Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Thursday, 18th Oct 2018


RACE 1
LIFESTYLE VILLAGE WARRAGUL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 22.848 2
2 4 4I'LL SWAP YA Ian Newcombe 23.54 10
3 7 7ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 23.713 30.3
4 2 2BIG PAPA Judith Mcmahon 23.786 12.6
5 1 1FABULOUS CASH Sharlene Whitford 23.817 47.6
6 5 5KO MAI SI David Basile 23.958 11
7 8 8VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 23.996 2.9
T 3 3DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 40.4
R - 9WHITE FERNANDO Reginald Boyce 0
R - 10LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 2
DROUIN CWA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 23.243 10.7
2 2 2JAMIE MARIE Jess Grima 23.266 7.1
3 3 3SMOKE AND EMBERS Peter Trim 23.301 4.5
4 7 7KIWI AL John Mcintyre 23.426 2.1
5 4 10RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 23.537 16.3
6 1 1BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 23.576 12.5
7 8 8NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 24.485 22.6
8 6 6COOL RHONDA Trevor Whitford 24.891 17.1
S - 4MADONYA Jess Fothergill 0
R - 9MIA MAESTRO David Basile 0
RACE 3
ABBEY GARDENS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA CASSIE Jess Fothergill 22.97 21.2
2 1 1GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 23.184 4.1
3 6 6CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 23.257 1.9
4 3 9BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 23.305 25.9
5 8 8LILTY ALLEN Melissa Elliott 23.316 5.7
6 5 5SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 23.376 9.5
7 4 4LEKTRA RIVAL Jess Fothergill 23.553 16.9
S - 2SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 0
S - 3DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 0
S - 10COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 0
RACE 4
PAKENHAM EAST PROBUS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COMPOUNDING Peter Presutto 26.007 1.8
2 5 5AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 26.52 12.3
3 1 1WOODY'S MY NAME Robert Moles 26.574 10.1
4 7 7ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 26.6 18.2
5 6 6CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 26.657 7.6
6 8 8REGGIE RYAN Jason Formosa 26.916 24.9
7 4 4YUKEN PAY ME Eddie Lieshout 26.991 4.5
8 2 2SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 27.062 50.5
RACE 5
WGL GRC LIFE MEMBERS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 26.366 27
2 2 2DR. PIXIE William Mcmahon 26.471 2
3 1 1SOPHA GEM Peter Elston 26.687 8.8
4 5 5NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 26.846 3.7
5 3 3HANNAH BEAR Melissa Payne 26.951 21.3
6 8 8POTERE Chris Johannsen 26.97 7.9
7 4 4CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 27.128 17.2
8 7 7TRICEPS BRACHII Stephen Tabb 27.28 33.1
R - 9SWIFT GEM Bruce Russell 0
R - 10SHINE THE WEAPON Wayne Boreland 0
RACE 6
SENIORS FESTIVAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOODED TROYER John Adlam 26.608 2.8
2 3 3MISS CRAZY Jason Nibbs 26.638 5.4
3 2 2DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 26.738 9.3
4 7 7SURFONIC GOLD William Mcmahon 26.742 6
5 8 8JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.757 15.1
6 6 6ZOENAH'S LEGACY Raymond Floyd 26.977 10.7
7 5 5DASHING DINO Jason Formosa 27.13 15.6
8 4 4WADELOCK VENUS Michael Clohesy 27.148 7.1
R - 9COSMIC YESSAM Melissa Payne 0
R - 10FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 0
RACE 7
RUSTY ROCKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TEMUJIN Victor Gay 26.501 17.5
2 6 6PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 26.654 5.9
3 1 1DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 26.655 3.5
4 8 8GOOD ODDS AVA Kenneth Mccann 26.7 8.8
5 5 5DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 26.706 28.5
6 7 7BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 26.749 6.8
7 3 3DR. ANNIE William Mcmahon 26.77 9.2
8 4 4OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 26.859 3.8
R - 9SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
R - 10MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 0
RACE 8
THE LATTE SET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAHJONG WORLD Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.967 2
2 7 7NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.27 5.4
3 3 3DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul 26.294 5.3
4 6 6SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 26.32 15.8
5 8 8SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 26.332 5.3
6 4 4DR. PAULINA Judith Mcmahon 26.352 15.2
S - 2SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 0
S - 5ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 0
R - 9GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 0
R - 10AKINA DAISY Phillip Rowley 0
RACE 9
KORUMBURRA ACTIVITY GROUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BANJO SALLY Phillip Repici 23.251 3.6
2 2 2MEL'S FOOTSTEPS Julie Grindley 23.297 4.1
3 5 5SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 23.549 6.6
4 6 6MAC DADDY Brendan Moles 23.615 3.6
5 7 7HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.671 15.5
6 4 4HABANA CITY Carl Haas 23.936 7.2
7 3 3GOOD ONE CARL Cassandra Barnard 24.352 32.7
S - 8WANJIRO Steven Van Oirschot 0
R - 9RARE GEM Lesley Russell 0
R - 10SAPPHIRE HAWKE Kathleen Fogarty 0
RACE 10
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOLGA Judith Mcmahon 23.214 3.1
2 1 9ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.258 14.2
3 7 7DOUBLE BLACK William Dawes 23.262 4.5
4 4 4DR. MARSHMELLOW Judith Mcmahon 23.538 29.1
5 6 6DESTINI EXACTOR Cassandra Barnard 23.565 3.8
6 5 5ANN CHERIE Corey Fulford 23.694 35.5
7 8 8LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 23.823 39.6
8 3 3GENERAL MISSY Jess Grima 23.841 4.5
S - 1FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 0
RACE 11
LIKE GRVIctoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 23.025 8
2 1 1SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 23.125 5
3 4 4FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 23.363 2
4 2 2GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.374 10.3
5 8 8MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 23.382 7.2
6 3 3VIEWING Brendan Moles 23.418 27.8
7 6 6TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 23.635 25.8
8 5 5PERFECT HOURS Jason Formosa 24.108 19.7
R - 9IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 0
R - 10ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 12
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYWHEEL MAGIC Samuel Bye 23.046 2
2 8 8WALKIN' THE WALK Matthew Height 23.294 3.8
3 6 6MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 23.326 15.1
4 5 9TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 23.355 5.7
5 4 4MAGIC EUPHORIA Susan Trim 23.439 51.1
6 1 1KENO BALE Lindsay Fulford 23.55 15.5
7 7 7MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 23.614 35.1
8 3 3FLIP Brendan Moles 23.927 14.9
S - 5ANUSTAR Helen Gates 0
R - 10SCOTT LUCKY Jess Fothergill 0