Sign up to newsletter
X

Geelong

Friday, 15th Mar 2019


RACE 1
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2019
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEPUNGA FRANKIE Jeffrey Britton 25.916 1.4
2 5 5CHEROKEE FAWN John Galea 26.291 30.4
3 1 1MANY PAWS Brendan Pursell 26.47 6
4 4 4ADORI Nathan Hunt 26.685 16.4
5 3 3OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 26.717 90.6
6 8 8TRUE Jason Sharp 26.793 32.7
7 2 2RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 26.821 6.7
8 6 6MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 27.736 58
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 22.64 2.4
2 7 7REFRESH Chris Johannsen 22.752 3.5
3 3 3SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 23.045 42.5
4 5 5BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.114 31.1
5 6 6ZIPPING CHANCE Deborah White 23.25 22.9
6 4 4MAGIC TALENTS Brendan Pursell 23.315 3.2
7 1 1COUGAR ICON Theresa Welsh 23.479 39.9
8 2 2HUNGRY GRUB Deborah White 23.658 23.9
R - 9WOK DJAY Allan Buckland 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK JASE Ian Cockerell 26.003 3.3
2 2 2FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 26.345 4.9
3 8 8CANYON COUNTY Jake Weightman 26.362 5.6
4 5 5WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 26.41 4
5 1 1HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 26.478 5.8
6 7 7THOMELI TASH Gary Hunt 26.538 13.7
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HECTIC BRO Wayne Vassallo 25.924 1.4
2 6 6PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 26.126 27.9
3 3 3BLUE GLITTER Angela Langton 26.317 3
4 4 4AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 26.48 19.5
5 1 1WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 26.507 37.8
6 2 2BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 26.572 52.2
7 8 8UGO GIRL Jason Wickham 26.599 78
RACE 5
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 25.876 3.2
2 4 4GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 26.058 5.1
3 6 6TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 26.238 27.7
4 7 7MY BOY JOEY James Fowler 26.285 9.7
5 5 5COMPLETED Rita Gatt 26.399 10
6 8 8LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 26.697 4
7 2 2SHADY BUCK Dale Chapman 27.725 6.3
8 3 3KENNO'S GIRL Shaun Baulch 28.279 53.1
RACE 6
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 25.923 6.5
2 3 3MEPUNGA PRIDE Clint Capuano 26.02 6.7
3 8 8KISSABLE Gary Mannion 26.287 16.3
4 2 2CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 26.308 1.4
5 6 6QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 26.371 16.5
6 4 4SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 26.488 35.6
7 7 7RICKETT'S POINT Chris Johannsen 26.507 36.1
RACE 7
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22.615 6.2
2 1 1HOT JEAN John Barbara 22.771 1.5
3 2 2LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.834 31.5
4 6 6PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 22.928 11.7
5 5 5NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 23.008 23.1
6 4 4BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 23.061 41.2
7 3 3MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 23.253 10.4
8 7 7LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 23.481 15.3
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 25.692 3.1
2 7 7GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 26.014 50.7
3 2 2FAB REIKO Seona Thompson 26.077 3.7
4 8 8MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 26.095 10.3
5 6 6FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 26.156 36.3
6 1 1HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 26.297 33.8
7 3 3GREY GHOST Jeffrey Britton 26.354 2.4
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 26.156 1.8
2 7 7THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt 26.419 12.3
3 4 4MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 26.439 12
4 1 1LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 26.497 4.8
5 5 5FROSTY SNOWMAN Kevin Turner 26.539 37.7
6 2 2MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 26.928 4.2
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPLASH OF BLUE Rohan Gladman 22.79 6.9
2 3 3MAHJONG MAGIC Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.816 4.2
3 2 2BLACKPOOL FLOSS Anita Courts 22.828 2.1
4 1 1MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 22.962 8.9
5 8 8DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.065 8.9
6 7 7SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 23.169 9.6
S - 6TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 11
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 23.036 15.4
2 1 1SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer 23.116 4.9
3 6 6SPEEDY SPYRO Wendy Hansen 23.128 3.1
4 4 4ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 23.175 3
5 7 7NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 23.485 5.2
6 2 2GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 23.537 31.6
7 3 3RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 23.64 28.6
RACE 12
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 22.657 3.8
2 2 2MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 22.953 6.1
3 1 1CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 23.028 1.9
4 3 3SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 23.073 13.6
5 4 4LOROUPE Deborah White 23.197 37.1
6 7 7MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 23.228 17.6
7 5 5PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 23.32 57.3
8 8 8DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 23.427 18.9