Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Saturday, 13th Oct 2018


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith 25.505 8.2
2 8 8HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 25.645 3.1
3= 3 3I'M ORION Geoffrey Mitchell 25.77 12.8
3= 6 6RAYZA’S GADGET Daryl Brennan 25.77 8
5 5 5ZANTHRE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 25.92 8.9
6 2 2I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 26.052 13.3
7 4 4LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 26.75 5.6
8 1 1SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 26.86 5.9
R - 9KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 0
R - 10KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 2
R & J BATTERIES (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 38.488 2.8
2 3 3BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 38.996 6
3 6 6ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 39.073 6
4 2 2AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 39.099 5.4
5 1 1YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 39.124 5.4
6 8 8PLEASE STAND UP Tess Galea 39.152 15
7 4 4GARKU BALE Paul Herry 39.189 37
8 7 9PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 39.484 40.7
S - 7KRAKEN ROSE Helen Eyles 0
R - 10CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRO'S LITTLE GEM Peter Dapiran 38.481 4
2 4 4ZIPPING GALON Lisa Cockerell 38.542 2.7
3 2 2HAYLEY'S STYLE Jeffrey Britton 38.582 6.7
4 5 5MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 38.635 3.6
5 3 3HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 38.86 46.1
6 8 8TANTALISE Cheryl Pirani 38.972 31.7
7 6 6SWANSEA CERI David Geall 39.445 20.5
T 1 1ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 36.5
S - 10CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 0
R - 9PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 4
JUST COPIERS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KIRABILLI POPPY Raymond Drew 25.71 2
2 6 6IT'S A DIVA Raymond Henness 25.87 6.2
3 8 9PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 25.933 6.2
4 3 3KISSABLE Gary Mannion 25.94 20
5 5 5MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 26.051 20.8
6 4 4LILLY SHAN Glenn Petrie 26.177 9
7 7 7NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 26.288 69.7
8 2 2ZIPPING ELLA Michael Bewley 26.402 7.1
S - 8DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 0
R - 10KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LANCE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 25.295 12.9
2 5 5ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.444 6.8
3 1 1POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.474 6.6
4 2 9TANKALICIOUS Renee Kenyon 25.819 33
5 6 6MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 25.928 2.1
6 8 8CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 25.97 5.9
7 4 4KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 26.16 12.2
8 7 7LOCH MONSTER Andrew Xerri 26.436 19.3
S - 2FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 0
S - 10CRACKERJACK DOUG Lisa Cockerell 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 31.128 9.5
2 8 8IT'S A BULL Raymond Henness 31.194 2.4
3 5 5SHOT THRU Jessica Hopkins 31.346 27.8
4 3 3CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew 31.494 10.3
5 2 2SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 31.572 36.7
6 1 1FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 31.644 3.7
7 7 7NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 31.657 5.8
F 6 6I'M A PRINCESS Dustin Drew 14.7
R - 9SPLINTER Michelle Mallia-magri 0
R - 10DETROIT WALLY Shaun Coulson 0
RACE 7
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 25.446 17.3
2 2 2WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 25.464 4.4
3 3 3WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge 25.814 1.9
4 1 1BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 25.853 9.9
5 7 7CHARCOAL AVENUE Jessica Hopkins 26.074 9.7
6 5 5YENDERRA BLUE Gregory Couldridge 26.234 19.1
7 6 6LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 26.28 12.3
8 4 4KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 26.408 21.2
R - 9SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 0
R - 10DAZZLING LIESEL Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON IT IS Paul Abela 25.286 1.8
2 3 3PETER YAP Raymond Henness 25.45 5.1
3 2 2ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 25.478 13.1
4 5 5IMA MYSTERY GIRL Darren Beasley 25.565 6.7
5 6 6BOMBORA COMET Jeffery Frusher 25.579 21.4
6 8 8LOCKROD Tess Galea 25.701 26.5
7 7 7MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 25.737 18.1
8 4 4DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 25.882 13.3
R - 9RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10WHY NOT GINGER Gregory Carter 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 25.303 3.6
2 6 6SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 25.462 4.7
3 1 1WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 25.567 7.8
4 2 2STAYING IN PARIS William Lambert 25.623 6.2
5 4 4LORENZA Angelo Ghirxi 25.816 10.5
6 8 8MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 25.836 6
7 3 10KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 25.959 24.4
8 5 5ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 26.033 9.7
S - 3TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb 0
R - 9PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 0
RACE 10
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING ZOE Raymond Henness 25.3 3.4
2 4 4BOMBORA THUNDER Jeffery Frusher 25.459 3
3 5 5WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 25.461 5.1
4 2 2BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 25.52 19.9
5 3 10MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 25.784 22.9
6 8 8MANZEENE MAN John Higgins 25.86 6
7 6 6POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.014 36.9
8 7 7KRAKEN ELROY Helen Eyles 26.147 14.4
S - 3FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
R - 9FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 0
RACE 11
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 22.051 3.6
2 5 5GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare 22.142 15.9
3 6 6ROCKALOT John Galea 22.353 16.1
4 3 3BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 22.392 11.4
5 2 2AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.398 4.5
6 1 1SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 22.451 13.9
7 7 7BABY HUEY Renee Kenyon 22.683 2.9
8 8 8SEARCHING Tina Womann 23.466 19.7
R - 9FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 0
R - 10ELUSIVE ANAKE Jeff Gorgioski 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 22.074 2.4
2 8 8DEANO’S MOJO Daryl Brennan 22.277 3.5
3 5 5LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 22.297 5.9
4 4 4DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.44 10.3
5 3 3BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 22.647 69.4
6 1 1PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 22.666 21.3
7 6 6FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 22.715 11.2
8 7 7TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 22.93 17.3
R - 9BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 0
R - 10IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 0