Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Tuesday, 18th Sep 2018


RACE 1
WWR SAWDUST FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ELUSIVE ANAKE Jeff Gorgioski 22.885 9.2
2 3 3PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown 22.92 2.9
3 2 2SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 22.979 3.7
4 5 5ENZO William Mcmahon 23.069 4.5
5 7 7VELOCITY WHISPER Dawn Johnston 23.142 12.3
6 8 8ASTON LIESEL Steve Kaltsis 23.147 22.1
7 1 1TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 23.342 10.4
8 6 6ONI William Mcmahon 23.492 54.2
R - 9DUCE ROYAL Benjamin George 0
R - 10CINDEEN JATES Paul Galea 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUEEN OF GEMS Kerrie Smyth 26.226 2.6
2 3 3ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 26.596 39.4
3 7 7PIETRA ALLEN Heather Collins 26.85 10.7
4 8 8TASVILLA Aaron Debattista 26.885 9.8
5 6 6STYLISH MISSILE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.978 7.4
6 1 1LINGUA FRANCA Les Weeks 27.112 4.4
7 5 5WEEONA GINA Jason Nibbs 27.241 4.7
S - 2HALF A MINYA David Burnett 0
R - 9DYNA REAVER Heather Collins 0
R - 10DYNA ALEXIA Steven Collins 0
RACE 3
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IN A SPIN Steven Bruce White 25.811 2.3
2 1 1ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 26.146 3.2
3 6 6REALITY HAWK Geoffrey Mitchell 26.164 8.2
4 7 7GALESTER HOOK Paul Galea 26.171 7.7
5 2 2BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge 26.297 7.5
6 3 3GO GO GURU David Crawford 26.385 39.2
7 5 5DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 26.468 36.4
S - 8KHALEESI GIRL Christine Cortese 0
S - 9CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 0
RACE 4
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEMPHIS SKY Lila Wakefield 26.331 1.1
2 8 8FULL MOON Peter Dedes 26.389 11.4
3 7 7JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 26.428 23.8
4 1 1DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 26.568 7.9
5 3 3TEMUJIN Victor Gay 26.88 22.1
S - 2RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Mark Johnson 0
S - 5CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 0
S - 6GOT IT RIGHT Angela Galea 0
S - 9CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (NO CITY WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWIFT RAIN Steven Bruce White 25.697 1.2
2 4 4NIGHT KING Tina Womann 26.077 16.3
3 2 2COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 26.235 13.5
4 5 5BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 26.266 37.1
5 6 6FULL TILT Brad Sands 26.294 7.3
6 8 8STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon 26.303 46.5
7 7 10TAKAHO TIGER Corey Fulford 26.407 38.7
8 3 3VANISHKA Maureen Brown 26.734 52.2
S - 7MEGELLAS FAIRY Lyn Smith 0
R - 9MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 6
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (NO CITY WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef 26.1 6.6
2 4 4WILBURN Judith Mcmahon 26.242 2.7
3 5 5DYNA EVA Steven Collins 26.325 5.7
4 2 2MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly 26.351 11.3
5 8 8HOGWASH Gavin Burke 26.401 4.2
6 3 3AKINA DAISY Phillip Rowley 26.583 30.8
7 7 7WHAT'S UP SKIP Lachlan Floyd 26.6 30.5
8 1 1IT'S A THRILL John Delaroche 26.661 10.9
R - 9BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 0
R - 10DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 0
RACE 7
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (NO CITY WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CASTLE ROCK Steven Bruce White 25.797 14.2
2 5 5LIBBY'S DREAM Peter Dedes 25.898 7.8
3 1 1ZIPPING MONTY Glenn Rounds 25.92 5.3
4 3 3FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 25.976 8.3
5 4 4NIKE VIPER Lisa Hellmuth 25.977 3.2
6 8 8TANTALISE Cheryl Pirani 26.438 33.6
7 6 6PERFECT PROJECT John Delaroche 26.617 3.6
8 7 7MANNY ALLEN Steven Collins 26.631 17
R - 9HANNAH BEAR Melissa Payne 0
R - 10KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (NO CITY WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON ANDO Aaron Debattista 25.771 7.4
2 2 2EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 25.826 1.6
3 4 4DOUBLE QUE Des Douch 25.919 4.5
4 7 7VIVIAN SHIRAZ Steven Spoljaric 26.113 35.4
5 3 3AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 26.199 29
6 5 5LET HIM RIDE Gino Micallef 26.431 70
7 6 6GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 26.568 56.3
8 1 1TOSS AND TURN Les Weeks 26.843 9.4
S - 9MASTER RICO 0
R - 10PLUMMY'S GIRL Christopher Watson 0
RACE 9
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 25.879 1.4
2 8 8NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 25.932 4.2
3 3 3MI BLUE DAY Brian Alford 25.996 5.7
4 7 7SHADY TEX Jennifer Gill 26.039 30.2
5 4 4COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 26.068 23.9
S - 2MOOD SWINGS Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
S - 6WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 0
RACE 10
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 22.613 4.8
2 6 6CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 22.699 19.9
3 7 7DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 22.771 3.6
4 1 1DATA STAR Ian Brown 22.854 2.7
5 3 3DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer 22.94 40.4
6 5 5VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 23.007 15
7 4 4AH SUGAR SUGAR Aaron Debattista 23.189 5.6
8 2 2BOSSY CALEB Dean Williamson 23.209 96.7
R - 9FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 0
R - 10LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CINDEEN JATES Paul Galea 22.724 8.6
2 6 6MAHJONG TED Daryl Holmes 22.769 4.8
3 8 8NINETYMILE HAWK Graham Whitford 22.926 14
4 5 5SIR RICHARD Dawn Johnston 23.011 20.9
5 2 2VITALISER Kate Gorman 23.113 3.2
6 4 4EUREKA CREEK Steven Bruce White 23.133 6.9
7 1 1KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 23.42 5.3
8 3 3NINETYMILE LENNY Graham Whitford 23.622 11.8
R - 9SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 0
R - 10DESERT MISSILE Dennis Langley 0
RACE 12
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 22.771 3.2
2 1 1CHECKER PLATE Kerrie Smyth 22.858 10.6
3 8 8JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 22.967 6.7
4 2 2SUPER SERENA Bryce Templeton 22.975 4.9
5 4 4WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 22.987 11
6 7 7FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 23.179 9.5
7 3 3DEADLINE Maureen Brown 23.309 8.2
8 5 5ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 23.553 9.9
R - 9SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 0
R - 10KNEW IT Ian Dann 0