Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 12th Nov 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIBIALIS Mathew Tabb 22.69 11.8
2 6 6WINLOCK SHAKEY Raymond Brittain 22.948 14.5
3 3 3DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 23.121 5.6
4 1 1ZIPPING DUNCAN David Geall 23.182 1.9
5 2 2JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 23.216 5.3
6 5 5VESPER ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 23.547 9.3
7 8 8EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 24.145 27.5
S - 4COSMIC COOKIE Katrina Evans 0
S - 10HILARY'S BEERS Peter Grills 0
R - 9ROSES FOR SAL Mim Gilders 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 25.594 1.7
2 7 7SHE'S GOT BOUNCE Tracey Salter 25.611 6.4
3 6 6PECTORALIS Kathryne Tabb 26.039 8.8
4 5 5CHIEF BRONIE Gregory Couldridge 26.322 13.5
5 1 1CANDY CHIMES Gary Hansen 26.372 23.4
6 8 8MACK TRIDENT Cameron Hudson 26.482 11.2
7 2 2TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 26.699 10.9
8 3 3LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 26.794 66.6
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 22.394 4.4
2 1 1MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 22.63 11.7
3 6 6CALCANEAL Kathryne Tabb 22.673 2.5
4 3 3SKY WESLEY Correy Grenfell 22.847 3.6
5 4 4ZIPPING CHANCE Glenn Campbell 22.878 8.9
6 5 5BLACK SHARDAY Sandra Elmes 22.986 38.5
7 8 10LADY BYSTANDER Frank Meyer 23.138 48.5
8 2 9FABAMENA Gregory Couldridge 23.468 24.4
S - 2FIDGET SPINNER Colin Brennan 0
S - 8NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
JUST COPIERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CLEARY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 22.418 8.3
2 1 1DYNA GABBA Keith Kelly 22.716 4.8
3 6 6MIDDLE CHIC William Robertson 22.805 12.3
4 4 4KIMURA Shaun Baulch 22.823 42.6
5 2 10MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 22.849 26.3
6 5 5VIENNA CHARM Bruce Baxter 22.851 2.2
7 7 7SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.04 27.2
8 8 9CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 23.081 4.5
S - 2FABAMENA Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 8LADY BYSTANDER Frank Meyer 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SELFLESS Colin Brennan 31.323 3.4
2 5 5LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 31.384 2.6
3 2 2MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 31.659 9.5
4 6 6CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 31.697 11.3
5 8 8LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 31.921 49.4
6 1 1MY GIRL SISSY Shara Quinlan 31.948 4.5
7 7 7TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 31.98 37.3
8 3 3MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 31.997 21.8
R - 9LADY FRECKLES Deborah White 0
R - 10STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 25.783 1.9
2 4 4LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.041 11.7
3 1 1CONDE Wade Green 26.101 10.9
4 7 7RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 26.148 31.4
5 8 8DASHING DINO Jason Formosa 26.222 12.9
6 6 9RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 26.259 5.7
7 5 5TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 26.294 5.9
8 3 10ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 26.461 26.7
S - 3HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 0
S - 6I'M ELECTRIC Brock Wilson 0
RACE 7
SIRES ON ICE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 22.767 4.6
2 5 5BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 22.793 12.9
3 7 10DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 22.795 4.8
4 8 8NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 22.843 13.1
5 2 2PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 22.96 8.7
6 3 3PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 22.999 26.6
7 1 1BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 23.092 2.2
S - 6HIT 'N' SPLIT Jason Formosa 0
S - 7PERFECT HOURS Jason Formosa 0
S - 9FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 25.77 6.7
2 8 8HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 25.946 3
3 3 3ELTORA Paul Santoro 26.036 3.8
4 6 6ME BROS BAD Gary Mannion 26.054 15.7
5 4 4URBAN RULER Haydn Wilkinson 26.173 4
6 5 5PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 26.596 27.9
7 7 7PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.724 16.8
8 1 1MISS CAMELOT Margaret Gray 27.065 38.8
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUIP ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 25.659 2.8
2 3 3WINTER SOLDIER David Geall 25.807 2.5
3 2 2FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 25.927 18.2
4 8 8DYNA FIVER Samantha Grenfell 25.969 5.3
5 1 1BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 26.027 9.9
6 6 6NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 26.444 41
7 7 7NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 26.467 54.9
8 5 5REGGIE RYAN Jason Formosa 26.987 21.9
R - 9PERPLEXING Pauline Patterson 0
R - 10AVATAR MAXIMUS Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 10
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 22.462 2
2 6 6RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.463 3.9
3 5 5MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 22.602 6.6
4 1 1EARLY TOW Richard Boehm 22.653 12.4
5 2 2SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 22.781 10.2
6 7 7SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 22.854 40.4
7 8 8RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.042 20.9
8 4 4SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 23.116 62.2
S - 9OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 0
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 22.418 7.1
2 7 10MASK Michael Gibbons 22.638 13.6
3 1 1MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 22.665 15.1
4 2 2CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Stephen Tabb 22.823 2.4
5 6 6ZEFRON Jason Formosa 22.84 7.5
6 4 4RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 22.883 3.1
7 5 5AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 22.919 33.3
S - 3OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 0
S - 7DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 0
S - 8FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 0
RACE 12
R & J BATTERIES No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPRASPINATUS Kathryne Tabb 22.252 1.5
2 5 5KALGOORLIE KID Jack Campbell 22.382 7.7
3 8 8GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 22.743 40.6
4 1 9DONTRON Kevin Ward 22.789 6.2
5 2 2WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 22.892 9.2
6 3 3PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 22.917 59.2
7 6 6SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.961 10.6
S - 1MASK Michael Gibbons 0
S - 7SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 0
S - 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0