Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Friday, 17th Aug 2018


RACE 1
RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR BEAM David Condon 16.679 1.4
2 5 5SHOT OF SPICE Cameron Morris-flynn 17.104 11.6
3 8 9KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 17.347 18.2
4 6 6URZAEL HARBINGER Raymond Matthews 17.363 8.4
5 7 7FAYE'S NOT FAZED Michael Chilcott 17.392 27.7
6 2 2NORTHERN ROCKET Matthew Edwards 17.512 8.6
7 4 4BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 17.522 25.8
8 3 3SEBROF ROAD Sharlene Whitford 17.956 44.2
S - 8BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10BLACKWATER GIRL Mark Campbell 0
RACE 2
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.742 7.6
2 2 2WILD BANDIT Susan Dalton 19.947 1.8
3 5 5TOMAL Wayne Bocquet 19.955 7.9
4 7 7TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly 20.045 43.7
5 6 6MANILA SPRITE Jess Fothergill 20.079 30.1
6 1 1MONICA'S JOY Wayne Bocquet 20.128 15.2
7 8 8SUTTON ZOE Jennifer Thorpe 20.155 5.6
8 3 3MISS GLENNGARRY Garry Harding 20.478 15.7
R - 9NOT PRACTICAL Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BILL HEENY Peter Elston 16.89 10.4
2 7 7LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 17.066 5.8
3 3 3AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.092 7.2
4 8 8COUSIN'S CHOICE John Delaroche 17.191 2.1
5 2 2JUST OVER Kevin Ward 17.208 5.8
6 1 1HAWKIE Jack Campbell 17.261 21.3
7 6 6BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 17.28 39.6
8 5 5LADY NINA Daniel Boots 17.469 19.3
R - 9MISS WALT Tony Interligi 0
R - 10GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEPUNGA REIGN Adam Richardson 19.601 4.1
2 6 6BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery 19.648 2.5
3 2 2ATTACK PLAN Wayne Hooke 19.726 10.9
4 1 1KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 19.781 15.8
5 3 3MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 19.783 13.3
6 8 8OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 19.945 19.2
7 5 5KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 20.018 39.4
8 7 7MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 20.033 4.5
S - 10SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 9IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 5
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY GUARDMAN Susan Abela 19.545 3.5
2 8 8TUSKSA Natalie Perkins 19.607 4.3
3 7 7LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 19.664 3.9
4 6 6MY WRECKER Garry Harding 19.753 9.7
5 1 1MISS CRAZY Jason Nibbs 19.941 5.5
6 5 5FAITHFUL HILL Maria Barber 20.016 17
7 2 2WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 20.15 63
8 4 4FROG AND TOAD Daniel Boots 20.227 19.3
R - 9KALGOORLIE KID Jack Campbell 0
R - 10BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 0
RACE 6
FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NUNNIONG MISS Aaron Campbell 19.329 2.9
2 7 7MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 19.645 5
3 2 2MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 19.719 4.4
4 6 6RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 19.816 10.5
5 4 4JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 19.826 10.3
6 1 1COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 19.866 19
7 5 5TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 20.072 19.8
8 3 10GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 20.355 8.5
S - 3TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 9TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 0
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 19.783 1.2
2 2 2BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 19.892 38.7
3 6 6UNCLE BUMP John Donaldson 19.904 6.5
4 5 5FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 19.918 11.2
5 3 3ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 19.956 21.5
6 4 9BEKSUN Neil Mason 20.296 17.8
S - 4DOROTHY DAWN Paul Burkby 0
S - 7SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 0
S - 8BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 0
RACE 8
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.461 3.9
2 5 5SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 19.502 7.3
3 3 3WEEONA BONNIE Jason Nibbs 19.639 11.8
4 2 2ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 19.661 2.3
5 7 7RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 19.695 51.1
6 6 6TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 19.697 14.9
7 4 4INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 19.777 11.3
8 1 1KING GIBBO Calven Russell 19.928 9.8
S - 9MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PROUD PHOENIX Garry Harding 17.005 3.9
2 2 2CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 17.01 12
3 8 8IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 17.056 9.1
4 6 6SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 17.074 5.2
5 5 5FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.16 3.9
6 7 7OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 17.355 14.6
7 1 1SHEZA DRAGON Trevor Whitford 17.418 15.7
8 3 3ARLECCHINO Jack Campbell 17.649 6.5
R - 9MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10BEKSUN Neil Mason 0
RACE 10
SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 16.821 7.3
2 3 3BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 16.878 2.8
3 7 7HIDE THE WALLET Martin Galea 17.034 16.7
4 8 8LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 17.107 2.3
5 4 4EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 17.123 9.6
6 6 6SAMBA LAW Adele Powell 17.132 27.8
7 1 1SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 17.261 15
S - 5BELIVET Kenneth Kubik 0
R - 9TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 0
R - 10TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 16.634 3.8
2 1 1POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 16.651 6.5
3 4 4UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 16.765 3.5
4 7 7ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 16.847 11.6
5 8 8LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 16.895 3.8
6 2 2RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 16.96 25
7 3 3DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 17.115 17.1
8 5 5SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 17.14 31
R - 9LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 0
R - 10MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 16.772 7.6
2 4 4TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 16.974 28.8
3 8 8NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 16.98 21.4
4 5 5MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 16.981 13.2
5 7 7COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.031 3.4
6 3 3I'VE GOT BILLS Matthew Edwards 17.054 5.9
7 2 2JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.129 22.2
8 1 1AEROPLANE HANK Michael Niele 17.151 2.6
S - 10SAMBA KING Adele Powell 0
R - 9MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 0