Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Friday, 21st Sep 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PINK TIARA Deborah Churchill 19.815 5.3
2 4 4SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 19.909 9.8
3 1 1REGGIE RYAN Jason Formosa 20.013 20.7
4 5 5WILD BANDIT Susan Dalton 20.019 6.1
5 8 8BANJO FOZZ Brian Fothergill 20.095 7.2
6 7 7SHOT OF SPICE Cameron Morris-flynn 20.218 17.3
7 6 6MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 20.223 14.9
8 3 3OR RIGHT Fred Vassallo 20.3 2.4
R - 9GOT GOOSEBUMPS John Jarkis 0
R - 10BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 19.507 3.4
2 5 5JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 19.694 7.4
3 3 3SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 19.805 5
4 8 8BLUE HAZARD Peter Akathiotis 19.815 2.6
5 7 7ELECTRIC HIPPY Jason Formosa 19.88 13.7
6 4 4NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 19.936 19.8
7 1 1KIMURA Shaun Baulch 20.221 50.6
8 2 2SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 20.365 35.4
R - 9ATTACK PLAN Samantha Hooke 0
R - 10MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 19.641 1.5
2 6 6MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 19.671 14.9
3 5 5UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 19.703 6.1
4 4 4MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 19.998 19.4
5 1 1CARTWHEEL CHLOE Gary Thorneycroft 20.02 11.3
6 2 2EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 20.086 13.3
7 3 3NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 20.1 14.9
S - 8HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 0
R - 9BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
R - 10SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.629 3.6
2 6 6CAMPEON Peter Frost 19.719 14.1
3 4 4STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 19.857 24.5
4 5 5SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 19.858 25.6
5 2 2TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 19.895 22.4
6 1 1TARREE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 19.914 2.1
7 3 3DR. COMPULSION Judith Mcmahon 20.007 28.7
8 8 8UNCLE BUMP John Donaldson 20.252 4.9
R - 9JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 0
R - 10KARAOKE KEN David Plant 0
RACE 5
YARRA VALLEY MEATS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.491 4.6
2 6 6AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 19.558 6.1
3 5 5CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.582 4.2
4 1 1MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.589 3.6
5 7 7LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 19.694 7.6
6 8 8MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 19.765 24.3
7 2 2TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 20.147 17.6
8 3 3TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 20.356 17.8
R - 9QUEEN OF SPRITE Paul Spiteri 0
R - 10EBB William Mcmahon 0
RACE 6
ZONZO ESTATE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 19.494 5.5
2 1 1ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 19.595 3.4
3 3 3ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 19.636 29.4
4 8 8BECKET Joshua Formosa 19.65 7.1
5 7 7WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 19.668 16.8
6 2 2DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 19.687 3.4
7 5 5UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 19.801 11.6
8 4 4CARSON COUNTY Joshua Formosa 19.954 11.7
R - 9RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 0
R - 10GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2XAN MAI Dale Dawson 19.512 1.9
2 7 7BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.574 4.7
3 8 8RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 19.599 4.1
4 6 9JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 19.944 28.6
5 1 1DR. DARKRAI Judith Mcmahon 19.983 17.4
6 5 5DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 19.999 14.1
7 3 3DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 20.179 35.5
8 4 10KARAOKE KEN David Plant 20.341 33.7
S - 4TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 0
S - 6DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.451 4.4
2 5 5LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 19.456 2.5
3 1 1WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 19.636 4.2
4 2 10MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 19.646 14.1
5 8 8HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 19.703 16.9
6 6 6SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 19.723 30.5
7 4 4STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 19.733 7.9
8 7 7MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 19.836 32.9
S - 2CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 0
R - 9LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 19.776 18
2 6 6FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 19.825 4.2
3 3 3LONGSHOT GLORY Douglas Condon 19.835 5.9
4 7 7LEXIE'S BOY Garry Harding 19.864 10.5
5 4 4MISTER BLUE Katrina Evans 19.95 6.3
6 1 1OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 19.969 2.7
7 2 2MINI TRON William Backhoy 20.073 33.9
8 5 5INJECTOR George Kantzidis 20.165 14.8
R - 9SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 0
RACE 10
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 16.785 4.8
2 1 1QUENA DEE AIR Ashlee Terry 16.8 1.6
3 3 3BIG BAZZA Cameron Morris-flynn 16.821 26.9
4 2 2TIGGERLONG ZORRO Garry Harding 16.866 27.4
5 6 6DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 16.869 33.4
6 4 4UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 16.943 8.2
7 7 7PRINCE MIKADO Maria Barber 16.963 10.7
8 5 5MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 17.154 43.1
R - 9SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 0
RACE 11
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5XTREME NOTICE Aaron Debattista 16.938 2.6
2 3 3BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 16.949 4.5
3 1 1SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 17.026 4.9
4 2 2OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.102 8.5
5 7 7MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 17.165 28.7
6 6 6MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 17.168 54.4
7 4 4FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.169 19.6
8 8 8ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 17.309 6.4
R - 9ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel 0
R - 10MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 0
RACE 12
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 16.784 3.7
2 7 7WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.844 3.1
3 2 2AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 16.874 6.3
4 1 1LUCA FLYER Jimmy Holt 17.093 21.1
5 4 4RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.165 5.9
6 5 5TUSKSA Natalie Perkins 17.225 7
7 3 3HELLO MR DUCK Rodney Cooper 17.3 35.7
8 8 8DON'S MAGIC Noel Carthew 17.767 25.2
S - 10TEFLON TRAVIS Wayne Bocquet 0
R - 9JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 0