Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 17th Oct 2018


RACE 1
TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UP NORTH DOUGIE Mark Delbridge 30.714 9.4
2 8 8BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 30.735 21.4
3 5 5TALANJEE MINNIE Gerard Taylor 30.862 6.3
4 7 7URSULA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.875 2
5 6 6DYNA DIODE Mark Delbridge 30.889 8.3
6 1 1STEVIE JANE Andrea Dailly 30.916 4.8
7 3 3STAGGER LOOT John Caulfield 31.082 20.9
S - 4HEY AARON George Dailly 0
RACE 2
TAB GREAT CHASE S/F 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,165 - $1,085
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHARMED AN TAKEN Ashlee Terry 29.934 1.3
2 7 7MAXIMUM BREW Raymond Brewer 30.005 6.5
3 1 1BLUR Trevor Anlezark 30.326 6
4 8 8RINGSIDE Gerard O'keeffe 30.377 22
5 3 3FLYING APOLLO Gary Webb 30.478 38
6 4 4TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman 30.959 99.9
7 6 6GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 31.242 38.1
S - 5UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 0
R - 9BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 0
R - 10FARADAY Paul Abela 0
RACE 3
TAB GREAT CHASE S/F 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,165 - $1,085
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COME HOME Michelle Mallia-magri 30.284 32.3
2 2 2GEORGE'S FEVER Daryl Williams 30.383 7.8
3 5 5LET HIM RIDE Gino Micallef 30.409 41.4
4 3 3JETSON PRINCESS Melissa Bourke 30.411 8.7
5 1 1SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 30.478 11
6 8 8DELIVER Seona Thompson 30.506 1.3
7 6 6ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 30.726 15.5
S - 7FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 0
R - 9I'M TIPPING DON Kerry Prowse 0
R - 10THOMELI ROCKET Gerard Taylor 0
RACE 4
TAB GREAT CHASE S/F 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,165 - $1,085
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon 30.16 19.4
2 1 1LOADING ZONE Seona Thompson 30.23 1.3
3 7 7CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 30.449 14.1
4 3 3CARIBBEAN RED Brett Bravo 30.472 4.7
5 6 10VARUCHI PASS Jason Sharp 30.92 25.2
6 8 8THOMELI SKIP Gerard Taylor 30.944 35.8
7 2 2NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 31.28 31.5
S - 4HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 0
S - 6GLOBAL IMPACT Pat Sofra 0
S - 9COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 0
RACE 5
HUME CUP HEATS OCT. 27 HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 34.988 6.3
2 3 3QUAVO Peter Dapiran 35.018 11
3 1 1JACLYN BALE Andrea Dailly 35.113 8
4 5 5LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 35.121 29.7
5 2 2UNDISPUTED Mario Briganti 35.161 1.7
6 6 6REIGN OF OMAR Lisa Delbridge 35.206 12.7
7 8 8AMIGO James Arthur 35.213 11
8 7 7HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 36.105 25.8
R - 9IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh 0
R - 10RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 0
RACE 6
TAB GREAT CHASE S/F 4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,165 - $1,085
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REID STAR John Barbara 30.366 11.5
2 2 2SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 30.431 4.3
3 1 1IT'S A THRILL John Delaroche 30.499 21.8
4 5 5SQUISHY PEA Rohan Gladman 30.539 10.7
5 7 7OFTEN IMITATED Brad Greenough 30.619 2.1
6 4 4MUSKETEER OASIS Peter Dapiran 30.69 10.7
7 3 3START THE SHOW Gerard O'keeffe 30.836 9.3
8 8 8SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 30.973 16.6
R - 9OHANA SPARKLES Lachlan Floyd 0
R - 10YOU AUSSIE Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 7
SKY RACING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOBACCO LEAF Mario Briganti 34.661 2.9
2 6 6BACARDI BREEZER Brendon Jones 35.022 11.1
3 3 3PAGAN DANCER Shona Crawford 35.092 2.8
4 7 7AYO JOY John Frewin 35.094 12.7
5 1 1GELLER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 35.135 6.6
6 8 8SHINY BRIGHT Cherie Ivers 35.203 9.9
7 5 10RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 35.7 28.3
8 4 4RODEO John Carr 35.72 33.5
S - 5URINGA Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 9IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh 0
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 30.371 3.3
2 8 8ACE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.406 6.3
3 5 5LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 30.45 24.7
4 4 4ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 30.501 11
5 7 9ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 30.549 21.1
6 2 2READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 30.612 4
7 3 3BUCKLE UP ROSE Raymond Shiells 30.642 4
8 1 1MY VICTORIA George Kantzidis 30.725 22.6
S - 7BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 0
RACE 9
TAB GREAT CHASE S/F 5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,165 - $1,085
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON GEISHA Anthony Azzopardi 30.048 3.8
2 3 9GO COMMANDO Jason Sharp 30.294 3.5
3 6 6PANDAKEN Brooke Ennis 30.298 3.7
4 1 1BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 30.41 20.5
5 8 8TEZZALENKO Terri-maree Morris 30.426 28.2
6 5 5UNMISTAKABLE Michelle Mallia-magri 30.444 8.2
7 4 4PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown 30.498 7.3
8 7 7PIUS THICKNESSE Marlene Dopper 30.908 63.5
S - 3GOT IT RIGHT Angela Galea 0
S - 10BEJARANO Stephen Toner 0
RACE 10
TAB GREAT CHASE S/F 6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,165 - $1,085
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOHNNY WISHBONE David Condon 30.33 3.8
2 2 2PERFECT ROCKY Desmond Dooley 30.375 3.2
3 7 7MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran 30.67 7.7
4 6 6BECKHAM Seona Thompson 30.761 5.8
5 8 8DEWANA HAND Brendan Dewan 30.872 7
6 5 5PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 31.096 40.8
7 1 1FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 31.162 26.4
F 3 3CALLUM'S SON Craig Treherne 10.1
R - 9OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell 0
R - 10THURLES PRINCESS Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 11
AJS CORPORATION (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOURBSKI BAR Andrea Dailly 30.466 2.4
2 1 1I'M TIPPING DON Kerry Prowse 30.503 4.4
3 3 3OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell 30.669 2.8
4 2 2SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 30.952 21.3
5 4 4MAGIC VI Simone Fisher 30.969 54.6
6 7 7GOLDEN SUNRISE Rodney Millington 31.016 37.1
7 8 8BLACK ZAMBESI Craig Treherne 31.161 11.5
S - 5SETTING MOON Rodney Millington 0
RACE 12
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 30.174 2
2 8 8ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 30.195 8.7
3 2 2TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 30.293 5.7
4 5 5LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 30.617 6.6
5 4 4PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 30.874 8.8
6 3 3MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 30.901 31.6
7 6 6REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 30.93 10.6
S - 1WINSTON CRUISE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 0