Sign up to newsletter
X

Traralgon

Thursday, 16th Aug 2018


RACE 1
BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MONSAL FLYER Adrian Smit 18.077 2.8
2 2 2SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen 18.538 4.3
3 3 3MOLLY SPOLLY Kellie Leviston 18.539 2.9
4 6 6DAISY ME DIGGIN' Georga Gray 18.735 43.9
5 8 8DARK LAYALI James Absalom 18.865 46.4
6 5 5LITTLE TONKA Kaylah Thorburn 19.044 26.4
7 4 4ASTON MAMBO Eddie Lieshout 19.379 13.7
8 1 1PERFECT EMPIRE Gaetano Rossin 19.596 10.3
R - 9DIAMOND ICON Sharon Mifsud 0
R - 10DR. MIANDA Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 2
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 23.169 3.1
2 7 7DIAMOND ICON Sharon Mifsud 23.386 4.9
3 1 1MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 23.496 5.7
4 4 4ARCTIC IGGY Kathleen Fogarty 23.615 10.7
5 5 5LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 23.709 6.2
6 2 2DR. CHELLA Judith Mcmahon 23.821 9.8
7 3 9EXCEED THE SPEED Bryce Templeton 23.837 14.5
8 6 6SAPPHIRE HAWKE Kathleen Fogarty 23.948 20.1
S - 3EDNA BETTS Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 3
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALON William Mcmahon 22.83 1.5
2 6 6BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 23.235 13.4
3 3 3MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 23.387 26.9
4 5 5VOLCANIC WINTER Ronald Winter 23.549 6.5
5 4 4SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 23.571 17
6 8 8JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 23.694 8.9
7 1 1DR. ZAMMIT Judith Mcmahon 24.035 18.1
8 7 7GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 24.19 25.4
R - 9WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 0
R - 10IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAZELWOOD FLYER Robert Neocleous 35.169 1.3
2 2 2OHANA SPARKLES Lachlan Floyd 35.26 9.1
3 8 8ZINDA NEVEELK Anthony Kleeven 35.358 13.4
4 1 1DR. CONDOR Jennifer Gill 35.382 6.4
5 7 7BAR KING BUDDY Kaylah Thorburn 36.43 11.9
S - 5DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 0
RACE 5
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GALACTIC CAT Stephen Elsum 31.063 3
2 3 3FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 31.191 5.7
3 6 6AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 31.338 10.4
4 1 9VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 31.386 19.8
5 5 5OWLETTE Paul Spiteri 31.398 3.2
6 8 8ROSIE GLENDA Corey Lindrea 31.443 10.9
7 2 2TRAM TRACKER Adrian Smit 32.046 11.8
8 4 4ECLIPSE THE SUN Reginald Boyce 32.154 25.8
S - 1HANNAH BEAR Melissa Payne 0
RACE 6
ASTON BOLERO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MILLA ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.7 3
2 8 8LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.011 4.4
3 1 1MIGNON Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.125 10.1
4 6 6FLYWHEEL ALFIE Samuel Bye 23.254 30.5
5 5 5EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.306 9.7
6 3 3WILD ANGEL William Read 23.357 5.7
7 7 7MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 23.363 5.4
8 4 4DR. DARKRAI Judith Mcmahon 23.396 36.6
RACE 7
ECOMIST GIPPSLAND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KADALEX KID Graeme Jose 23.268 3.7
2 4 4STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon 23.329 42.6
3 3 3OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.428 5.3
4 6 6TOTALLY BULLISH Lisa Davis 23.479 11.2
5 5 5DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 23.538 5.3
6 8 8DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 23.608 4.6
7 7 7DAINTREE DYNAMO Gary Joske 23.627 38.6
T 1 1SNIPPYLISS Michael Meyer 5.7
R - 9LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10DARK STAR Robert Conway 0
RACE 8
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NOTORIOUS MAC Des Douch 30.279 1.7
2 3 3SODA KING Lisa Davis 30.743 6.2
3 2 2FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 30.848 11.6
4 8 8SPY SECRETS Kerrie White 30.999 13.1
5 6 6BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 31.046 33.5
6 1 1FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 31.228 17.1
7 5 5FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 31.236 31
8 4 4AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 31.258 6.1
R - 9MARS RISING Des Douch 0
R - 10TWO DOLLAR POTS Leslie Hughes 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RAJASTHAN Gary Joske 34.835 1.9
2 8 8LIGHTWOOD MISS Maxwell Williams 34.951 6.3
3 7 7GARRIDO William Mcmahon 35.094 12.9
4 1 1NICKY NEO Robert Neocleous 35.329 2.6
5 2 2GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 35.481 31.2
S - 4LOTTIE GLENDA Corey Lindrea 0
RACE 10
PANTERA NERA @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.044 11.8
2 2 2DR. PAULINA William Mcmahon 23.185 8.7
3 7 7MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 23.372 7.5
4 1 1LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 23.648 15.7
5 4 4AQUIAM Ray Cunneen 23.703 4.3
6 6 6VALLEY REAPER Paul Spiteri 23.82 6.4
7 8 8DR. COMPULSION Judith Mcmahon 23.859 14.8
F 5 5FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum 3.1
R - 9SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
R - 10ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 0
RACE 11
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 18.539 7.7
2 4 4TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 18.6 4.2
3 8 8ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 18.63 2.8
4 6 6GOTCHA MATE Yvonne Andrews 18.637 10.1
5 1 1AGENT VOILET Michael Meyer 18.732 7.3
6 7 7ABLE BESS Jessica Bean 18.741 11.7
7 2 2ISSY KEATS Shane Keating 18.799 21.4
8 5 5KAZZA MAGOO Yvonne Andrews 19.02 10.8
S - 9MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 0
S - 10VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 12
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 18.454 2.8
2 1 1TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 18.53 3.6
3 5 5FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 18.596 11
4 3 3EARLY SPRING Raymond Ashworth 18.734 6.7
5 4 4YANGTZE Donald Rhodes 18.842 21.2
6 6 6ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 18.919 17.5
7 7 7NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 19.356 6.2
8 8 8LE DOYEN William Read 19.956 25.8
R - 9BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10FALLEN STAR Victoria Sultana 0