Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Sunday, 14th Oct 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHELBOURNE BEZZA Gary Summers 17.342 4.4
2 4 4JARGON JIMMY Bruce Wellington 17.352 14.6
3 2 2DUE TO BURN Janine Davis 17.354 2
4 7 9BLACK DASH THREE Tony Cortese 17.378 39.1
5 6 6BUSHRANGER BOY Bruce Wellington 17.505 18
6 3 3MELALLY BOY Melissa Biggins 17.512 4.7
7 1 1TEMPS LILO Ronald Rowe 17.613 36.6
8 5 5QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 18.173 16.8
S - 7BROKEN TRIP Brian Smith 0
R - 10CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHELBOURNE FLYER Gary Summers 16.694 3
2 7 7MIA TESORO Kate Gorman 16.79 3.6
3 3 3WHITE MINION John Barbara 16.887 3.5
4 4 4VEE BEE MATE Daniel Davis 16.9 15.2
5 1 1MISS WALT Tony Interligi 17.061 11.6
6 6 6VANDEBAY Gregory Paez 17.062 23.5
7 2 2SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 17.152 21.7
8 5 5PSYCHO MILLIE Bruce Wellington 17.377 21.5
S - 10BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 0
R - 9HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 0
RACE 3
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 19.326 1.8
2 8 8HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 19.519 2.9
3 6 6CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 19.521 9.2
4 2 2GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 19.707 10.6
5 7 7MINDEROO Joanne Smith 19.81 33.2
6 5 5HASHTAG SPOLLY Pasqualino Romagnino 20.183 83.2
7 3 3MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 20.26 37.2
8 4 9MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton 20.269 28.6
S - 4OVER THE HORIZON Calven Russell 0
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 19.375 4.3
2 6 6SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 19.478 3.7
3 5 5HOT FIASCO Peter Schofield 19.53 4.5
4 4 4KALANNIE Brian Smith 19.635 5.9
5 3 3MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.679 12.6
6 1 1TOMAC BUZZARD Calven Russell 20.056 5.6
7 7 7VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Ian Rilen 20.09 33
S - 8SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 0
R - 9HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 0
R - 10TOTAL DIVA Alan Tougher 0
RACE 5
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 6 6DEVIL ONE Peter Schofield 19.304 2.6
1= 8 8MEPUNGA TYCOON Adam Richardson 19.304 3
3 4 4TOSS AND TURN Les Weeks 19.427 13.2
4 3 3SPRITELY BOB Samantha Hooke 19.475 12.5
5 7 7MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 19.51 13.8
6 2 10MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 19.649 13.6
7 5 5ZIPPING QUINSEE Matthew Lanigan 19.814 7.6
8 1 1ROOEY Joe Interligi 20.543 40.7
S - 2PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 0
R - 9ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 0
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 19.249 5.9
2 3 3MEPUNGA GIANT Adam Richardson 19.341 2.7
3 6 6ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 19.388 11.4
4 4 4ZIPPING BLAZE Matthew Lanigan 19.528 6.7
5 1 1PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 19.537 16.2
6 7 7LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 19.54 3.6
7 8 8ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 19.543 30.6
8 2 2AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 19.705 30.5
R - 9BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 0
R - 10RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 7
ZONZO ESTATE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EARLY STORM Kim Ryan 19.213 6.3
2 8 8UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 19.327 2.6
3 1 1BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund 19.555 11.7
4 2 2STRIKER VARDY Garry Johnson 19.66 5.1
5 5 5SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.711 5.2
6 7 7FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 19.875 12.8
7 4 4INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 19.971 19.9
8 6 6LONGSHOT GLORY Douglas Condon 20.699 35.3
R - 9SAMBA KING Adele Powell 0
R - 10SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 0
RACE 8
HEROES OF HEALESVILLE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.243 19.9
2 3 3RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.256 14.7
3 6 6HOT JEAN John Barbara 19.264 1.3
4 7 7BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.319 15.3
5 2 2SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 19.38 13
6 1 9UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 19.606 31.6
7 4 4KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.647 6.8
8 5 5RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.84 75.5
S - 1SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 0
R - 10LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACK MUMBO Anthony Karabitsakos 19.283 2.2
2 8 8PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 19.296 8.4
3 2 2EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 19.339 3.7
4 1 1XAN MAI Dale Dawson 19.359 13
5 5 5CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.374 12.6
6 3 3TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 19.454 15.9
7 4 4BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.464 11.4
8 6 9TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 19.532 30.6
S - 6CAMPEON Peter Frost 0
R - 10SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 16.557 11.4
2 8 8CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 16.609 10.9
3 1 1EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 16.643 1.4
4 6 6WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.72 11.6
5 7 7MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 16.771 10.6
6 3 3CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 16.922 12.3
7 4 4JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 16.987 31.5
8 5 9TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 17.044 41.3
S - 5UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 0
S - 10SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HEAT UP Wayne Bocquet 16.602 7.2
2 1 1MANILA BALA Aaron Debattista 16.627 3
3 7 7SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 16.69 4.1
4 3 3GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 16.741 11.7
5 6 6SUPERIOR BEAM David Condon 16.763 5.1
6 4 4ZIPPING MEGAN James Sayle 16.804 35.2
7 8 9SWEET SPUD Brian Smith 16.824 13.2
8 2 10DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.045 13.9
S - 2ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 0
S - 8GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 16.427 3.6
2 4 4SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 16.799 5.2
3 7 7ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 16.852 9.3
4 2 2EL GRAND RICHO Keith Kelly 16.892 12
5 6 6RENEGADE Bernie Ender 16.914 13.6
6 5 5KING GIBBO Calven Russell 17.109 11.1
7 3 3SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 17.132 3.9
8 1 1EARLY FLIGHT Kim Ryan 17.175 9.8
R - 9BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 0
R - 10VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ian Rilen 0