Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 15th Oct 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRIMO BESO Craig Elliot 22.556 4.9
2 4 4WILBY ALLEN Mark Delbridge 22.952 2.1
3 3 3COSMIC COURTNEY Gregory Couldridge 22.989 34.4
4 2 2EARTH ANGEL Glenn Campbell 23.391 6.5
5 6 6LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.436 18.3
6 1 1COSMIC COOKIE Katrina Evans 23.898 4.6
7 8 8LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 24.098 63.7
8 5 5SYLO Neil Mason 24.117 37.1
R - 9NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 0
R - 10JANRAY WILD ONE Wade Green 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ABSOLUTE DREAM Bruce Baxter 22.589 1.4
2 8 8DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 22.885 23.4
3 5 5DYNA HELENA Mark Delbridge 22.898 5.1
4 7 7BALBOA EXPRESS Gregory Couldridge 23.747 52.5
5 6 6SPEED BURST Julie Chilcott 23.877 9.4
6 2 9NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 23.987 55.9
7 3 3KELLI POCHETTE Craig Elliot 24.022 26.9
8 4 4WICKED REASON Michael Chilcott 24.04 15.6
S - 2ZAMBORA JOEY Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10JANRAY WILD ONE Wade Green 0
RACE 3
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAILOR ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.982 3.1
2 3 3SPEEDY LOMAR Dale Bunn 26.298 27.9
3 5 5DYNA FRANKIE Mark Delbridge 26.403 23.6
4 1 1BANANA HONEYBEAR Lewis Green 26.425 17.6
5 4 4SHE'S GOT BOUNCE Tracey Salter 26.477 4.7
6 7 7DYNA CORTINA Mark Delbridge 26.527 24.2
7 6 6TRIPLE WHAT Paul Abela 26.693 2.3
8 8 8MISS BREW Raymond Brewer 26.737 20.4
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VIENNA CHARM Bruce Baxter 22.278 3.7
2 3 3DYNA HANNAH Mark Delbridge 22.557 6.5
3 8 8REFUELED Justin Jacobs 22.727 5
4 7 7CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 22.795 7.4
5 1 1HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 22.898 5.3
6 5 5TIGER MINSTREL Sheila Donlon 22.976 10.8
7 4 4SANDUMAN Leslie Wright 23.178 12.7
8 6 6ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd 23.192 16.7
R - 9NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 0
R - 10JANRAY WILD ONE Wade Green 0
RACE 5
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA CHAREE Mark Delbridge 26.149 2.2
2 2 2TEE TEE Kerry Jenner 26.227 21.1
3 3 3BANKNOTE Deborah White 26.319 11.9
4 8 8LIMBURG SPRITE Cornelis Reivers 26.663 7.3
5 6 6CHIEF BRONIE Gregory Couldridge 26.695 4.2
6 7 7ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 26.7 19.7
7 5 5CRUISE CONTROL William Donlon 26.739 5.8
S - 4DYNA DIODE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 6
SIRES ON ICE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MARVELETTE Garry White 31.67 9.1
2 3 3MY GIRL SISSY Shara Quinlan 31.764 7.8
3 1 1PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 31.974 6.3
4 2 2CHILL OUT CHRIS Michael Chilcott 32.096 3.1
5 5 5MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 32.097 7.8
6 4 4BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 32.206 8.8
7 8 8KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 32.211 9.8
8 6 6TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 32.457 8.5
R - 9PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
R - 10MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MONSTER HARLEY Michelle Mallia-magri 25.246 2.1
2 3 3DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 25.651 5.3
3 5 5DYNA ELEANA Mark Delbridge 25.917 3.6
4 1 1PADDY FLASH Wendy Hansen 26.272 35.3
5 7 7CULLQUIN BRIENNE Shara Quinlan 26.286 14.9
6 2 2COCONUT AMORE Peter Gabriel 26.613 9.2
7 8 8WOLF'S NIGHTCALL Kevin Ward 26.801 59.5
8 4 4CHIEF SIYAN Wayne Franklin 26.98 30.3
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 25.624 8.4
2 4 4BUSTER NORRIS Gary Paull 26.095 20.4
3 2 2ARON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.16 4.2
4 5 5BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 26.202 37.4
5 3 3AMY'S FIREWORK Raymond Brittain 26.299 4.2
6 8 8FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.351 13.5
7 7 7CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 26.444 10.8
8 6 6HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 26.628 2.9
R - 9GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 0
R - 10REGGIE RYAN Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KABUKI GIRL Rohan Gladman 22.395 9.5
2 2 2SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.686 5.2
3 5 5GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 22.802 5.9
4 6 6DYNA KHLOE Mark Delbridge 22.841 2.9
5 7 7MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 22.905 7.3
6 4 4BALLISTIC LASS Jason Formosa 23.067 7.7
7 8 10JANRAY WILD ONE Wade Green 23.106 16.7
8 3 3SKINNY GACHE Wendy Hansen 23.154 21.8
S - 8CAN'T AFFORD DEE Julie Chilcott 0
R - 9NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 0
RACE 10
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 22.743 11.2
2 6 6TONK'S TREASURE David Good 22.91 13.2
3 5 5SNAKES ALIVE Michael Meyer 23.027 4.5
4 7 7DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.041 21.6
5 3 3ZIPPING CHANCE Glenn Campbell 23.07 4.8
6 1 1BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 23.328 11.8
7 4 4MAC'S MAYHEM Gregory Couldridge 23.465 5.3
F 2 2SWEAR JAR Mark Delbridge 3.8
R - 9NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 0
R - 10JANRAY WILD ONE Wade Green 0
RACE 11
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PERPLEXING Pauline Patterson 22.704 10.8
2 4 4FEDERAL REASON Wade Green 22.836 12.2
3 5 5MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 22.854 19
4 2 2DYNA BORIS Dennis Trewin 22.933 3.3
5 6 6STAR CLUSTER Kevin Miller 22.962 4.8
6 8 8DYNA DOM Samantha Grenfell 23.071 2.2
S - 1POMPADORY PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 3GOLDEN BANJO Paul Anderton 0
R - 9NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 0
R - 10JANRAY WILD ONE Wade Green 0
RACE 12
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 22.433 2.4
2 4 4CHIEF LONG FACE Michelle Mallia-magri 22.593 2.1
3 5 5PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 22.801 26.6
4 7 7DEE JAKIT Lewis Green 22.802 25.2
5 3 3GREG'S CHOICE Gregory Couldridge 23.059 8.1
6 8 8JANRAY MAZEL TOV Wade Green 23.225 24.7
7 1 1HAPPY CRUISING David Basile 23.536 19.8
S - 6MAGICAL DIAMOND John Higgins 0
R - 9NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 0
R - 10JANRAY WILD ONE Wade Green 0