Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Friday, 21st Sep 2018


RACE 1 3:04 PM
GO! BENDIGO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68671 1 FAIRLY LEGAL Nicolas Mandylaris
2 2 BRITTANY'S ANGEL David Hills
3 3 NOBLE WEETBIX Barbara Breen
4 7 4 POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour
6 48444 6 PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock
7 8585 7 MRS. HASSLE Matthew Basto
8 8 MASERATI MICK Bernard Seymour
RACE 2 3:22 PM
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 531 1 LILY THE WEAPON Deidre O'mara
2 6721 2 FIDGET SPINNER Colin Brennan
3 52322 3 FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin
4 413 4 STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry
5 1 5 FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey
6 71354 6 STAGGER LOOT John Caulfield
7 1 7 LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson
8 52746 8 BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill
RACE 3 3:42 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12 1 MYSTERY JET Michael Carter
2 14642 2 DARK TYDE Vivianne Giles
3 1651 3 ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry
4 81632 4 DEANO’S MOJO Daryl Brennan
5 28883 5 NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson
6 52221 6 LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis
7 43515 7 ARTISTIC GENIUS Heather Baxter
8 41414 8 RAYZA’S GADGET Daryl Brennan
RACE 4 4:09 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23634 1 MISS HEART Donald Jarvis
2 T2551 2 GEORGE'S FEVER Daryl Williams
3 54343 3 UNIQUE EDITION Ronald Gilliland
4 45251 4 BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter
5 34557 5 BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott
6 58512 6 RUMBLING HOME Scott Stefanos
7 27128 7 EADIE GEE Adriano Moro
8 65173 8 OWLETTE Paul Spiteri
R 43577 9 BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara
RACE 5 4:28 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35224 1 GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss
2 21112 2 KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark
3 4P255 3 SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela
4 43313 4 MCIVOR VERNA Robert Douglas
5 81351 5 LIEBIG STREET Jessica Sharp
6 64646 6 ALEZAN Andrew Mooney
7 64736 7 CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott
8 36264 8 LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton
R 58445 9 NAREEN Diane Ireland
R 15116 10 GO EKAY Paul Mathieson
RACE 6 4:54 PM
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42431 1 POISE Matt Johnson
2 61337 2 BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell
3 226P8 3 ZIGGY PUNTER Barry Hiscock
4 44152 4 DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold
5 44336 5 KEELY RUN Adrian Symons
6 21214 6 ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara
7 26211 7 ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa
8 23422 8 ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland
R 11674 9 ZIPPING NICOLE Aaron Farley
R 43364 10 JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis
RACE 7 5:17 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55654 1 UNITE BALE Tina Womann
2 72881 2 MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt
3 13T71 3 ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer
4 28313 4 WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen
5 31526 5 ST. PAULI Tina Womann
6 27613 6 DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan
7 56757 7 SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton
8 76251 8 COUNTY CROSSING Heather Baxter
R 84787 9 GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
RACE 8 5:35 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23124 1 AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles
2 45247 2 SHOCKWAVE Cherie Ivers
3 24135 3 DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer
4 77282 4 ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan
5 63361 5 OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold
6 32355 6 GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton
7 26413 7 COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp
8 41723 8 KULU HIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi
R 84787 9 GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
RACE 9 5:54 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21881 1 LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson
2 15261 2 PRIMED ENGINE Mario Briganti
3 57312 3 OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell
4 32452 4 RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott
5 21171 5 SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski
6 11211 6 MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi
7 74512 7 DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp
8 1112 8 BOQUILLA Michael Carter
R 61562 9 ASTON LAGONDA Paul Abela
R 28313 10 WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen
RACE 10 6:13 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54561 1 ABBY BOOM Scott Manning
2 25645 2 VINCERO Daniel Pell
3 47115 3 ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos
4 15447 4 ROD VADER John Caulfield
5 15484 5 LETHAL LEVI David Hills
6 14142 6 ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson
7 22221 7 CRYMELON RIP Heather Baxter
8 73237 8 FIVE TIMES TABLE Wendy Hansen
RACE 11 6:28 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42761 1 TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter
2 87233 2 ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter
4 54262 4 EMINENCE Tracey Salter
5 12174 5 CLOVER LAD John Donnelly
7 22124 7 JAR MAN Clifford Smith
8 32213 8 ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton
RACE 12 6:49 PM
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14348 1 MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris
2 56548 2 TOBACCO LEAF Mario Briganti
3 55424 3 CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta
4 53573 4 LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon
5 17775 5 FOREVER COUSINS Clive Mclennan
6 37678 6 HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter
7 71364 7 COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter
8 85624 8 GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith
R 84787 9 GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan