Sign up to newsletter
X

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 12th Dec 2018


RACE 1
TRUE PLASTERING - FREE QUOTES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 18.249 6.5
2 6 6TEX KINGDOM Michael Davison 18.352 12
3 3 3NAVY STORM Darren Langley 18.489 7.9
4 8 10PARUMBA NED John Carr 18.776 17.6
5 7 7AKINA SPOT Phillip Rowley 19.179 11.2
6 1 1TEX BURGER Michael Davison 19.207 8.7
7 4 4LAMBROS Stavros Kipirtidis 19.269 12.2
8 2 2FLAT STICK Brad Sands 19.757 2.1
S - 8MUZA'S BELLE Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 9BLUE SUEDE SHOES Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IT'S A FRENZY Angela Jackson 29.985 1.1
2 1 1BETTER DREAM Gerard O'keeffe 30.586 6
3 8 8SWEET GABRIELLA Trevor Whitford 30.7 8.6
S - 4EVIL SHADOW Andrew Graham 0
S - 5BAM BAM JOHNNY Gavin Clifton 0
S - 7PADDY FLASH 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ISN'T SHE SASSY Jacqueline Greenough 30.135 1.4
2 5 5UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe 30.449 4
3 2 2BLONDIE LOCKS Gavin Clifton 30.885 19.9
4 4 4ANNABELLE LEE Guiseppe Girvasi 31.822 26
5 7 7WOK DJAY Allan Buckland 31.84 14
6 1 1KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 31.935 17.8
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAVERICK BOB Mark Cartechini 17.619 1.8
2 3 3EMILIO'S JET Scott James 17.814 7.9
3 5 5THUMBS Scott James 18.31 5.2
4 2 2GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 18.371 41.9
5 8 9BURNING STEEL Justin Booker 18.408 26.6
6 6 6CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 18.677 16
7 7 7FLASH LOGIE Donna Furey 18.679 9.1
F 1 1STRYCOVA Matthew Clark 14.2
S - 8CRYSTAL SHELL Jeanette Imlach 0
R - 10AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 0
RACE 5
RAM LOCKSMITH VIC BRED HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 30.319 2.8
2 7 7GRANDE FRATELLO Matthew Clark 30.424 3.6
3 2 2AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 30.596 9
4 5 5NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 30.611 10.8
5 3 3WALK WOODY WALK William Read 30.67 27.2
6 8 8WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 30.742 10.9
7 6 6TANKALICIOUS Robert Colpoys 31.074 22.2
8 4 4TEMPERED Rinaldo Divirgilio 31.173 5.8
R - 9CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 0
R - 10POPOWSKI Peter Craig 0
RACE 6
CASEY STEEL VIC BRED HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COME ON COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.521 4.8
2 3 3ROCK JOHNSON Matthew Clark 30.523 1.9
3 5 5DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 30.586 31.2
4 1 1RENALDO Leland Medcraft 30.619 12.1
5 6 6SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 30.684 8.7
6 7 7DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 30.817 15.7
7 8 8AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 31.055 12.4
8 2 2DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul 31.215 11.4
R - 9WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 0
R - 10CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 0
RACE 7
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay 30.562 3.6
2 7 7BIG BOSS BREE Matthew Clark 30.605 3.3
3 8 8CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 30.881 26.4
4 3 3AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 31.037 14.7
5 1 1DUNDEE JITTERBUG Geoffrey Scott-smith 31.119 3.4
6 4 4RAPID BELLE NOIR Ronald Cameron 31.141 14.7
7 6 6VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Leigh Howard 31.279 13
8 5 9WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 31.425 15.8
S - 5COMETS GOLD Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IT'S A THRILL John Delaroche 30.469 2.7
2 8 8KARAKA Robert Moles 30.595 10.7
3 3 3YOGI MIKADO Garry Selkrig 30.803 4.5
4 1 1MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 31.133 30.7
5 2 10WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 31.185 19.8
6 5 5PINK FLOYD John Brown 31.389 4.9
7 7 7BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 31.444 41.5
8 6 6LINGUA FRANCA Les Weeks 31.461 5.2
S - 2TIGERS GOLD Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 9GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 17.777 20.3
2 5 5IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 17.918 16.4
3 8 8NITRONIUN Yvonne Andrews 17.92 34
4 7 7LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.077 24.3
5 1 1PENNY POP Jason Sharp 18.095 1.8
6 2 2PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 18.391 7.6
7 4 4DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 18.564 3.9
8 3 3RAHNI Marion Clay 18.808 14.5
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FIESTY GIRL Suzanne Reaper 18.099 10.3
2 4 4LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys 18.124 11.8
3 1 1BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 18.234 5.9
4 6 6ZIPPY ZURI Aiden Andrews 18.275 7.8
5 2 2VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ian Rilen 18.398 22.3
6 3 3INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.472 3.1
7 8 8JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 18.545 4.1
8 7 7BIG MARY Murray Collyer 18.664 10.1
R - 9MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 0
R - 10BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 0
RACE 11
SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 17.842 8.9
2 5 5BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 17.928 3.7
3 7 7CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 17.994 2.8
4 6 6ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.031 15.6
5 2 2YENDERRA BLUE Carol Jackson 18.264 29.4
6 3 3BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.342 9.1
7 1 1PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.424 7.5
8 4 4BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 18.444 10
R - 9MAHJONG MAGIC Brian Selleck 0
R - 10GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 17.929 2.5
2 1 1TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 18.062 3.8
3 3 3LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 18.127 7.8
4 8 8NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.194 33.3
5 7 7BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.261 28.3
6 2 2FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 18.385 4
7 6 9NINETYMILE DONNY Peter Terry 18.453 11.4
S - 4MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 0
S - 6AGENT VOILET Aaron Campbell 0
R - 10BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 0