Sign up to newsletter
X

Horsham

Tuesday, 14th Aug 2018


RACE 1
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9LOBSTER HILL Brian Weis 23.726 4.8
2 1 1KRAKEN ROGER Rodney Clark 23.777 3.5
3 5 5CRYMELON YOU CRO Ian Bibby 23.896 21.7
4 2 2KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 23.92 8
5 4 4BLOCKETTE Margery Quick 23.942 9.5
6 6 6CRYMELON VICTORY Ian Bibby 24.391 19
7 8 8THOMELI KICKS Gerard Taylor 24.461 7.4
8 7 7ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 24.547 4.5
S - 3ABSOLUTE DREAM Bruce Baxter 0
R - 10THOMELI ROCKER Shayne Fisher 0
RACE 2
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 23.851 5.5
2 1 1FIFTEEN WHEELER Rodney Clark 23.9 6.2
3 8 8CRYMELON PHANTOM Ian Bibby 23.945 9.9
4 7 7CINDY'S MATE Rodney Clark 23.977 8.1
5 5 5ATLAS ANONYMOUS Lorraine Cookson 24.056 2.5
6 3 3MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 24.121 59.5
7 4 4DEACON DOWNS Charmaine Fisher 24.333 10
8 6 6JAGGERED EDGE Shayne Fisher 24.466 10.1
S - 10AVOIDED CHAOS Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9CRYMELON ANNIE Ian Bibby 0
RACE 3
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN COPPER Helen Hartigan 23.328 8.2
2 8 8WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 23.746 4.1
3 2 2GINGER ROAD Brian Weis 24.007 9.3
4 7 7ZIPPING LYRIC Dallan Klemke 24.193 4.9
5 3 9NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 24.309 18.2
6 5 5NO SECRETS Tina Womann 24.559 25.3
F 1 1THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 2.8
F 6 6AVATAR VIXEN Helen Hartigan 16.5
S - 3FIVE TIMES TABLE Kevin Breen 0
RACE 4
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 23.355 5
2 7 7KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 23.4775 9.8
3 3 3INVICTUS RAPID Graham James 23.5125 1.6
4 2 2ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 23.635 11.4
5 5 5LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 23.8625 14.5
6 1 10DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 23.8975 36.3
7 4 9GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.915 22.3
8 6 6ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 24.09 36.2
S - 1THEATRICS SHOW Clint Capuano 0
S - 4AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge 27.528 2.1
2 8 8SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 27.7555 11.4
3 7 7TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 28.0355 26.9
4 3 3SO AMAZING Tina Womann 28.053 5
5 6 6CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 28.2105 4.1
6 5 5PARAPHERNALIA Jeffrey Guy 28.263 9.1
7 1 1BANJO BONITO Robert Wombwell 28.473 37.7
S - 4KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 0
R - 9POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 27.586 2.4
2 4 4RAINS IT POURS Cassandra James 27.856 3.4
3 8 8CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 27.906 19.9
4 1 1HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 28 3.8
5 7 7KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 28.117 15.1
6 5 5PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 28.129 20.7
7 6 6KRAKEN DAISY Helen Eyles 28.236 45.5
8 3 9POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 28.314 52.5
S - 3HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 0
RACE 7
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 27.704 13.8
2 2 2ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 27.763 10.8
3 1 1THOMELI SKIP Gerard Taylor 27.873 8.1
4 4 4STAR PROJECT Robert Taylor 27.972 38.3
5 5 5SHAKEY SHADOW Shayne Fisher 28.069 28.6
6 8 8RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 28.187 25.8
7 3 3KINMOSS BRAVE Robert Gore 28.244 1.7
8 7 7ASTON LAGONDA Paul Abela 28.374 4.4
R - 9CEE HANNAH ROSE Andrew Graham 0
R - 10STARBRIGHT KATE David Gehan 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 27.618 15.1
2 4 4KRAKEN PACE Rodney Clark 27.624 11.4
3 6 6FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 27.655 4.4
4 8 8KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 27.682 25.8
5 3 3TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 27.735 3.5
6 1 1ASTON KIRUI Paul Abela 27.805 2.4
7 2 2HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 27.859 38.1
8 7 7DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 28.047 36.6
R - 9POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 0
RACE 9
CHS GROUP (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHARLIE MAC Anthony Azzopardi 23.321 1.6
2 3 3PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown 23.461 4.2
3 4 4KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 23.531 6.3
4 1 1PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.681 36.8
5 2 2NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 23.796 22.2
6 5 5KRAKEN FOREST Rodney Clark 23.861 16.3
7 6 6ALL ABOUT NOW Rodney Clark 24.019 43.5
8 7 9FIVE TIMES TABLE Kevin Breen 24.124 30.2
S - 7OH SO ROWDY Garry George 0
S - 10CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 0
RACE 10
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 27.315 2.9
2 4 4RIG FIFTY FIVE William Hartigan 27.578 4.1
3 7 7EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 27.593 6.3
4 5 5BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 27.788 19.3
5 2 2DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 27.804 22
6 1 1ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 27.837 2.9
RACE 11
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.496 16.3
2 1 1WISE LEWIS Clint Capuano 23.589 6.5
3 8 8READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 23.623 2.4
4 2 2TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 23.682 17.8
5 4 4BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 23.705 6.5
6 3 3UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 23.721 14.9
7 7 7ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 23.74 7.7
8 6 6CARSON COUNTY Joshua Formosa 23.797 6.9
R - 9KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 0
R - 10BECKET Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING APOLLO Gary Webb 23.325 1.7
2 4 4BILLY BART Jennifer Torr 23.495 4.6
3 1 10JUST BANJI John Caulfield 23.796 11.5
4 7 9BROULEE MISS Gavin Gledhill 24.003 5.6
5 6 6DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 24.095 19.2
6 2 2JUST TOOIE David Gehan 24.194 12.7
S - 1BOLT POWER Chloe Dew 0
S - 3MENINDEE Brock Wilson 0
S - 7HILUX Michael Bowerman 0
S - 8CLAVASH David Gehan 0