Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 13th Oct 2018


RACE 1
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DAKORA Robyn Massina 30.22 2
2 2 2CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 30.505 56.5
3 5 5SHORTY GEORGE Chloe Dew 30.725 23.8
4 7 7GO SLOW GOLDY Mark Delbridge 30.803 24.2
5 3 3SWEET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 30.811 5.1
6 6 6TYPHOON NELLY Andrea Dailly 31.045 6.2
7 8 8SHOOT TO MISS Michelle Mallia-magri 31.445 6.8
8 4 4URSULA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 31.54 13.8
R - 9BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 0
RACE 2
HUME CUP HEATS OCT. 27
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA WAZZA Mark Delbridge 34.662 1.4
2 7 7DYNA ALISTAIR Andrea Dailly 34.673 12.8
3 4 4GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 34.817 4.3
4 1 1SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton 34.974 10.5
5 6 6OSHKOSH UNI CHET Andrea Dailly 35.067 19.9
6 8 8OK JAKE Ronald Fisher 35.183 25.5
S - 3WERNER BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 3
THE GOLDEN GREEK STAKES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 30.456 3.6
2 3 3OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp 30.488 4.8
3 1 1DEWANA EXPRESS Brendan Dewan 30.581 9.7
4 4 4DORRIGO BALE Chloe Dew 30.595 17.7
5 8 8DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 30.648 19.7
6 6 6PANADERO KING Wayne Vassallo 30.795 4.6
7 7 7ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan 30.895 4.5
8 5 5PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 30.988 21.6
R - 9SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 0
R - 10JOYOUS JILL Jai Willoughby 0
RACE 4
SKY RACING (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SANJIRO Jess Grima 30.018 3.8
2 6 6URINGA Lisa Delbridge 30.23 7.9
3 1 1LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 30.251 20.8
4 5 5OAKVALE MAGIC Jeffrey Britton 30.656 4
5 7 7PRIMED ENGINE Mario Briganti 30.735 18.6
6 8 8COME HOME Michelle Mallia-magri 30.876 25
7 2 2STERLING ARCHER Brooke Ennis 30.933 2.6
8 3 3LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 30.984 39.3
R - 9TOBACCO LEAF Mario Briganti 0
R - 10BLUE BLAZE Michelle Mallia-magri 0
RACE 5
TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IDABELLE BALE Andrea Dailly 42.944 2.2
2 2 2VRONTIOS Raymond Shiells 43.103 10.7
3 4 4LIEBIG STREET Jessica Sharp 43.157 4.8
4 1 1XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 43.513 32.2
5 5 5COCO SPECTRE Robert Crawford 43.578 8.6
6 3 3CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 43.628 19.4
7 7 7GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 43.807 4.4
S - 8WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 0
RACE 6
TOPGUNS HERE OCT. 27
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIME LEE MONEY Michael Carter 30.142 2.3
2 2 2DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly 30.194 8.8
3 3 3REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 30.198 8.6
4 1 1MAJOR INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 30.244 3.4
5 8 8BOURBSKI BAR Andrea Dailly 30.252 12.6
6 5 5HILLSIDE LADY Robert Douglas 30.361 20.5
7 4 4ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly 30.534 13.6
8 6 9GIANT BALE Jess Fothergill 30.672 27.5
S - 6DYNA XEROX Heather Collins 0
R - 10VIS VITAE Russell Edwards 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACKJACK NEO Robert Neocleous 34.358 5.6
2 1 1BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 34.384 2.6
3 5 5HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 34.781 25.7
4 7 7WISE PIQUET Jeffrey Britton 34.812 34.7
5 3 3SHARP DIAMOND Wayne Vassallo 35.138 15.8
6 4 4HOT TIP Mario Briganti 35.242 7.9
7 2 2UNDISPUTED Mario Briganti 35.483 6
F 8 8LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 5
R - 9KULU OZZIE Anthony Azzopardi 0
R - 10SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA CARNIE Andrea Dailly 30.316 2.9
2 8 8APACHE FLAME Robert Crawford 30.352 7.4
3 4 4GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 30.365 18.9
4 6 6MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 30.376 7.3
5 1 1DYNA BENNY Andrea Dailly 30.424 4.9
6 5 5YUKO Jessica Sharp 30.475 19.7
7 7 7NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 30.672 7.2
8 2 2REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 30.721 8.8
R - 9SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 0
R - 10JOYOUS JILL Jai Willoughby 0
RACE 9
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST NIMBLE IT Robyn Massina 30.404 1.7
2 8 8TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 30.553 9.7
3 5 5TOBACCO LEAF Mario Briganti 30.617 4.2
4 3 3BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 30.619 15.5
5 6 6TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 30.713 35.4
6 7 7MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 30.805 21.5
7 2 2NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 30.825 13
8 4 4CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 30.833 21.6
R - 9GIANT BALE Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10VIS VITAE Russell Edwards 0
RACE 10
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROWCHESTER FLASH Andrea Dailly 34.96 4.8
2 7 7KULU OZZIE Anthony Azzopardi 35.179 3.1
3 8 8CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 35.188 27.4
4 4 4SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 35.259 13.3
5 6 6DYNA CARMEN Steven Collins 35.316 2.8
F 2 2REIGN OF OMAR Lisa Delbridge 5.6
S - 3STINGA'S MATE Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 11
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KULU HIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi 30.413 3.4
2 1 1RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 30.414 7.3
3 6 6UNMISTAKABLE Michelle Mallia-magri 30.584 4.3
4 7 7VARUCHI PASS Jason Sharp 30.614 14
5 4 4UNITE BALE Tina Womann 30.65 4.1
6 2 2WISE LEWIS Clint Capuano 30.692 17.4
7 5 5COUNTING PENNIES Allan Britton 30.718 9.9
8 8 8DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 30.803 25.2
R - 9GIANT BALE Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10VIS VITAE Russell Edwards 0
RACE 12
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 30.295 4.3
2 8 8MANNY ALLEN Steven Collins 30.425 5.6
3 1 1CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 30.732 24
4 4 4BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 30.757 11.1
5 3 3SILLY MILLY Andrea Dailly 30.856 5.4
6 6 6LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 30.889 18.6
7 5 5FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 30.949 2.7
8 7 7MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 31.064 34.9
R - 9SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 0
R - 10JOYOUS JILL Jai Willoughby 0