Sign up to newsletter
X

Sandown Park

Thursday, 16th Aug 2018


RACE 1
CROCMEDIA NATIONALS NEXT FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 29.866 4.2
2 8 8JACK GET BACK Jeffrey Britton 29.877 12.4
3 1 1ZIPPER SHOES Robert Britton 30.151 2.8
4 2 2KHLO MONEY Robert Britton 30.226 4.4
5 3 3CHINOOKAN BLUE David Crawford 30.26 6.8
6 6 6SHANLYN SPRITE Amy Lauterboom 30.261 12
7 4 4LOCHBRAE MOSS Joy Mcdowall 30.348 48.6
8 5 5TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 31.041 31.3
S - 9SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer 0
R - 10SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GREY GHOST Jeffrey Britton 29.727 1.5
2 1 1SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 29.856 9.1
3 6 6DR. ABBIE William Mcmahon 29.859 7.8
4 8 8BOURBSKI BAR Andrea Dailly 30.234 8.1
5 7 7SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 30.27 75.5
6 3 3CUT FOOTLUCE Jeffrey Britton 30.351 47.9
7 5 10SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 30.353 42.3
8 4 4CRACKERJACK SKIP Jeffrey Britton 30.413 10.2
S - 5MAXIMUM BREW Raymond Brewer 0
R - 9SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW #Nationals18 (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ACE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 34.189 13.8
2 2 2PANDAKEN Brooke Ennis 34.205 6.6
3 4 4HAN SOLO Darren Archer 34.405 2.9
4 7 7PLUMMY'S GIRL Christopher Watson 34.603 59.9
5 1 1GOOD LUCK MICK Raymond Shiells 34.818 29.9
6 3 3BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton 34.924 2.5
7 8 8ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 34.93 6.4
8 5 5KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 35.176 110.1
RACE 4
ALDER HEATING AND AIRCONDITIONING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BENALI Robert Britton 41.811 1.9
2 8 8FLYING FLYER Andrea Dailly 41.98 3.4
3 5 5ROCKSTAR PATRIOT Andrea Dailly 42.034 4.2
4 2 2MCIVOR VERNA Robert Douglas 42.062 21.5
5 7 7DYNA BENNY Andrea Dailly 42.135 24.6
6 4 4MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 42.362 26.2
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 29.588 7
2 4 4SHADY TEX Jennifer Gill 29.706 15.9
3 8 8AZKABAN Seona Thompson 29.734 4.2
4 3 3APACHE FLAME Robert Crawford 29.838 7.9
5 5 5GO COMMANDO Jason Sharp 29.97 6.4
6 6 9LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 29.997 23.1
7 1 1MEPUNGA ZEUS Jeffrey Britton 30.277 4
8 2 2MY BRO REGIS Robert Britton 30.495 6.1
S - 6YODA Brooke Ennis 0
S - 10CEE JAY ACE Nicholas Kosky 0
RACE 6
sandogs.co/SpeedStar
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ELLA ENCHANTED Brooke Ennis 34.072 3.4
2 2 2DYNA WAZZA Mark Delbridge 34.076 4.6
3 1 1DYNA GERTIE Andrea Dailly 34.158 5.8
4 5 5DYNA CARNIE Andrea Dailly 34.489 20.1
5 3 3WINNIE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 34.58 52.6
6 6 6CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart 34.661 17.7
7 4 4BIG BANG TEARS Robert Britton 34.954 2.8
8 8 8DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 34.977 52.5
R - 9HILLSIDE LADY Robert Douglas 0
R - 10DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 7
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA EVELYN Andrea Dailly 29.698 4.9
2 1 1NANGAR JILL Robert Britton 29.737 4.6
3 3 3HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 29.769 6.3
4 5 5DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 29.857 13.4
5 7 7GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 29.904 16.6
6 4 4OH SO SLEEK Wayne Vassallo 29.906 4.7
7 8 10MILES PER GALLON Brett Mackie 30.146 43.7
8 6 6REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 30.149 4.3
S - 8REAL SIMPLE Seona Thompson 0
R - 9LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 8
SPEED STAR - SUNDAY 16/9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA OSCAR Andrea Dailly 29.525 4.7
2 5 5FEDERAL LILLY Robert Britton 29.783 18.9
3 2 2KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 29.791 11.2
4 6 6MIRIAM William Mcmahon 29.839 8.2
5 1 1ZIPPING CAPTAIN Steven Collins 29.888 3.6
6 4 4RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 29.924 39.9
7 7 7LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 29.972 4.9
8 8 8BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 30.066 5.1
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (1-4 WIN) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA CARMEN Steven Collins 34.42 1.9
2 2 2COCO SPECTRE Robert Crawford 34.682 4.7
3 5 5FARADAY Paul Abela 34.772 31.7
4 4 4ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 34.796 12.6
5 1 1BEJARANO Stephen Toner 34.804 10.4
6 6 6AXEL FOOTLUCE Jeffrey Britton 34.835 4.6
7 7 7AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 34.959 67.7
8 8 8UNDENIED ACCESS Glenn Campbell 35.285 67
RACE 10
GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA BELLA Jeffrey Britton 29.485 2.7
2 3 3DESTINI FERRARI Robert Britton 29.679 28.2
3 8 8ALONSO MORNAY Robert Britton 29.83 27.9
4 5 5BEAU GEM John Connor 29.929 10.1
5 7 7OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 30.104 10.7
6 4 4DR. MORTIKYE Judith Mcmahon 30.196 15.5
7 1 1MIGHTY HAZZA Brooke Ennis 30.35 2
S - 6ZIPPING MONTY Glenn Rounds 0
S - 10CEE JAY ACE Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 9MILES PER GALLON Brett Mackie 0
RACE 11
#welovethedogs (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RADIANT ANGEL Brett Mackie 34.482 3.4
2 2 2PAGAN DANCER Shona Crawford 34.576 8.6
3 7 7DYNA FRANCINE Andrea Dailly 34.752 8
4 6 6SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 34.837 67.6
5 3 3KIOMARA Darren Archer 34.891 2.1
6 4 4SHAKEY COCONUT Paul Gabriel 34.897 12.2
7 8 8ARNIE ALLEN Clint Capuano 35.021 21.8
8 5 5YOGI MIKADO Paul Jones 35.119 28.8
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LADY EMERALD Jihad Talgi 29.831 4.9
2 2 2OAKVALE WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton 29.887 2.9
3 8 8ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 29.94 10.2
4 5 5ZIPPING DANCER Robert Camilleri 30.074 2.5
5 6 6MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 30.078 47.4
6 3 3COOL COCO Stan Bauer 30.305 15
7 7 7KOKODA BOBBY Matthew Clark 30.366 20.6
S - 4PERFECT STORM Desmond Dooley 0
S - 10CEE JAY ACE Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 9LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 0