Sign up to newsletter
X

Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 12th Aug 2018


RACE 1
CROCMEDIA NATIONAL FINALS 24/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KHLO MONEY Robert Britton 30.067 1.8
2 3 3ELPHABA OZ Mark Busuttil 30.116 11.9
3 6 6ASTON RANZA Paul Abela 30.135 9.7
4 4 4MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne 30.358 6.1
5 7 7CRIME SCENE Matthew Clark 30.44 8.9
6 2 2MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 30.493 67
7 5 5MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 30.494 16
8 1 1MERCURY RISING Darren Archer 30.497 10.3
R - 9WYAXEHI Malcolm Carr 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW #NATIONALS18 - No. 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 29.91 5
2 2 2DROP THE LEASH Paul Abela 30.24 2.2
3 7 7WOK FRIED YABBY Mark Delbridge 30.3 16.4
4 4 4DEWANA CHAT Rodney Clark 30.324 7.2
5 6 6SHANLYN SPRITE Amy Lauterboom 30.428 11.2
6 1 1I'M GIGGLING NOW Graeme Jose 30.49 4.9
7 5 5ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 30.497 47.8
8 3 3POPPY YAALA Ashley Welsh 30.876 62.7
RACE 3
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs - No. 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ABSOLUTE BREEZE Gerard O'keeffe 30.099 28.4
2 1 1FARADAY Paul Abela 30.154 7.8
3 7 7WEBLEC NIC Jeffrey Britton 30.354 6.5
4 8 8MIGHTY JOSIAH John Bosnich 30.368 34.8
5 3 3GEORGE'S FEVER Daryl Williams 30.483 2.4
6 4 4OAKVALE MAGIC Jeffrey Britton 30.491 4.5
7 5 5COSA BONA Lui Forte 30.757 75.1
8 6 6WEE ZIPPER Robert Britton 31.046 5.3
RACE 4
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NEVER DUPLICATED Kelvyn Greenough 34.396 5
2 6 6KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 34.597 4.9
3 7 7ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 34.83 4.1
4 1 1ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 34.928 21.8
5 8 8MISS GINGIN Deborah Coleman 34.963 2.3
6 2 2PSYCHEDELIC JAY Brad Sands 35.395 29.8
7 4 4VANE POWER John Brown 36.224 39.9
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU - No. 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OAKVALE WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton 29.911 1.7
2 6 6WINSTON CRUISE Mark Delbridge 30.096 23.9
3 7 7MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 30.253 17.6
4 2 2NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.26 7.3
5 3 3KAYLEY'S COMET Stan Bauer 30.286 60.3
6 4 4GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 30.399 4
7 8 8ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 30.495 19.1
8 5 5BOLD REFLECTION Simon Mallia 30.634 21
R - 9ZIPPING DANCER Robert Camilleri 0
R - 10REIGN OF OMAR Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 6
SPEED STAR - SEPTEMBER 16 (4+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 34.328 1.6
2 2 2ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 34.46 4.3
3 5 5ACE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 34.493 6.3
4 6 6COME ON COLOUR Jane Reynolds 34.77 14.7
5 7 7LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 34.813 27
6 8 8RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 35.206 42
7 3 3BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 35.378 22.3
S - 4ZIPPING FLOYD Aaron Blake 0
RACE 7
SANDOGS.CO/SPEEDSTAR - No. 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING DANCER Robert Camilleri 29.711 2.4
2 2 2FAWN NOVA Jason Stemmer 30.056 18.4
3 6 6WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.06 7.7
4 1 1GIVE AWAY KING John Bosnich 30.096 10.8
5 8 8REIGN OF OMAR Lisa Delbridge 30.212 6.7
6 7 7GOOD LUCK MICK Raymond Shiells 30.292 6.9
7 4 4DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 30.455 5.8
8 3 3EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 30.657 45.4
S - 9MARVELLOUS MIDGE John Bosnich 0
R - 10SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 0
RACE 8
TAB MULTIPLIER - No. 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 29.666 19.4
2 4 4LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 29.736 17.2
3 1 1SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 29.804 3.2
4 2 2DEWANA DIMIE Matthew Dewan 30.012 17.7
5 8 8OFTEN IMITATED Brad Greenough 30.146 1.9
6 5 5GELLER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.231 24.7
7 6 6MEPUNGA PRIDE Jeffrey Britton 30.694 8.8
8 7 7COOL COCO Stan Bauer 30.753 28.2
R - 9OAKVALE WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10KAYLEY'S COMET Stan Bauer 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton 29.465 1.2
2 3 3SPECIAL DROP Peter Knott 29.981 6.3
3 1 1SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 30.033 16.8
4 2 2SEE YA MATE John Mangion 30.082 11.2
5 6 6SURFSIDE SQUIDS James Egan 30.602 35.8
6 7 7WE LOVE SPOLLY John Bosnich 31.01 28.8
S - 8CANTERBURY Maddison Toner 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND - No. 4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1URANA VEE EIGHT Simon Mallia 30.424 3
2 2 2THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 30.474 19
3 3 3BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow 30.483 6.9
4 7 7MISTER HEENEY Matthew Clark 30.522 5.3
5 5 5RODEO John Carr 30.691 3.3
6 4 4REALITY THUNDER James Egan 30.824 14.8
7 6 6SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 31.42 10.9
S - 8MARVELLOUS MIDGE John Bosnich 0
S 8 9JUNGLE JACQUI Simon Mallia 0