Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Wednesday, 17th Apr 2019


RACE 1
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH S/F1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 23.733 8.4
2 5 5FEARLESS John Barbara 23.812 1.7
3 4 4RACHEL'S BOY Angela Jackson 23.85 8
4 7 7ASTON VERVE Tina Womann 24.522 32.6
5 2 2PACEY BALE Mark Delbridge 24.543 18.7
6 6 6COLLECTING Vince Tullio 24.713 22.8
7 1 1CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 24.719 15.6
8 8 8SHERIFF MAX Brett Bravo 24.824 5.5
R - 9QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10SIDE SPLITTING Lee Rowe 0
RACE 2
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH S/F2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING MAGDA Ricky Coleman 23.805 5.2
2 7 7PAZ William Mcmahon 24.014 48.4
3 1 1ASTON REINE Benjamin Divirgilio 24.08 2.9
4 5 5NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 24.105 6.6
5 6 6SUBMISSION Vince Tullio 24.124 3.4
6 4 4JOKER'S MATE Raymond Drew 24.466 19.1
7 8 8RAPIDASH Scott James 24.517 13.2
8 2 2JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 24.611 19.4
S - 9ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 0
R - 10UZZI BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH S/F3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REGGIE KEEPING Glenn Rounds 23.92 2.6
2 8 8STRAWBERRY SWIRL Matthew Lanigan 24.04 6.1
3 1 1IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.129 3.6
4 3 3ULTIMATE BLING John Westerlo 24.355 3.5
5 4 4IMPENDING Peter Terry 24.424 61.4
6 5 5VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 24.575 62.1
7 7 7MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.781 38.4
8 6 6YORK PRINCE William Mcmahon 24.807 72.8
R - 9JILLISSA William Mcmahon 0
R - 10KINLOCH BREEZE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH S/F4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OPHIRA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.272 7.6
2 4 4KASEY ANNE William Mcmahon 24.443 48.8
3 7 7MY NAME'S DARREN Daniel Boots 24.505 11.6
4 5 5DARKLIGHT John Barbara 24.515 4.3
5 1 1RYNELL BALE Mark Delbridge 24.611 22.7
6 6 9UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 24.699 22.4
7 8 8NAPA Benjamin Divirgilio 24.838 1.6
8 2 2SMOOTH ONYX David Keanelly 25.042 44.2
S - 6STRIVING Vince Tullio 0
S - 10RAPID HIGHWAY Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED (BEN TO MEA) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 27.993 2.3
2 5 5MISS HEART Barry Hiscock 28.417 32.6
3 4 4BEATRICE William Mcmahon 28.47 7.4
4 8 8HOOK ALONG FYLER Bradley Hooke 28.535 29
5 1 10MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 28.587 47.8
6 6 6SPARKLING JEWEL Lee Moore 28.657 7.8
7 7 7BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 28.662 5.3
8 3 3MERCEDES RED Peter Knott 29.093 4.8
S - 1ZIPPING MEGAN Aaron Farley 0
R - 9KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 0
RACE 6
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 28.615 11.5
2 1 1LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 28.768 14.9
3 4 4COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 28.792 2.4
4 6 6CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 28.803 8.8
5 3 3SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 29.081 3.5
6 8 8MISS BEA Gary Robinson 29.173 26.2
7 5 5BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 29.193 7.2
8 7 10HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 29.22 22.7
S - 7SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 0
R - 9RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 7
GRAYS BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SANDY'S MY NAME Dallan Klemke 23.958 4.6
2 8 8BLUE GLITTER Matthew Lanigan 24.101 2.7
3 1 1GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 24.215 3.7
4 3 3KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 24.307 13.9
5 2 2STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 24.386 9.9
6 4 4MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 24.466 18.8
7 5 5WHY NOT MACCA Leigh Carter 24.493 31.2
8 7 7SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.552 14.8
R - 9STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
RACE 8
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY NAME'S BARRY Rodney Clark 23.88 1.8
2 2 2VERACITY Peter Presutto 23.96 4.6
3 7 7POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.079 15.6
4 4 4CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 24.25 5.7
5 3 3TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 24.306 16.8
6 6 6PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 24.36 15
7 5 9CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 24.376 69.3
8 8 8SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 24.388 45.7
S - 5FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 0
R - 10DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED (BEN TO MEA) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 28.508 17.2
2 4 4FANCY FRANCENE Angela Langton 28.722 1.6
3 3 9ZIPPING WINNIE Robert Camilleri 28.743 14.2
4 1 1TAHLIA'S DIAMOND William Mcmahon 28.958 22.4
5 6 6SPECIAL DROP Brendon Jones 29.082 13.9
6 7 7WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 29.157 40.3
7 8 8LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 29.173 10.7
8 2 2NEIL'S GIRL Rodney Clark 29.214 4.6
S - 3DYNA SARAH Chloe Dew 0
R - 10LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 10
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke 23.878 2.4
2 6 6WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.278 9.1
3 8 8EL GRAND RICHO Keith Kelly 24.408 7.7
4 5 5FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 24.442 3.7
5 4 4WHY NOT ARCHIE Gavin Gledhill 24.642 9.8
6 3 3MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 24.766 10
T 1 1SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 19.5
S - 2I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 0
R - 9CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED (BEN TO MEA) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 28.143 1.2
2 7 7ASTON ANISTON Aaron Debattista 28.31 6.8
3 6 6VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 28.464 13
4 5 5KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 28.474 50
5 2 2VALITA Brendon Jones 28.683 16.9
6 8 8SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 28.746 37.4
7 1 9FLAMING BROOKE William Mcmahon 28.753 20.6
8 4 10MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 28.756 51.8
S - 1GAI KEEPING Robert Camilleri 0
S - 4HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 12
MCIVOR ROAD VET CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DAKORA Robyn Massina 24.028 2
2 1 1CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 24.64 18.2
3 6 6CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.795 33.8
4 2 2BLUR Trevor Anlezark 24.892 2.1
5 3 3SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer 24.983 20.4
6 7 7DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 25.067 28.6
7 4 4OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 25.098 25.7
8 5 5SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 25.24 51.1
R - 9STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0