Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Thursday, 13th Sep 2018


RACE 1
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 22.197 10.1
2 7 7WINLOCK SLIM Mark Delbridge 22.543 8.1
3 8 8NO RESPECT Craig Elliot 22.747 9.4
4 5 5FOXZAMI MUZZA Trevor Steel 23.199 1.9
5 3 3ZAVIER'S MONARO Simone Fisher 23.341 5.1
6 2 9NETTIE'S FLAME Jack Campbell 23.355 27.9
7 4 4PRIMO BESO Craig Elliot 23.672 17.1
8 1 1TORAH'S TOY James Psaila 23.681 26
S - 2KELLI POCHETTE Craig Elliot 0
R - 10BANANA HONEYBEAR Deborah White 0
RACE 2
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRYMELON RIP Heather Baxter 22.776 2
2 3 3CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 22.8 4.4
3 7 7MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 22.851 18
4 2 2BOBBY RAY James Psaila 22.894 4.8
5 4 4EVELYN ALLEN Luke Harris 22.985 17.1
6 8 8ZOEHANNA DIVA Ashley Mcdowall 23.189 21.2
7 5 5DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Shaun Coulson 23.213 10.3
S - 6BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 0
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHIZ Lisa Delbridge 26.005 8.4
2 3 3SILVER CUPCAKE Lisa Delbridge 26.029 4.2
3 8 8MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.038 3.8
4 5 5DISCO HIPS Luke Harris 26.094 8.5
5 4 4LOCHBRAE MOSS Joy Mcdowall 26.159 13.5
6 2 2BLACKPOOL NUGGET Renee Kenyon 26.35 3.5
7 6 6QUEEN OF MEEREEN Jack Campbell 26.436 18.7
8 1 1IVALISE ALLEN Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.537 36.7
R - 9KIRABILLI POPPY Raymond Drew 0
R - 10NO MORE SISCO Christian Redenbach 0
RACE 4
GAP (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 25.869 11.5
2 7 7SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 26.061 4.7
3 3 3FIVE TIMES TABLE Wendy Hansen 26.062 13.8
4 2 2DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 26.212 49.3
5 8 8GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.309 14.3
6 5 5LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 26.314 62.6
7 1 1RUN RONNIE RUN Gregory Couldridge 27.09 2.4
T 4 4GEMILLY Garry George 3.5
R - 9CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 0
R - 10DAICOS Travis Howell 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (3-7 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 31.595 21.1
2 4 4IN THE SHADOWS Ivan Chircop 31.979 11.2
3 7 7SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 32.076 5.5
4 1 1RENALDO Leland Medcraft 32.102 3.6
5 5 5LOCH MAC Renee Kenyon 32.181 5.1
6 2 2SHARK TANK Garry George 32.334 3.9
7 6 6KAYLEY'S COMET Stan Bauer 32.392 20
8 3 3DASHING DYSON Matthew Nash 32.467 11.6
S - 8LONNIE KNIGHT Phillip Thomson 0
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 25.598 2.1
2 7 7KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 25.718 5.8
3 4 4SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 25.895 6.2
4 1 9CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 26.11 10.6
5 3 3TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 26.217 9
6 2 2TRIUM Jack Campbell 26.285 30.6
7 6 6SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 26.334 16.9
8 8 8FIREFLY NUTS Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.441 12
S - 1HILUX Michael Bowerman 0
S - 10COSMIC LACHY Kate Jackson 0
RACE 7
JUST COPIERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 25.558 6.8
2 1 1TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 25.766 3.6
3 8 8NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 25.838 5.4
4 2 2CASSIUS MONELLI Renee Kenyon 25.89 3.5
5 3 3CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 25.896 10.4
6 5 5LET HIM RIDE Gino Micallef 26.009 7.2
7 6 6LILTY ALLEN Melissa Elliott 26.01 18.5
S - 7APACHE BRO Christian Redenbach 0
R - 9SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NIKE VIPER Lisa Hellmuth 25.565 3.8
2 8 8ASTON ANDO Aaron Debattista 25.681 6.2
3 1 1LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 25.714 4.2
4 5 5MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 25.758 6.2
5 2 2PANDORA'S COMET Deborah White 26.145 31.8
6 6 6TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef 26.203 12.6
7 7 7CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 26.239 15.3
8 3 3ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 26.245 5.5
R - 9LILTY ALLEN Melissa Elliott 0
R - 10BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANOTHER NALIN Lee Rowe 22.554 5.8
2 1 1WHITE MINION John Barbara 22.597 1.3
3 4 4NO SECRETS Tina Womann 22.95 33.7
4 8 8LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 22.97 6.2
5 7 7ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 23.014 32.7
6 6 6PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 23.116 38.6
7 3 3NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 23.262 31.3
S - 5PARTY MIX Christian Redenbach 0
RACE 10
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare 22.376 10.4
2 8 8SEARCHING Tina Womann 22.515 2.3
3 1 1SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 22.722 6.3
4 4 4BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Renee Kenyon 22.803 10.1
5 5 5GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.81 18.2
6 3 3WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 22.875 5.3
7 7 7GO LAVERNE GO Mark Delbridge 22.907 9.6
8 6 6PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 22.975 19.3
R - 9KRABI Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 0
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COUNTY CROSSING Heather Baxter 22.587 5.5
2 5 9OH SO ROWDY Garry George 22.665 5.9
3 1 1BIG GEE TEE Deborah White 22.716 16
4 2 2BILLY DEEDS Garry Anders 22.772 2.8
5 8 8FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.807 6
6 7 7KRABI Natalie Perkins 22.826 6.7
7 3 3MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 22.889 24.2
8 6 6EMERLEY GIGGLER Dale Hogan 23.052 17.3
S - 5RHINO REX Matthew Nash 0
R - 10LUCA ROCKET Raymond Drew 0
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUCA ROCKET Raymond Drew 22.527 4.3
2 5 5HA HA GOTCHA Luke Harris 22.667 49.1
3 1 1QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 22.68 7.6
4 8 8DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.788 5.5
5 4 4DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 22.823 11
6 3 3INVENTED Gary Peach 22.849 8.2
7 6 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 22.983 48.4
8 7 7SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 23.207 2.6
S - 6OH SO ROWDY Garry George 0
R - 10BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0