Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Thursday, 12th Jul 2018


RACE 1
XMAS IN JULY. BOOK NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COSMIC FANTASY Simon Payne 22.75 3.4
2 1 1WHY NOT FLETCH Leigh Carter 22.85 3.2
3 3 3CHIEF SIYAN Wayne Franklin 22.897 4.6
4 8 8AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.94 7.1
5 7 9PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 23.227 27.2
6 4 4BIG CAM Frank Meyer 23.308 15.3
7 2 2HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.646 15.3
8 5 5MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 24.544 18.8
S - 7WAFER THIN Scott Melville 0
R - 10NETTIE'S FLAME Jack Campbell 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STEVIE JANE Andrea Dailly 25.898 1.7
2 7 7COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.005 10.9
3 3 3INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 26.052 12.9
4 6 6MISS BREW Raymond Brewer 26.159 14.7
5 5 5LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 26.267 90.5
6 4 4BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 26.33 3.7
7 8 8EMMA MIA Alfred Barbara 26.383 21.2
8 2 2MILLY'S MISSILE Steven Chircop 26.826 45.2
R - 9COOPER DAN Joy Mcdowall 0
R - 10VERY CANNY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 3
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10NO SECRETS Tina Womann 22.794 4.6
2 4 4CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 22.855 3.1
3 6 6MARVELETTE Garry White 23.187 10.5
4 2 2ALPANDA Tim Noy 23.201 13.2
5 7 7BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 23.207 33.3
6 5 5ATTACK PLAN Wayne Hooke 23.267 3.1
7 8 8CRUISY'S STAR Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.304 8.3
S - 1MISS LUNA GIRL Samantha Hooke 0
S - 3SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 0
R - 9MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 0
RACE 4
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SQUISHY PEA Rohan Gladman 25.645 1.9
2 4 4BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 25.721 16.5
3 1 1FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 25.994 6.8
4 3 3IMA MALDINI Sindy Colpoys 26.01 13.4
5= 2 2IVALISE ALLEN Luke Harris 26.369 34.6
5= 7 7CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 26.369 4.3
7 6 6MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 26.525 40.3
8 5 5KURRI KURRI Donald Field - Estate Of 26.587 12.5
R - 9LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 0
RACE 5
R & J BATTERIES (2+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 31.37 5.3
2 4 4MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 31.578 3
3 3 3HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 31.745 8.7
4 7 7EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 31.945 28
5 5 5RENALDO Kelvin Iles 32.022 4.7
6 8 8EUMERALLA ROSIE Ivan Chircop 32.056 11.7
7 6 6FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 32.123 4.7
S - 1CASANOVA Michael Said 0
R - 9MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 0
R - 10BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 6
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DAZZLING LIESEL Phillip Tanti 25.754 3.8
2 5 9SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 25.791 3.7
3 7 7GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 25.826 6.4
4 8 8GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.205 38.8
5 3 10LOROUPE Anita Courts 26.244 5.2
6 1 1HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 26.346 13.1
7 4 4FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 26.546 6.7
8 2 2FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 26.625 19.8
S - 3HA HA GOTCHA Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
S - 5TIGGERLONG RING Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 7
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 25.696 2.3
2 6 6PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 25.906 9
3 3 3DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 25.907 6.8
4 1 1SECRET NUMBER Deb Carr 26.048 20
5 8 8CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.172 20.5
6 2 10MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 26.24 36.8
7 7 7DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 26.276 3.8
T 5 5FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 9.7
S - 2KNUCKLES KERLEY Craig Elliot 0
R - 9LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 25.676 4.4
2 8 8BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 25.731 3.2
3 1 1HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 25.86 5.2
4 2 2REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 25.913 11.1
5 5 5TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.064 6.1
6 3 3DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 26.094 11.7
7 6 6NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 26.345 15.4
8 4 4POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.384 21.3
R - 9SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 0
R - 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEPUNGA NYSSA Ross Lyons 22.503 2.2
2 2 2RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.097 5.5
3 7 7BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 23.119 4.9
4 5 5ARLECCHINO Jack Campbell 23.12 6.4
5 8 8LATISSIMUS DORSI Jason Formosa 23.152 19.1
6 1 1CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 23.208 10.8
7 3 3BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.525 38.4
8 6 6FLASHING LIGHTS Thomas Boehmke 23.532 44.7
R - 9PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10ON TIME JOHNNY John Chircop 0
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HILUX Michael Bowerman 22.606 3.3
2 7 7SUITRESS Walter Portelli 22.804 9.5
3 1 1GALO'S BEST John Higgins 22.819 3.8
4 8 8JESTERDAY Jack Campbell 23.038 4.7
5 3 3BLAZING LANE Jack Campbell 23.113 30.3
6 5 5MASK Michael Gibbons 23.122 5.6
7 6 6ACOLA ROSEBUD Tim Noy 23.199 28.9
8 4 4MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.572 18.1
R - 9PARANOIA Tina Womann 0
R - 10TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.392 4.3
2 5 5FURTADO Daryl Brennan 22.5 2.5
3 3 9DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.505 6.9
4 8 8BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 22.805 6.5
5 6 6SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 22.81 18.9
6 7 7SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 22.885 16.4
7 1 1JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.945 9
8 4 4MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund 22.998 30.6
S - 3BRIENNE Tina Womann 0
R - 10JUMBO BALE Travis Howell 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 22.457 8.6
2 2 2YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 22.557 3.7
3 3 3KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.633 9.1
4 7 7UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 22.685 4
5 1 1SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 22.709 16.7
6 6 6BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 22.756 4.8
7 4 10RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.899 18.5
8 8 8TERRY TOWELLING Deb Carr 22.961 8.7
S - 4SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 0
R - 9ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 0