Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Sunday, 9th Dec 2018


RACE 1
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 19.322 1.1
2 7 7TOTAL DIVA Alan Tougher 19.722 9.3
3 5 5MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 19.865 19
4 8 8BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 19.956 20.4
5 2 2SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 20.067 41.4
6 6 6BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 20.074 50
7 3 3MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 20.409 75.9
8 1 1TURN HIM AROUND Gerry Orr 20.585 50.4
S - 10CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 0
R - 9ARTHUR WATTS Jessica Hopkins 0
RACE 2
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 19.504 5.9
2 7 7SUPERIOR BEAM Joyce Condon 19.581 1.8
3 2 2ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 19.627 7
4 4 4MAGGIE MIKADO Leonie Dalton 19.702 20.8
5 5 5DASHING PACE John Boreland 19.74 23.9
6 6 6ALOUETTE JACK Kevin Ward 19.755 34.3
7 8 8SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 19.778 58.6
8 1 1TUSKSA Natalie Perkins 20.116 5.6
R - 9CRIME MINISTER Justin Hetherton 0
R - 10SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YOGI MIKADO Garry Selkrig 19.437 5.2
2 8 8EMERLEY MEE TOO Chloe Allan 19.645 3
3 5 5CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 19.659 3.9
4 6 6DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 19.664 26.4
5 3 3ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.704 8.2
6 1 1GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 19.727 10.7
7 2 2MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 19.781 14.6
8 7 7ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 19.92 12
R - 9SAMBA KING Adele Powell 0
R - 10SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HUNGRY AN' HOLLO Andrew Paraskevas 16.407 2.8
2 4 4MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 16.713 2.7
3 1 1RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 16.763 46.3
4 2 2SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 16.796 3.6
5 7 7WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 16.838 20.8
6 5 5AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 16.902 66.6
7 6 6EARLY SPECIAL Kim Ryan 16.975 50.6
8 8 8PARTY MIX Christian Redenbach 17.093 15.2
R - 9ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 0
R - 10LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 0
RACE 5
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STACEY KEEPING Barry Marshall 19.551 4.3
2 5 5HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 19.693 42.9
3 8 8FAT RHINO Christian Redenbach 19.708 13.8
4 7 7BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 19.789 33.9
5 3 3BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.925 2.8
6 2 2LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 20.082 4.5
7 4 4PRINCE MIKADO Susan Dalton 20.197 40.8
8 1 1MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 20.267 4.4
R - 9BILL HEENY Peter Elston 0
R - 10RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 6
CHRISTMAS CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 19.33 1.9
2 2 2GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 19.347 3.3
3 3 3LOCHINVAR DEUS Joshua Formosa 19.601 56.8
4 7 7KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 19.604 79
5 1 1BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen 19.696 5.2
6 6 6SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.697 38.5
7 5 5RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.86 21.7
8 4 4SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 19.861 15
S - 10ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 0
R - 9BLACK DASH THREE Tony Cortese 0
RACE 7
CHRISTMAS CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEICA CALI KING Andrew Paraskevas 19.045 2.2
2 5 5WAIT THERE Joshua Formosa 19.419 5.6
3 2 2CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.52 9
4 1 1LETHAL LEVI David Hills 19.593 28.7
5 7 7SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen 19.746 3.9
6 3 3ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 19.799 20.1
7 8 8KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.813 13.7
8 4 4SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 19.872 36.2
S - 9ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 0
S - 10ANUSTAR Helen Gates 0
RACE 8
CHRISTMAS CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 19.039 1.5
2 7 7HOT JEAN John Barbara 19.228 3.7
3 3 3SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 19.404 26.9
4 1 1ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 19.45 15.4
5 8 8BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.521 15.2
6 6 6DAPPER DIESEL Gary Thorneycroft 19.575 30.7
7 2 2JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 19.679 42.6
8 5 5ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 19.771 39.7
S - 10ANUSTAR Helen Gates 0
R - 9RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 9
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JET BLASTER John Barbara 16.586 1.2
2 2 2ALL BLING David Torr 16.71 37.6
3 5 5HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 16.755 9.2
4 6 6WHITE MINION John Barbara 16.765 12
5 3 3MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 16.807 16.4
6 7 7UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 16.925 17
7 8 8WEEONA DINO Joshua Formosa 17.093 27.8
8 4 10DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.177 73.1
S - 4ELUSIVE ANAKE Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 9RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 16.899 3.7
2 2 2SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 16.933 19.4
3 6 6GO LAVERNE GO Natalie Perkins 16.966 4.7
4 4 4BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 17.012 3.9
5 8 8GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 17.018 6.3
6 7 7MISS WALT Tony Interligi 17.237 15.7
7 5 5ZHARNEL Jordan Formosa 17.316 5.7
S - 3BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 0
R - 9SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 0
R - 10SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 0
RACE 11
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 16.908 2.8
2 6 6CHLOE CRUMPET Colin Dalton 16.967 30.6
3 4 4STAR HENNESSY Joyce Condon 17.158 3.8
4 2 2YOHAN Jordan Formosa 17.16 5.5
5 8 8PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 17.204 16.1
6 7 7VENUS ALLEN Michael Heydon 17.33 11.5
7 5 5SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 17.534 6.4
8 3 9CAPO Adam Norris 17.538 27.1
S - 3MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 0
R - 10SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BEAR'S LEGACY John Barbara 16.738 2
2 5 5RUBY GAS Chloe Allan 17.052 4.3
3 6 6SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 17.072 7.5
4 4 4AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 17.103 19.1
5 1 1CARTWHEEL CHLOE Gary Thorneycroft 17.214 7.6
6 3 3GO WILMA GO John Boreland 17.232 10.9
7 7 7HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 17.356 56.8
8 2 2JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 17.439 37.3
S - 10ANUSTAR Helen Gates 0
R - 9BOOPA DOOP GIRL Melissa Biggins 0