Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Thursday, 20th Sep 2018


RACE 1 2:51 PM
FINER FRUITS HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 276 1 MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott
2 355 2 CATFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill
3 3 3 SPEED BURST Julie Chilcott
4 888 4 COUGAR ICON Robert Sullivan
6 6 WHAT A CHANCER Steven Van Oirschot
7 6 7 NADIA BUSINESS Vincent Mileto
8 68 8 CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott
RACE 2 3:07 PM
BYERS ELECTRICAL HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85577 1 MASKED BELLE Frederick Zeinert
2 5 2 HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott
3 3 HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto
4 36225 4 PRUE LACE Emma Bowles
6 45755 6 CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott
7 23 7 EBBY'S PLAN Gavin Gledhill
8 46745 8 NORTHERN ROCKET Matthew Edwards
RACE 3 3:22 PM
CKH PAINTING HT3
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87 1 VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot
2 67575 2 EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham
3 42776 3 I'M ORION Geoffrey Mitchell
4 4 UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall
6 33846 6 GARBUTT Antoinette Osborne
7 3 7 ALLANON Steven Waycott
8 8 CAN'T AFFORD DEE Julie Chilcott
RACE 4 3:42 PM
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64513 1 BLAZIN' RUBY Stephen Whybrow
2 24168 9 HEZA REAL DEAL Paul Osborne
3 15561 3 LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan
4 231 4 LANCE LINK Gregory Berry
5 44614 5 WHIZ Lisa Delbridge
6 312 6 GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland
7 46553 7 ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan
8 18 8 STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott
S 54317 2 MIA AMOUR David Grindley
R 74635 10 WANJIRO Steven Van Oirschot
RACE 5 3:57 PM
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12573 1 WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge
2 47532 2 ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter
3 21562 3 TAXING Steven Van Oirschot
4 61562 4 ASTON LAGONDA Paul Abela
5 51521 5 TAT JAMES Phillip Clark
6 3121 6 CHARMED AN TAKEN Ashlee Terry
7 73111 7 LOCK PEPPER Patrick Burley
8 82351 8 HUGO LINX Garry George
R 54638 9 TAT WARBY David Warburton
R 85688 10 EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert
RACE 6 4:19 PM
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25146 1 VALITA Trevor Anlezark
2 35251 2 BACARDI BREEZER Brendon Jones
3 78878 10 STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell
4 27151 4 GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley
5 12813 5 DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown
6 32777 9 LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan
7 71543 7 CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene
8 44723 8 SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke
S 32742 3 WINSTON CRUISE Mark Delbridge
S 32177 6 WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill
RACE 7 4:44 PM
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52416 1 WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge
2 54726 2 GO BARNY GO Garry George
3 55275 3 LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones
4 1 4 BLUR Trevor Anlezark
5 12111 5 SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen
6 47318 6 MAGIC JET Michael Carter
7 85688 10 EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert
8 15431 8 MOWGLI Scott Stefanos
S 34526 7 WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge
R 54638 9 TAT WARBY David Warburton
RACE 8 5:09 PM
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73576 1 SCOTT IT Emma Bowles
2 16181 2 MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott
3 15741 3 SET POINT Phillip Clark
4 74723 4 TIME LEE MONEY Michael Carter
5 27245 5 SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima
6 25444 6 LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan
7 21341 7 READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge
8 13538 8 ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan
R 32777 9 LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan
R 78878 10 STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell
RACE 9 5:27 PM
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22217 1 ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock
2 23133 2 BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen
3 11117 3 SANJIRO Jess Grima
4 11516 4 ASTON SULTAN Paul Abela
5 42221 5 MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur
6 62412 6 SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles
7 22121 7 PRIDE OF OASIS Peter Dapiran
8 11324 8 WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge
R 54638 9 TAT WARBY David Warburton
R 85688 10 EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert
RACE 10 5:51 PM
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13758 1 KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark
2 38537 2 ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles
3 36163 3 TO THE GALO'S Gary Edwards
4 41817 4 GO LAVERNE GO Mark Delbridge
5 24718 5 CASS' CASS Gregory Berry
6 33243 6 MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb
7 26511 7 TUNISIAN Phillip Clark
8 73315 8 YOU GOTTA DOO John Mcclelland
R 55115 9 JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill
R 45218 10 CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots
RACE 11 6:12 PM
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33178 1 LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima
2 41355 2 PROVEN MYSTERY James Stavropoulos
3 81756 3 WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge
4 62713 4 PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge
5 53244 5 MILLETT Michael Carter
6 13161 6 TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill
7 65633 7 RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid
8 35211 8 HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark
R 55115 9 JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill
R 78878 10 STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell
RACE 12 6:35 PM
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77785 1 FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke
2 48525 2 CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell
3 56676 3 DEWANA SPRITE Rodney Clark
4 21545 4 DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge
5 45218 9 CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots
6 38433 6 PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris
7 37114 7 INSANUS Scott Stefanos
8 43437 8 OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots
S 51376 5 BELLA RHODE Adam Norris
R 78878 10 STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell