.404 8.1
8 5 5FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 27.04 12.3
R - 9FLASH APOLLO Jason Formosa 0
R - 10PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 8
VW CADDY RUNNER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 31.518 5.1
2 6 6MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 31.539 8.1
3 1 1URBAN RULER Haydn Wilkinson 31.78 6.4
4 4 4AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 31.927 22.7
5 2 2OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 31.981 2.6
6 7 7MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 32.07 5.4
7 5 5HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 32.094 14.8
8 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 32.365 35.2
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKPOOL NUGGET Anita Courts 22.691 2.7
2 7 7ASTON TYKI Craig Webb 22.716 5.9
3 2 2ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 22.796 9
4 1 1ZIPPING CHANCE Glenn Campbell 22.9 4.3
5 4 10JANRAY MAZEL TOV Wade Green 23.268 35.5
6 5 5SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.369 42.3
7 3 3RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 23.532 28.7
8 6 6SLANTER Sandra Waycott 23.77 4.6
S - 4ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 0
R - 9KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 22.466 3.3
2 3 3MADONYA Jess Fothergill 22.561 10.2
3 8 8JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 22.759 3.9
4 4 4SKY RISING Jason Formosa 22.931 2.9
5 6 6JEAN GIRARD Allan Buckland 22.988 24.3
6 2 9BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.027 26.1
7 5 5SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 23.094 16.7
8 7 7COVFEFE Paul Cusack 23.344 23.9
S - 2CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 0
R - 10MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 11
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NUT AND BOLT Jeffrey Abela 22.487 8.2
2 1 1DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 22.494 5.5
3 6 6SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 22.516 6.4
4 7 7LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 22.591 2.3
5 3 3CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 22.81 14.5
6 8 8YEPPY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 22.879 14
7 4 4WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 23.039 14.1
8 2 9POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 23.043 14.4
S - 2PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOROUPE Deborah White 22.635 4.4
2 8 8PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 22.655 9.8
3 1 1TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 22.923 2.1
4 2 2PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 23.055 25.4
5 5 5RAGING INFERNO Samantha Taylor 23.312 5.9
6 6 6GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.332 17.6
7 3 3LATISSIMUS DORSI Cristina Gason 23.608 17.5
F 4 4SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 16.6
R - 9GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 0
R - 10BROTHER GRIFF Colin Kelly 0