Sign up to newsletter
X

Horsham

Tuesday, 18th Sep 2018


RACE 1
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WINLOCK SLIM Mark Delbridge 23.669 3
2 1 1ZAVIER'S MONARO Simone Fisher 23.783 4.6
3 5 5ROCKET JAX Jeff Galea 23.907 3.9
4 6 6VIENNA CHARM Bruce Baxter 24.018 32.4
5 2 2OUTBREAK GIRL Jeffrey Britton 24.138 4.1
6 3 3SOFIE GOGOLAC Raylene Gavin 24.155 41.6
7 7 7REGGIE RYAN Jason Formosa 24.208 21.6
8 8 8TEKIDANTO Matthew Marshall 24.42 26.5
R - 9WHIZZING Chloe Dew 0
R - 10TEE TEE Kerry Jenner 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 23.509 3.8
2 1 1DIGGER'S COVE Heather Baxter 23.671 6.1
3 7 7DEE NINE Jennifer Fullerton 23.737 5.9
4 8 8WHIZ Lisa Delbridge 23.791 16.4
5 6 6KRAKEN WITCH William Hartigan 23.82 6.6
6 3 3SILVER CUPCAKE Lisa Delbridge 23.867 22
7 2 2ROD VADER John Caulfield 23.933 8.2
8 5 5COFFEE KING Tony Rasmussen 24.289 4.8
S - 10HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke 0
R - 9PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 0
RACE 3
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FIFTEEN WHEELER Rodney Clark 27.793 3
2 3 3HOT FINISH Robin Moore 27.855 5.3
3 8 8COMPLETED Simone Fisher 28.099 20.1
4 6 6CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 28.164 44.9
5 5 5MAGIC VI Simone Fisher 28.172 31.6
6 7 7STEORRA Barry Fullerton 28.296 3.5
7 4 4JAGGERED EDGE Shayne Fisher 28.367 10.6
8 1 1STAR PROJECT Robert Taylor 28.401 5.8
R - 9ROCKING DOLL Robert Taylor 0
RACE 4
3WM/MIXX FM (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 27.515 2
2 8 8MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 27.683 3.6
3 4 4ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 27.825 32.7
4 6 6HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 27.832 4
5 3 3KRAKEN COPPER Helen Hartigan 28.174 12.4
6 7 7DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 28.845 18.3
S - 1CHILE ALLEN Andrea Gurry 0
S - 5RATTLE GATE 0
RACE 5
CHS GROUP (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IT'S A BULL Raymond Henness 27.35 3.1
2 7 7KRAKEN PACE Rodney Clark 27.479 2.4
3 8 8URINGA Lisa Delbridge 27.643 5.6
4 1 1GELLER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 27.877 6.5
5 5 5WISE LEWIS Clint Capuano 27.88 17.1
6 2 2SHARK TANK Garry George 28.014 19.9
7 6 6STARBRIGHT KATE David Gehan 28.876 60.6
S - 3DARREN ALLEN Chloe Dew 0
RACE 6
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 27.682 9
2 1 1QUOTATION MARK Angela Langton 27.693 3.3
3 7 7MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 27.743 9.2
4 2 2CLOONA LASS Kevin Mugavin 27.781 13.6
5 8 8CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 27.801 9.2
6 4 4MENZALI Tony Rasmussen 27.823 2.1
S - 3SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 0
RACE 7
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 27.703 1.5
2 8 8KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 27.837 8
3 5 5ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 27.966 14.4
4 2 2HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 28.127 7.9
5 1 1MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 28.145 14.1
6 3 3SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 28.2 40.7
7 6 6DYNA QUAIL Lisa Rasmussen 28.349 9.6
8 4 4GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 28.787 39.8
RACE 8
PRESIDENTS CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,165 - $2,085 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 27.348 2.2
2 3 3MILKY JONES Jeffrey Britton 27.364 4.3
3 8 8PETER YAP Raymond Henness 27.466 6.2
4 1 1RIG FIFTY FIVE William Hartigan 27.472 9.8
5 4 4ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 27.483 10.2
6 7 7EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 27.684 27.7
7 5 5MR. UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 27.868 22.7
8 6 6VICTOR DORA Lisa Rasmussen 27.875 15
R - 9CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 0
R - 10EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 0
RACE 9
CRYMELON KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 27.273 1.8
2 7 7LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 27.603 26.3
3 4 4NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 27.667 37
4 8 8CONNOR ALLEN Mark Delbridge 27.818 4.7
5 1 1ZIPPING ZOE Raymond Henness 27.876 18.1
6 5 5TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 27.998 15.7
7 6 6REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 28.075 36.9
8 2 2MEPUNGA PRIDE Jeffrey Britton 28.146 4.7
RACE 10
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALPHA GEORGIOU Jeffrey Britton 23.247 2.1
2 2 2GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.542 16.2
3 6 6CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 23.623 21.9
4 5 5AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 23.705 5.1
5 8 8ROCKALOT John Galea 23.726 9.5
6 1 1AFIRE LOVE Rodney Clark 23.836 4.8
7 7 7ARK LIGHTNING Andrea Gurry 23.985 36.5
8 4 4ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith 24.151 18.6
RACE 11
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KODASON Darren Fisher 23.537 5.4
2 3 3LADY CHARLOTTE Jeffrey Guy 23.843 15.3
3 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.897 26.6
4 7 7ELITE OLLIE Darren Fisher 24.008 29.6
5 5 5LOCKROD Tess Galea 24.113 15.6
6 6 6KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 24.119 8.6
7 8 8DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 24.362 14.3
F 4 4CALL ME BUBBLES Beverley Pell 1.6
S - 10BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 0
R - 9HILUX Michael Bowerman 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.59 7.6
2 5 5TOP WEIGHT Lisa Rasmussen 23.853 22.1
3 4 4EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 23.962 24
4 1 1CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 23.99 9.4
5 3 3OH SO ROWDY Garry George 24.151 4.8
6 2 2KRAKEN FOREST Rodney Clark 24.306 1.7
7 6 6EMERLEY GIGGLER Dale Hogan 24.387 37.2
8 7 7RAYDA Brett Cook 24.407 23.6
R - 9DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 0