Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Saturday, 19th Jan 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.25 4.6
2 1 1SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 22.579 2.2
3 4 4GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 22.648 7.6
4 2 2SUPER PANDA Marcus Abey 22.683 4.6
5 8 8SWAHILI ICON Marien Sullivan 22.744 17.5
6 3 3LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 23.043 80.6
7 5 5KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 23.142 10.3
S - 6NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 0
RACE 2
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 22.148 2.2
2 8 8VAMOOSH Jodie Elliott 22.361 3.4
3 4 4LIGHTNING SEVEN Angelo Ghirxi 22.694 7.1
4 6 6BLAZIN' BULLA Jason Whybrow 22.795 30.5
5 7 7FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 22.803 32.6
6 1 1LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.857 35
7 3 3KRAKEN RUBEN Helen Eyles 22.871 11.2
8 2 2PERSIAN OASIS Peter Dapiran 22.894 8.7
RACE 3 9:55 AM
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 144F 1 ASTON LEDGER Scott Stefanos
2 34242 2 ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan
3 6175 3 MIDNIGHT ACT Robert Camilleri
4 16623 4 WINLOCK SHAKEY Raymond Brittain
5 73588 5 DUECE VICTOREM Richard Gray
6 1 6 BELLE'S ON BOOST Gregory Berry
7 46466 7 ATOMIC ICON Marien Sullivan
8 125 8 ZERO TO HERO Peter Dapiran
RACE 4 10:10 AM
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31855 1 ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill
2 37567 2 TOTAL MAYHEM Deborah Coleman
3 1154 3 PERFECT MARSHALL Janet Cottrell
4 31745 4 APPLIED Janet Cottrell
5 63724 5 HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto
6 84841 6 ZIPPING WINNIE Robert Camilleri
7 82113 7 ALCANTARA Graham Glass
8 33715 8 LARRIKAN BOZZIE Cameron Taylor
RACE 5 10:25 AM
CKH PAINTING FINAL (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $665 - $335 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72714 1 DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder
2 38162 2 TAT TUBBY David Warburton
3 71161 3 KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen
4 22633 4 TAT WARBY David Warburton
5 73381 5 STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling
6 14334 6 GEHRIG Scott Stefanos
7 14672 7 SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles
8 17343 8 ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos
R 81175 9 PROVEN LES Belinda Glen
R 51565 10 RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate
RACE 6 10:45 AM
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
2 11124 2 WINLOCK TABATHA Ricky Coleman
4 72473 4 SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell
5 6656T 5 TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill
6 62628 6 COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray
7 2323F 7 KID RINGO Donald Jarvis
8 13263 8 AQUALITE Sharon Coburn
S 63552 1 DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson
S 58648 3 LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton
RACE 7 11:00 AM
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 T1534 1 MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran
2 26157 2 ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton
3 61127 3 TAT JAMES Phillip Clark
4 27123 4 QUARA'S FLICK Deborah Coleman
6 81516 6 MURRAY MOJITO Kenneth Kubik
7 12323 7 TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter
8 53276 8 HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry
RACE 8 11:20 AM
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14423 1 MR. CASHKING Deborah Coleman
2 13312 2 MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt
3 21314 3 ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista
4 25653 4 FABELITE Vivianne Giles
5 32422 5 DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell
6 54661 6 SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione
7 13166 7 QUAVO Peter Dapiran
8 21246 8 EL DONBERTO Phillip Clark
RACE 9 11:37 AM
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53455 1 FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter
2 6F615 2 ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles
3 21123 3 SLINGSHOT MAXI Deborah Coleman
4 21117 4 MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen
5 74377 5 MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt
6 36215 6 AMY AMOUR David Grindley
7 31823 7 IKON PARKER Carol Jackson
8 56622 9 QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill
S 25685 8 TIGGERLONG ZORRO Garry Harding
S 68742 10 TIGGERLONG RING Garry Harding
RACE 10 11:55 AM
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15122 1 SCHUSTA Rebekah Dudley
2 11773 2 HARRY'S MY NAME Michael Carter
3 47777 3 DORAN'S ECHO Jess Fothergill
4 87377 4 CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill
5 13162 5 SPEEDY SPYRO Scott Manning
6 21615 6 SHAINA CABANG Gregory Berry
7 12524 7 WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen
8 36242 8 KARISE FUSILEER John Galea
R 72515 9 BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell
S 56874 10 BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow
RACE 11 12:13 PM
FINER FRUITS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61341 1 SECRET BUSINESS Kenneth Kubik
3 15584 9 RHINO REX Tony Duncan
4 18511 4 JASPER BEARDLY Aaron Debattista
5 45444 5 SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder
6 83511 6 SO SAY Troy Comensoli
7 51264 7 SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan
8 58842 8 BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall
S 78455 2 LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan
S 31556 3 YOU GOTTA DOO John Mcclelland
R 44747 10 ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan
RACE 12 12:30 PM
SHEPPARTON NEWS VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27227 1 COSMIC SPUR Brian Fothergill
2 64538 2 LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea
3 81175 3 PROVEN LES Belinda Glen
4 46473 4 FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell
5 15755 10 SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait
6 56617 6 SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan
7 32144 7 RED LAGOON Tony Duncan
8 65561 8 SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward
S 34422 5 DEWANA RESULT Brendan Dewan
R 71166 9 TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry