Sign up to newsletter
X

Sandown Park

Thursday, 13th Dec 2018


RACE 1
SANTA ROCKS THE DOGS!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HE'S FOR ME Jeffrey Britton 29.581 13.5
2 4 4CHARGING YAALA Brooke Ennis 29.589 1.5
3 8 8OUT BREAK Brendan Pursell 29.956 9.5
4 1 1COSMIC OLLIE Darren Archer 30.157 9.9
5 2 2INGENIOUS LAD Brendan Pursell 30.768 5.5
6 3 3MAXIMUM KOBI Jeffrey Britton 30.972 12.4
S - 5SHORTY GEORGE Chloe Dew 0
S - 7WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 2
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew 29.702 3.5
2 7 7ANGEL DASH Jason Sharp 29.837 4.3
3 1 1TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell 29.974 4.3
4 3 3ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 30.026 21.2
5 4 4DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 30.088 4.3
6 2 2FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 30.091 14.6
7 8 8GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 30.632 18.2
8 6 6SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 30.679 34.2
RACE 3
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHERBINI Angela Jackson 42.23 1.5
2 2 2MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 42.276 4.5
3 7 7SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela 42.406 8.5
4 1 1VANDAGAMBO Robert Bean 42.61 9
5 5 5MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 42.674 13.1
S - 8KIOMARA Darren Archer 0
RACE 4
DIRECT PAPER (2-5 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASK ME NOW Angela Langton 34.56 2.2
2 3 3SAINT DAVID Peter Byrne 34.699 5.6
3 6 6JESSIE'S STAR Stephen Kyriacopoulos 34.779 6.6
4 5 5GO EKAY Paul Mathieson 34.873 25.6
5 1 1MINTER BEE CASH Joy Reinke 34.882 5.1
6 4 4CELESTIAL JEWEL George Kantzidis 34.963 28
7 7 7MY VICTORIA George Kantzidis 35.007 37.4
8 8 8ZIPPING GALON Lisa Cockerell 35.047 9.4
RACE 5
2018draft.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 29.687 9.3
2 1 1SPARKY NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 29.708 4.1
3 2 2HAZELWOOD FLYER Robert Neocleous 29.769 11.9
4 8 8RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 29.815 2.2
5 6 6WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 29.919 33.1
6 3 3BEAU GEM John Connor 30.042 4.9
7 7 7MCNEO Robert Neocleous 30.052 17.3
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FIRE AND SMOKE Jeffrey Britton 34.075 5.1
2 2 2MEPUNGA LASER Clint Capuano 34.335 7.5
3 8 8MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 34.573 17
4 4 4DYNA CARMEN Steven Collins 34.619 90.5
5 7 7LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 34.751 119.8
6 3 3SLINGSHOT HAMMER Brendan Pursell 34.862 1.7
7 6 6ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 35.12 6.2
8 1 1MEPUNGA PRIDE Clint Capuano 35.325 35.6
R - 9CHILL OUT JULIE Graeme Jose 0
RACE 7
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 29.667 3.9
2 7 7LAGOON PIRATE Terrence Reid 29.773 11.3
3 4 4KIARNI TIGER Brooke Ennis 29.949 4.5
4 1 1WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 29.985 8.3
5 8 8DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 30.018 11.3
6 2 2SHADY TEX Jennifer Gill 30.028 23.8
7 3 3CARIBBEAN RED Brett Bravo 30.263 3.7
8 5 5ALPHA VENUS Jeffrey Britton 30.355 10.9
RACE 8
GREYHOUND DRAFT THIS SUNDAY!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NOTORIOUS MAC Des Douch 29.288 19.8
2 2 2GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 29.435 15.7
3 3 3DEGANI William Mcmahon 29.586 8.8
4 4 4BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 29.868 1.7
5 1 1MIDNIGHT HERO Mark Delbridge 29.886 6.5
6 8 8BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 29.902 4.4
S - 7WALEONJON Glenn Dainton 0
RACE 9
LAURELS SEMI'S THIS SUNDAY!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 29.542 2.2
2 5 5QUARTER MILE Benjamin Divirgilio 29.66 6
3 8 8STRIKING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 29.829 6.2
4 2 2FULL TILT Brad Sands 29.893 14.2
5 4 4WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 30.047 6.1
6 6 6ZIPPING KRETCH John Barbara 30.175 9.6
P 1 1DR. MORTIKYE Judith Mcmahon 15.5
S - 7BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 10
DRAFT THIS SUNDAY ON SKY!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 29.447 1.9
2 4 4MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 29.637 22.9
3 6 6VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 29.889 4.9
4 3 3MAJOR INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 29.929 9.3
5 2 2LOCKROD Tess Galea 29.934 40.6
6 7 7KADALEX KID Graeme Jose 29.989 23.7
7 8 8ZIPPING CAPTAIN Steven Collins 30.013 4.4
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 29.859 15.8
2 2 2WHO'S GOT CLASS Graeme Jose 29.896 6.3
3 3 3NICKY NEO Robert Neocleous 29.946 9.3
4 1 1KIARNI VELVET Brooke Ennis 30.087 2.9
5 8 8SOUTH SERPENT Seona Thompson 30.324 2.5
6 4 4DEWANA BE SURE Matthew Dewan 30.365 43.1
7 5 5FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 30.409 15.8
8 7 7WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.41 37
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORONSAY Jessica Sharp 30.141 3.8
2 2 2DOUBLE QUE Des Douch 30.153 7.3
3 3 3PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton 30.27 3.5
4 8 8DREAM FUTURE Raymond Drew 30.342 7.3
5 6 6DATA STAR Ian Brown 30.344 21.3
6 7 7SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 30.439 12.6
7 5 5NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.663 10.3
8 4 4COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 31.09 7.3