Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Wednesday, 17th Oct 2018


RACE 1
GO! BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 24.842 2.3
2 2 2BANANA HONEYBEAR Lewis Green 24.897 3.1
3 7 7JANRAY LUCKY ONE Eddy Hamilton 24.948 11.1
4 1 1SERENDIPITY STAR Sandra Elmes 25.007 4.7
5 4 4RUSTIC ROSE Daniel Carswell 25.08 8.2
S - 3PERPLEXING Pauline Patterson 0
S - 5MISS WHITE WASH Geoffrey Williamson 0
S - 6BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 0
RACE 2
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NOBLE WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.498 1.6
2 1 1LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 25.204 26.4
3 4 4OFFALY BLACK William Donlon 25.236 43.9
4 2 2WAFER THIN Scott Melville 25.251 45
5 5 5DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 25.265 3.8
6 7 7REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.328 10.4
7 3 3YOU JAGER Eddy Hamilton 25.666 9
S - 8DUECE VICTOREM Richard Gray 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 24.541 6.1
2 6 6LADY BYSTANDER Frank Meyer 24.754 11.7
3 1 1LADY FRECKLES Deborah White 24.803 12.3
4 4 4TREBLE CLEF Michael Davison 25.007 16.7
5 3 3KURTIS PANDORA Jeanette Spruyt 25.347 34.1
6 8 8FABELITE Vivianne Giles 25.408 1.4
7 7 7SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 25.431 47.3
8 2 2ANNA VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.711 21
R - 9MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 0
R - 10RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MONICA'S JOY Wayne Bocquet 28.816 7.1
2 1 1KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 28.833 2.5
3 6 6BUSTER NORRIS Gary Paull 28.867 7.5
4 2 2BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 29.002 29.2
5 4 4GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 29.023 33.6
6 3 3MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 29.036 15
7 8 8BANJO FOZZ Brian Fothergill 29.186 3.6
8 7 7HARDAWAY KATE Jess Fothergill 29.492 9.1
R - 9CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)(300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 28.569 3
2 6 6PLACID MURPHY Wayne Bocquet 28.61 5.8
3 3 3DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 28.717 16.3
4 7 7PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 28.874 27.1
5 1 1SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 28.879 9.2
6 5 5HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 29.003 2.8
7 2 2GINNY WOOLF Jeffrey Guy 29.016 14.9
8 4 4MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 29.22 20.4
R - 9TAT KYLA David Warburton 0
RACE 6
GOLFIELDS CATERING (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.334 9.6
2 8 8AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 24.549 2.2
3 7 7DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 24.554 21.7
4 5 5FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 24.676 4.4
5 1 1SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 24.711 6.4
6 6 6DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 24.804 27.4
7 2 2SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 25.005 10.1
8 3 3OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 25.08 13.8
R - 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 7
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 24.611 6.9
2 8 8CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 24.702 6.7
3 4 4DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 24.946 7
4 7 7LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 24.972 3.4
5 2 2KING GIBBO Calven Russell 24.984 13.4
6 1 1HA HA GOTCHA Jess Fothergill 24.995 4.8
7 6 6ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 25.01 19.5
8 5 5SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 25.16 8.9
R - 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GIANT BALE Jess Fothergill 28.832 9.7
2 8 8ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 28.978 10.3
3 7 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 29.271 34.2
4 4 4SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 29.3 2.7
5 1 1SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 29.415 3.7
6 3 3MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 29.423 6.6
7 2 2DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 29.562 9.8
8 5 5HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 29.864 16.2
S - 7MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 0
RACE 9
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.715 13
2 4 4AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 24.734 5
3 3 3BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 24.796 30.3
4 5 5EARLY TOW Richard Boehm 24.807 10.1
5 6 6KRAKEN ROGER Dallan Klemke 24.839 1.8
6 7 7LAILE BROBIO Deborah White 24.886 8.3
7 2 10MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 25.017 17.8
8 1 1SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 25.057 18.5
S - 2SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 0
S - 9LORELLA Colin Newman 0
RACE 10
MCIVOR ROAD VET CLINIC (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 24.661 27.3
2 2 2TAT LOXY David Warburton 24.859 5.8
3 5 5OUR MOJO Robert Hayes 25.039 1.9
4 1 1MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 25.043 13
5 3 3SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 25.068 5
6 4 4BLAZING LANE Deborah White 25.225 25.6
7 7 7JUST TOOIE David Gehan 25.435 7.5
S - 8RUN RITA RUN Dale Bunn 0
R - 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 11
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 24.548 3.5
2 8 8HILUX Michael Bowerman 24.688 8.2
3 7 7EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.712 9.3
4 4 4TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 24.717 8.5
5 2 2FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 24.74 9.4
6 6 6DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder 24.76 3.8
7 1 1SOLAR ON Victor Millington 24.771 5.7
S - 3SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 0
R - 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BROULEE MISS Gavin Gledhill 24.18 2
2 7 7GNOCCHI Jeffrey Guy 24.46 4.8
3 5 5HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 24.81 12.7
4 6 6PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 24.811 4.3
5 1 1MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 24.842 6.1
S - 3CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
S - 4RUBY CABANG 0
S - 8SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 0
R - 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0